Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
katlego@abcconsultingservices.co.za +330835183732 Katlego-577
| Date | 05/25/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | katlego@abcconsultingservices.co.za |
| Pseudonym | Katlego-577 |
| Telephone | 0 835 18 37 32 |
| Scam contents | Good Day, Thank you for your application we are pleased to inform you that you kindly invited for formal interview for the one of the below positions: CODE 10 DRIVER, OFFICE ADMIN, RECEPTIONIST, PICKER & PACKER, WAREHOUSE ASSISTANT, CLEANER AND GENERAL WORKER, that you applied for. We have done all the necessary screening for the position and you meet the requirements for the position. Your interview is scheduled to be on THURSDAY (27/05/2021) at 08:00AM. REQUIREMENTS: - Updated CV - ID/Passport Copy - Academic and other Qualifications ADDRESS: THE MARKET-UP BUILDING, 20 VAN BEEK STREET NEW DOORNFONTEIN, MABONENG, OFFICE NO. OBB-4B JOHANNESBURG, GAUTENG, 2094. Please note that wearing of mask and checking of temperature is compulsory due to the Covid 19 regulations set by the government of the Republic of South Africa. JOB REFERENCE: KATLEGO-577 Yours Sincerely, MISS KATLEGO MOTAUNG, Head of Department Cell: 0835183732. Fax: 0864559100. This website uses cookies for web analytics and marketing purposes. You can block saving cookies to your hard drive at any time, by changing the settings of your web browser. By continuing to use this website without disabling cookies in your web browser you agree to saving cookies to your hard drive. |
| Comment / Review | Scams cannot be tolerated in RSA
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Poppy 05/25/2021 at 11:29 PM
I think it's a scam , I'm just not sure.
up votedown vote
Tlego 05/26/2021 at 09:57 AM
I just got this email today Definitely a scam there's no interview commercing at 8am this is exact copy I received word by word I just had to trust my Guts. 😊
up votedown vote
Report #363370 05/26/2021 at 03:15 PM
Please let me knowbif this is a scam number
up votedown vote
Vero 05/26/2021 at 03:30 PM
Is it a scam?
up votedown vote
Anonyme 06/02/2021 at 10:14 AM
I was told to bring upfront R650 for Admin Fee, Services Fee
up votedown vote
Consolation 06/01/2021 at 06:14 AM
Did anyone got the job
up votedown vote
absolom 06/03/2021 at 09:06 AM
hi i got the below email today
Good Day,
Thank you for your application we are pleased to inform you that you kindly invited for formal interview for the one of the below positions:
OFFICE ADMIN that you applied for. We have done all the necessary screening for the position and you meet the requirements for the position.
Your interview is scheduled to be on FRIDAY (04/06/2021) at 08:00AM.
REQUIREMENTS:
-
Updated CV
-
ID/Passport Copy
-
Academic and other Qualifications
ADDRESS:
THE MARKET-UP BUILDING,
20 VAN BEEK STREET
NEW DOORNFONTEIN, MABONENG,
OFFICE NO. OBB-4B
JOHANNESBURG, GAUTENG, 2094.
Please note that wearing of mask and checking of temperature is compulsory due to the Covid 19 regulations set by the government of the Republic of South Africa.
JOB REFERENCE: KATLEGO-578
Yours Sincerely,
MISS KATLEGO MOTAUNG,
Head of Department
Cell: 0835183732.
Fax: 0864559100.
This website uses cookies for web analytics and marketing purposes. You can block saving cookies to your hard drive at any time, by changing the settings of your web browser. By continuing to use this website without disabling cookies in your web browser you agree to saving cookies to your hard drive.