SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
bookbpiperdc53@gmail.com www.movinne.com

Date05/23/2021
Fraudulent emailbookbpiperdc53@gmail.com
Pseudonymwww.movinne.com
Scam contents6-Tool Combo Kit Set × 1
Comment / Reviewi ordered a 6 tools combo from Black and Decker for $39
received a poor quality screwdriver, scissors & masking tape
they are using few emails : bookbpiperdc53@gmail.com service@movinne.com & bookbpiperdc53@gmail.com

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Qubia Porter 05/23/2021 at 12:58 PM

        I order a set of 6 open wrench ratchets. But I get 2 closed in.

        Reply
      • Bevy 05/26/2021 at 01:23 PM

        I ordered 2 pairs of shorts. After a long wait they arrived. Liked them but they were at least 3 sizes to small! There is no hope in returning as they came from China and I don't believe I would ever see a credit. Iam sure they are a scam.

        Reply
      • Brian hines 05/28/2021 at 07:13 AM

        This is not what I ordered

        Reply
      • Brian hines 05/28/2021 at 07:24 AM

        This is not what I ordered and I believe it is a scam

        Reply
      • Jon 05/28/2021 at 07:39 AM

        This is not what I ordered, Complete SCAM !!!!!

        Reply
      • Dragnar 05/30/2021 at 11:03 AM

        Scam Returns email for a scam site - I ordered a Portable Work Station and received a plastic Laptop Stand - Sadly we read this after its too late........

        Reply
      • Eduard 06/01/2021 at 04:36 AM

        This is not what I ordered and I believe it is a scam

        Reply
      • crazy 06/01/2021 at 02:16 PM

        Not what i ordered. Im headed for Guangdong China to get some pay back.

        Reply
      • No-or-man 06/02/2021 at 02:09 AM

        In a moment of confusion I made the mistake of falling for this scam. I thought I was buying a 12 in 1 multi-tool. I recieved a cheap plastic box with a screwdriver and a few other items. They operate under several names on line and in emails. https://www.mimene.com/ bookbpiperdc53@gmail.com

        I have started following them on social media sites and blacklisting them as much as I can.

        Reply
      • Report #365022 06/02/2021 at 02:24 AM

        https://www.iveskellogg.com/product/toolbox/?fbclid=IwAR22f-LI2TGqlP9QG23IlX5DeIrdZb9CrylAQnyILucgaK6VwT7GPSUhktU
        https://www.facebook.com/page/100952151657683/search?q=tool
        https://www.donnacronin.com/product/toolbox/?fbclid=IwAR3GQ5S9kQ1q2ZJU3n6gxL6SjVwlhTskdN8p0QcenlRIi8IYXpYF88MLy4c
        https://www.facebook.com/Donnacronin-105495208261830
        And more...they don't stop and Facebook seems oblivious.
        -------------------
        Scamming thieves.

        Url / Website : facebook.com/mimene-105503924854083
        Pseudonym : Mimene

        • ben 06/14/2021 at 05:34 PM

          how do these people get our names addresses to pull these scams

        • Albert Frey 06/23/2021 at 08:26 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Angie 07/03/2021 at 09:48 AM

          ordered 2 craft storage units, just received 2 plastic washbags. in the last 10 minuets i have found that they are advertising/selling under at least 12 different companies and on social sites as well as market place sites, I'm sure there are loads more. Emails bounce back as undeliverable. Scammers. BEWARE.

        • PEGGY 07/07/2021 at 04:25 PM

          i orded
          a puzzle table on june 14th as of july 7th i didnt get it i got a mini 1000 piece puzzle for 29.00 dollars i am very upset as i love to do puzzles an liked the thought ofthe table that i can store it in as well as work on it this is truly a scam and i will never buy of the websit again . that web site is SHOWWBEST

          .

        • Phill 07/16/2021 at 04:56 PM

          I ordered some chrome polishing cream to clean up my chrome wheels and I got 4 blue pads of some kind that has WWAGO. What the heck is that?

        • Kazza 07/20/2021 at 11:41 AM

          I ordered and paid for a mini printer and weeks later eventually received a plastic wristband!!!
          Thieves Thieves Thieves!!!!

        • cheryllynn 07/26/2021 at 08:06 PM

          they sent me 2 2inch drunken gnomes. i didn order but im sure it is some scam

        Reply
      • Report #365045 06/02/2021 at 03:41 AM

        I received a flimsy grey chair seat cover via Hermes courier delivery. I did not order this and was immediately suspicious so I began looking into it. there is a card with returns details included and it asks you to make contact with bookbpiperdc53@gmail.com if there are any problems with the item, but it will not deal with a return if the item is not damaged.
        -------------------
        I did not order anything like this item and have never done so.

        Pseudonym : bookbpiperdc53@gmail.com


        • Andy 06/02/2021 at 07:21 AM

          I haven't lost any money. I didn't order it.

        • Mandy Crawford 06/14/2021 at 12:32 PM

          I've received a windmill hair clip thing + I know i definitely didn't order anything like that from anywhere

        • Karin 06/15/2021 at 01:15 PM

          Ich habe ein Minipuzzle bekommen,ich weiß nicht was das soll....

        • bertie 06/16/2021 at 08:36 AM

          I ordered a walking stick seat and got a lace table mat. Massive con

        • Talonz 06/16/2021 at 08:38 AM

          I ordered a paddle board from toppsell and got a tire pump

        • Paula 06/16/2021 at 09:07 AM

          I have just received a plastic tablecloth which I know I didn't order

        • Curt 06/21/2021 at 10:57 PM

          I received 2 yellow plastic thing, that i didn't order nor do i know what they are.

        • anne 06/24/2021 at 04:10 AM

          i have ordered a jig saw table/mat and have just recieved a jig saw. so does this mean i have been scammed ?

        • linda 06/24/2021 at 06:51 AM

          we ordered a jigsaw table from Besting.co.uk And today 24/06/2021 two mini jigsaw puzzles arrived also they were both the same. Linda.

        • Doreen 06/24/2021 at 10:10 AM

          I ordered a jigsaw table. Thought it was a bargain and of course it was a scam. Received a small jigsaw in a tube so probably cannot claim off credit card. Returns email fake and no address. this company needs to be stopped.

        • BARTY 06/24/2021 at 10:15 AM

          SCAM SCAM SCAM .THE SAME THING HAPPENED TO ME WARN EVERY ONE I DONT KNOW HOW FACE BOOK CAN ALLOWE IT TO HAPPEN WHEN SO MANY PEOPLE ARE COMPLAINING

        • Steve 06/24/2021 at 12:16 PM

          BIG SCAM . YOU WILL NOT GET WHAT YOU ORDER AND CANT RETURN .

        • Joan 06/24/2021 at 02:53 PM

          I ordered portable puzzle table and received mini puzzle today. Definitely a scam.

        • maz wheelhouse 06/25/2021 at 06:17 AM

          l also ordered a jigsaw table and also received a mini jigsaw and looks imposable to return this whole thing is a SCAMand the people behind it want locking up and made to pay every ones money back and facebook should st op letting them advertise these items l want my money back and will never buy anything of face book again

        • Elke 06/25/2021 at 12:16 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Jane 06/29/2021 at 09:31 PM

          Also ordered the puzzle table and teceivec the mini puzzle. Facebook should block these people from perpetuating this scam. I may try to return this useless puzzle as it is "not as described". Will also notify my credit card company so they will at lrast know about this scam.

        • melvin OBrien 06/30/2021 at 07:25 AM

          Ordered sit down portable chair received a very cheap walking stick….SCAM on Facebook

        • Barry 07/09/2021 at 01:45 PM

          I got three tool kits. n Rather cheap I might add. I also didn't order anything. What up with that. No way of contacting.

        • WWJJ 07/12/2021 at 03:07 PM

          I can't believe that this is still happening, I tried to buy effie and got a pair of head phones.

        • Tj 07/15/2021 at 10:26 AM

          I have received a Bluetooth stereo ear piece ,
          Although I have not ordered anything ???
          No bill and I have checked my bank statements and nothing has been taken.
          If this is a scam how on earth does it work

        • jam 07/21/2021 at 11:54 PM

          Received a useless jigsaw puzzle as a replacement for a folding table for puzzles. When I queried this I was offered a $3 refund for a product I'd paid $36.15 for. Contacted my credit card company to deal with this. It is a SCAM!!!!!!

        • Carrie 07/22/2021 at 06:17 PM

          I received one as well. Ordered a puzzle table not a puzzle

        • Kalaau 07/24/2021 at 04:39 PM

          is this MINI puzzle worth $29.00???? WHERE THE HELL IS THE TABLE FACEBOOK???

        • Martin 07/26/2021 at 06:35 PM

          I received Bluetooth stereo ear piece that I didnot order !

        • Kerry 07/27/2021 at 06:51 PM

          I order a puzzle table and got a mini puzzle.
          Like others on here.

        • Gary 09/07/2021 at 07:14 AM

          I ordered a projector and got a USB cable. It's from agoodsee.com. Scam.

        Reply
      • Sharon 06/02/2021 at 01:53 PM

        Ordered a birdfeeder that was supposed to have a camera to see the birds. I paid $40+ for a piece of bent, thin plastic. No return address, I am really ticked!!!!

        Reply
      • Excellent Bunny 06/04/2021 at 03:22 AM

        Yep. Wished I'd checked them out before ordering the world's first portable desktop. I have a cheap plastic thing

        Reply
      • Report #366796 06/08/2021 at 09:39 AM

        some sort of parcel braclet scam i did not order do do not know what the blazes it is for rubbish
        -------------------
        ban these morons

        Telephone : +70746809691

        • michael 06/08/2021 at 01:56 PM

          the item i ordered was a folding phone not a plastic see through bangel

        Reply
      • Villageboy 06/13/2021 at 05:16 PM

        I "bought" a 6 piece black and decker combined drill set only to receive a plastic case with cheap scissors tape measure allen keys.difnt think it was a scam till it didn't arrive after 6wks.now I dont see them advertised.
        Ripped off.

        Reply
      • fannie 06/14/2021 at 04:28 PM

        i order a treadmill they send me a jumprope

        Reply
      • Karin 06/15/2021 at 01:22 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Margaret 06/15/2021 at 09:18 PM

        Did not order what I got. How do we get beyond this, and stop it?

        Reply
      • Report #369128 06/16/2021 at 12:14 PM

        Sending a lace doilie expected to receive a compost bin
        -------------------
        Big con, do not use these people

        • ANDREA 06/22/2021 at 06:21 AM

          ordered a table to make jigsaws

          puzzles on and i got a little tube with a mini jigsaw in it...

        Reply
      • Jak 06/19/2021 at 09:22 AM

        I ordered a ten foot inflatable paddle board, received a plastic key ring sized boat! No return address

        Reply
      • Gin 06/19/2021 at 10:06 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Gin 06/19/2021 at 10:07 AM

        Incroyable et dégueulasses

        Reply
      • sandra swaine 06/19/2021 at 11:39 AM

        I ordered a swinging chair and received some inPods12.

        Reply
      • gary 06/19/2021 at 06:15 PM

        I ordered 2 ice maker machines & I got 2 ice trays wow i paid $36.98 each for ice trays

        Reply
      • Patty 06/22/2021 at 07:21 AM

        Ordered a jigsaw table and I got a mini jigsaw

        Reply
      • Rosemarie 06/22/2021 at 07:36 AM

        Ordered a jigsaw table, and received a plastic tube containing a mini jigsaw of150 pieces,

        Reply
      • Josephine wilding 06/22/2021 at 08:31 AM

        IOrdered a jigsaw table and got a mini jigsaw what do I do about it there is no address for me to send it back

        Reply
      • Nancy 06/23/2021 at 09:01 AM

        Not what I ordered - just a plastic container

        Reply
      • Report #371374 06/24/2021 at 08:36 AM

        We ordered a table supposedly to be used to take 1000 to 1500 jigsaw pieces but it never arrived.
        -------------------
        This is a scam and we have only received a small padded envelope containing a small tube of 150 very small pieces.
        We have been advised by PayPal that we will receive a full refund if we send the item back. I doubt if this would happen.

        Pseudonym : Buylogic International Ltd

        • Fred 06/26/2021 at 10:26 AM

          Do not use, its a Scam

        • chrissie durham 06/26/2021 at 02:52 PM

          ordered a Paddle Board got a 1inch long plastic boat....

        • Baz 07/12/2021 at 12:59 PM

          Father ordered some garden chairs with parasol. Received some knock off earphones instead. 100% a scam.

        • Jjm 08/17/2021 at 10:22 AM

          Ordered carpet machine advertised on Facebook got sent a tiny car vac cleaner this was through a company called murky.com

        Reply
      • Report #371408 06/24/2021 at 09:43 AM

        Paid for folding table got mini puzzles not much good. No return address or phone number.
        -------------------
        Not happy , pieces so tiny. What can i do about this

        • Linda 06/27/2021 at 04:20 PM

          I thought I bought a jigsaw table, but received a mini jigsaw that is tiny . I noticed other people had made comments about the thing

        Reply
      • La'Wren'Ze 06/24/2021 at 02:29 PM

        I don't have a clue as to what this is that I received. I must go back to figure out what it was supposed to be that I ordered and how much money did I pay for this Styrofoam; You will have to see this to believe it. A sucker is born every minute; I am this minute's sucker.

        Reply
      • S 06/24/2021 at 06:59 PM

        I ordered an ice maker and got a $33 ice tray.

        Reply
      • Report #371590 06/25/2021 at 03:52 AM

        I paid $40 I was supposed to receive a birdfeeder that would work with a smart phone and take pictures and identify different 🐦 birds….it was quite an impressive advertisement.,But fake and a scam that I discovered sadly too late so I’m doing this to warn other people. I found this on Facebook’!
        -------------------
        I received a broken plastic birdfeeder that was crumpled beyond repair which just arrived today and no one from customer service will answer…. I can send you some of the emails that they sent back to me when I questioned them.

        Pseudonym : LIDEHMAO
        Telephone : 2623898960


        • Fania 07/05/2021 at 01:59 PM

          I purchased some Thermal transfer paper and received 10 sheets of regular paper. These people are horrible. I purchased it from facebook ad!

        • mistakelearned 08/06/2021 at 12:15 AM

          I ordered Anti-Gravity Flying Saucer Magnetic Floating Lamp but received two bookmarks. Also purchased through Facebook ad too.

        Reply
      • Doodle 06/25/2021 at 04:34 AM

        Scam do not use these people complete rip off

        Reply
      • Bert 06/25/2021 at 05:52 AM

        Ordered jigsaw table got tube of mini jigsaw puzzle

        Reply
      • Jeannine 06/25/2021 at 10:30 AM

        I just received a plastic wrist band, I think. Not sure what this is but I think it's what they decided to send me after I ordered their gorgeous earrings

        Reply
      • Report #371791 06/25/2021 at 04:19 PM

        It was advertised for the $40 that I sent that I would be getting a birdfeeder that worked with a smart phone and that would identify birds that land on the feeder. It looked to be like a great advertisement and very enjoyable for people that enjoy birds!!
        -------------------
        What I received was a cheap plastic birdfeeder that’s green and plastic and it was completely smashed in the box and it’s the kind that you can pick up at Home Depot for approximately three dollars!!I asked for my money back and I got an email of complete gibberish and then got blocked or no response no message nothing,so I took photos of the package and what was inside so that other people won’t get ripped off by this company!!

        Url / Website : chiciciluv.com
        Pseudonym : Chiciciluv.com


        • Greg 07/12/2021 at 07:15 PM

          Same thing.. I waited for almost 2 months for it as well... cheap plastic as described above. I am absolutely LIVID!!!

        • Barbara 08/11/2021 at 09:44 AM

          the money paid $78.00 for a cuckoo clock was outrageous.

          the bird sounded horse and growled once or twice and died. The return address was bogus. Do not order it! It is a BIG SCAM

        Reply
      • Birgit 06/28/2021 at 09:29 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • collin eric 06/29/2021 at 06:40 AM

        j ai commander un coucou et je reçois un réveil on se fout de moi

        Reply
      • linda 06/29/2021 at 05:06 PM

        paid for foldable cell phone got in pods

        Reply
      • Report #373176 06/30/2021 at 06:29 PM

        Puzzle table for $29
        -------------------
        I ordered a puzzle table for $29 and received a mini puzzle in a tube

        • Jim 07/16/2021 at 09:46 PM

          Received some tiny stool today, no way a human can set on this think, maybe a bunny could use it. Didn't order anything this stupid. I'm guessing this is some sort of scam from China, of course. Not worth my time to even ask the little guts what this is all about.

        Reply
      • Denise 06/30/2021 at 09:03 PM

        I ordered a folding puzzle table and got a tube of mini puzzle

        Reply
      • Raymond 07/02/2021 at 04:43 AM

        I ordered a black and decker drill set and have received a screwdriver and craft knife set

        Reply
      • Ilinka 07/06/2021 at 06:14 AM

        I ordered a office chair, but received foldstool...

        Reply
      • Report #375047 07/07/2021 at 05:32 PM

        Ice maker. They showed they showed an ice maker and gave ice trays instead.
        -------------------
        This should not be allowed to be on Facebook page. Demonstration commercial advertisement

        Reply
      • Carol 07/08/2021 at 03:56 AM

        I ordered 2 orchid vases (terra planters ) from Yumen Chouxin Trading Co., Ltd. (CHENZCMATH@outlook.com)
        Linked through an ad on Instagram!

        I received a box with 2 plastic plant pots . I have stated a dispute as I paid by pay pal via a credit card so I’m hoping to be refunded !

        Reply
      • Moler 07/08/2021 at 04:53 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • harry 07/10/2021 at 05:48 PM

        I ordere 2 kane with seat alttached to it, but I received 2 regular kane with no seat

        Reply
      • Report #376125 07/12/2021 at 08:07 AM

        This company advertises false products . You do not recieve items that are advertised
        -------------------
        I purchased a product advertised thinking i would get an electrical item and received a piece of plastic


        • Jeanette Alderson 07/22/2021 at 02:49 PM

          I ordered two rocking lawn chairs and got to pieces of foam pads.

        Reply
      • Report #376133 07/12/2021 at 08:29 AM

        False advertising
        -------------------
        Advertising products and receiving something completely different. I orderd a ice making machine and received a plastic tray for ice cubs.

        Pseudonym : Advert on Instagram

        Ice cube tray for freezer

        Reply
      • Report #377410 07/16/2021 at 04:46 PM

        This isn't what I ordered and now I have 3 packs of this crap.

        Pseudonym : chrome cleaning polish

        Reply
      • mkim 07/22/2021 at 12:49 PM

        ordered a multi tool attachment and received a cheap screwdriver with a few accessories! Scammed again fml!!!

        Reply
      • so 07/23/2021 at 10:17 AM

        Pas reçu ce que j'ai commandé!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

        Reply
      • JoJo 07/24/2021 at 05:44 PM

        I order a 3-5 tier metal plant standing organizer. It had wheels on it also had 5 baskets and was about 4ft tall or a little taller. The one they sent is plastic only 6inches tall and a pieces of garbage. I am contacting my bank . I need to return this as soon as possible.

        Reply
      • Ansand 07/24/2021 at 07:34 PM

        I fell for it too, ordered a black and decker 6 piece drill set and received a $3 dollar tool kit and honestly I don't think I would actually give three bucks for it. Is there anywhere to report this that would actually even matter?

        Reply
      • Report #380254 07/28/2021 at 05:20 PM

        I have no idea what this , I never ordered it

        Pseudonym : bookbpiperdc53
        Telephone : +8618926039221

        • Gary Barbeau 07/30/2021 at 08:32 PM

          Received to pack of something didn't look like what we ordered, was suppose to be two rocker chairs. The packing had it as Foldstool.

        • Ricky 10/01/2021 at 04:27 PM

          Did not receive the item I ordered? Instead, received two tiny tri-legged stools?!

        • Linda 10/05/2021 at 03:38 PM

          supposed to be shelving unit with two shelves..received this the smallest cheap plastic ledges and 4 cheap pegs that's it.

        Reply
      • Barb 07/30/2021 at 01:32 PM

        I didn't order whatever this is , looks like a starfoam blocks...who would order something like this , you get this stuff with no way of knowing how to return it....wow another sucker here...

        Reply
      • Ansand 09/10/2021 at 04:38 AM

        This is really getting past the point of being a regular run of the mill scam it's honestly becoming an actual criminal occurrence. They return emails that I keep sending, each more irrate than the previous. Using their obsurd ideas of correcting the matter with $4.00 USD offer first and four replies since then raising their offer by one Dollar each time. In what universe does sending someone a cheap item they'd never order in place of something completely different for a small fraction of the money they received? I am researching currently of a way to have these crooks charged criminally and if anyone reading this has input on the matter PLEASE respond with any information.

        • qoeinsantee 11/08/2021 at 10:20 AM

          Ordered a cutting board system for meal prep. Got an 8.5" x 11" flimsy piece of plastic. They have finally stopped responding to me. While I don't have any other helpful information I would be happy to support your efforts on any criminality.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.