SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
ppbange@youhaitech.net

Date05/22/2021
Fraudulent emailppbange@youhaitech.net
Scam contentsordered a garden product and ppbange not responding -money taken through bank account via paypal
Comment / ReviewDHL states that no parcel with tracking number LZ834245640CN and order numberYAN03946 shipped by you.Please can you check the status of the order

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Deborah 05/22/2021 at 04:13 PM

      I have the same experience. I did receive my shoes though for $40. They do not fit, of course, and I cannot get them to respond to me to return them and my money. Reporting them now.

      Reply
    • Tammie Price 05/28/2021 at 04:06 PM

      I order the weed eater plus heage cutter and haven't received they got for 56 dollars off my netspend card I would like my money back too or my weed eater

      Reply
    • Harold 05/29/2021 at 12:43 AM

      Ordered a Hedyiris wireless lawn mower was sent an inferior Bionic hedgetrimmer.

      DO NOT DEAL WITH THIS COMPANY

      Reply
    • Antonino nozzi 05/29/2021 at 09:31 AM

      I dint receve wat I order.

      Non ho ricevuto quello che ho comandato

      je pas recu c'è que je comande

      I want my money back

      Reply
    • carleen miller 06/03/2021 at 02:28 PM

      My name is carleen miller and I ordered the pro trimmer which is supposed to have a blade, Two batteries a charger I ended up with some thing called a bionic trimmer which looks like it bel should be for a child, it is a piece of shit does not work this was not worth $75 I will be going to the bank I will also be filing a report with a consumers this is a scam do not order from these assholes

      Reply
    • Bumble 06/04/2021 at 09:07 AM

      I ordered this as i have a fused left wrist and have struggled with my garden. I waited seven weeks, So mine turned up today and I was totally shocked! How can the say it has metal blades and all the other things advertised and when it turns up it looks like a toy strimmer and the blades are tie wraps. £56.00 worth of tatt!!! They should be ashamed of themselves. Seeling a product and then sending shiyt!!!!! My garden now looks like a jungle and no way in hells change am I going to be able to cut it now!!! They have taken the P%#S!!!

      Reply
    • Aggie 06/04/2021 at 10:38 AM

      I ordered a wireless heavy-duty lawnmower with a 1 yr. warranty. I have not received my product. I e-mailed them and have not heard back from them. I wish I could get my $79.99 back. It is terrible to have such rotten people in this world that scam other individuals.

      Reply
    • Report #365792 06/04/2021 at 10:58 AM

      I received a confirmation e-mail from ppbange@youhaitech. It stated my merchandise will be shipped within 10-20 days.
      -------------------
      I ordered a heavy-duty Gustavekelly wireless lawnmower and a 1-year warranty for $79.99 on May 07, 2021. They sent a confirmation e-mail stating it will be shipped within 10-20 days. When the 20 days were up I emailed them. I did not get a response. I have not received my merchandise. I would really like to get my money back.

      • Joseph C Heibel 06/05/2021 at 11:19 AM

        The item that I ordered was a rechargeable trimmer equipped with a saw blade type cutter and made in Germany. The piece of crap that I received was a wire tie cutter made in China and not worth more than $20.00.

      • Ripe off company 06/12/2021 at 04:30 PM

        The ad it very different what the send it cheap and do not do anything thing it fo even trim your grass totally a ripe off

      • psg 06/15/2021 at 11:03 AM

        Hand held lawn mower trimmer was a rip off! Cheap made in China all plastic! Nothing like the add! Total disgrace what they do to consumers! I want a refund!!!

      Reply
    • terry 06/08/2021 at 12:15 PM

      I ordered Trimmer with steel blades, they sent me a toy trimmer. What a scam. I want my money back.

      Reply
    • Staceyb 06/10/2021 at 10:44 AM

      Scam runnnnn do not order!!!!!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.