SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
dl.fincomexfund.com +447377685980

Date05/23/2021
PseudonymCathy
Url / Websitehttps://dl.fincomexfund.com/1r7kwclz
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7377 685980 (ou 00447377685980) (more info)
Scam contentsMade me invest told me how to invest made me profits and when i withdrew the amount my funds are frozen
Comment / ReviewThe app is in control of these people they make u feel u r winning but its just numbers

More info +

telephone number analysis +44 7377 685980

Phone number type
Cell phone number
International format
  • +44 7377 685980
Country
United Kingdom
Territory
United Kingdom
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Khan 05/24/2021 at 02:34 AM

      They now even blocked me from accessing fincomex. I threatened them to report them if my amount was not refunded
      they just let u put money and win and when u want ro take out they accuse you of trouble then block you away
      no ceo name was given upon asking

      no site office address was given

      • POlson369 05/27/2021 at 02:31 PM

        Give me more info. Names and what not.

        Yea, I bought 9 for 9 free from that man named Benjamin Chris, Taylor John, and Mrs. Chen Jing at the Gu Mian Trading(Shenzhen)C0., Ltd. He has a bank wire at:
        Bank detail
        Account number 4830156325
        Routing number -071025661
        Bank name BMO HARRIS

        Account name Kristal Sherbondy
        Address: 111 W. Monroe St. Chicago, Illinois 60603USA
        I hope you report a dispute with Alibaba as I found him in Chicago, Idaho, Texas, in the USA, Thailand, China, and Africa. I am sure I will bet his head open as he made a deal for a down payment, then when shipped from the fake website, he kept putting holds on my charging more on the BTC. He is on coinbase, so that man has probably stolen many IDs or used many people with as many accounts he has tied in on this scam.
        Patrick Olson USA

      Reply
    • Nguyen 06/13/2021 at 12:42 PM

      Can i consult?

      Reply
    • Nguyen 06/13/2021 at 12:52 PM

      Hi. I need your help

      Reply
    • KLAIRHEUNI 08/01/2021 at 08:38 AM

      fincomex fund app is a scam.. first they will be your tinder match.. (so beware of online dating apps) then the perpetrator will ask you to download whatsapp so that they can chat with you privately.. then weeks of getting to know each other (so they will know how they can manipulate you - using your emotions, vulnerability, weakness and sincerity) after that, they will introduce you to binance cryptocurrency trading (which is a legit app) but then they will lure you to connect it on this fincomex fund app. at first they will engage you to invest $100-$500 and they will give you enough profit so that you will be encourage to invest more like $1000 and up.. and when you start to invest that $1000 and up, they will start to scam you until you lost your money. cryptocurrency trading is not illegal, but if they will lead you to connect it with the fincomex fund app.. thats the start of the scam. beware! its not a legit platform.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.