SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.escortnetwork.co.za info@escortnetwork.co.za +330660658230

Date12/11/2020
Fraudulent emailinfo@escortnetwork.co.za
PseudonymBrooke
Url / Websitewww.escortnetwork.co.za
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone06 60 65 82 30 (more info)
Scam contentsWebsite verifies escorts and encourages clients to pay deposits upfront. Once deposit is paid they disappear and change the contact cell number. Fake addresses are also given and I visited one of them only to find out there are many others that have been there and being scammed. I have emailed the contact on the website multiple times to which I have had no reply.
Comment / ReviewI am not too concerned about the money lost, but this is a legitimate website scamming and stealing money at will. It needs to be stopped and those responsible need to be apprehended and charged. As a legitimate website that verifies escorts they have a responsibility to their clients for services offered just like any other company.

More info +

telephone number analysis 06 60 65 82 30

Phone number type
Cell phone number
International format
  • +33 6 60 65 82 30
Telephone company
Bouygues Telecom
Country
France
Territory
Métropole
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #337255 03/08/2021 at 09:04 AM

      Demanded a deposit for services before rendered
      Wasn’t reachable by mail/mobile after payment was made
      -------------------
      Please investigate and let me know how to prevent this individual from scamming further people

      Fraudulent email : sensualhope@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Hope Moore
      Telephone : +27796049146

      Reply
    • Report #361963 05/21/2021 at 03:21 AM

      I booked an escort last night and she requested full payment before arrival, however she hasnt arrived and she have the money i sent her, oh and her phone has been off ever since. I thought the website is legit, but clearly its not, just that incident gave me a whole different perspective of The Escort Network and i would never refer any to visit their site. Since she have my money and didnt provide the service, i would like to know the way forward and how il get compensated for my loss and acti...
      -------------------
      I dont have much to say but id just like Brooke to be honest and fulfill her duties as it is her job. Oh and im not entirely sure if she is who she claims to be.

      Fraudulent email : sexybrooke1995@gmail.com
      Telephone : 0825346093

      • Joe 06/01/2021 at 09:01 AM

        I was also scammed by Brooke.

        Insisted on a deposit the provided a false address and blocked my number

      • Pete 06/09/2021 at 04:30 AM

        Well "Brooke" is a 34 year old male in Nigeria that sits in front of his computer and whatsapp waiting for suckers to pay in advance. I doubt he will be able to fulfill his duties and I doubt you would want "Brooke" to fulfill his duties.

      Reply
    • Joe 05/29/2021 at 01:10 PM

      Brooke is a scam - insists on a deposit then blocks you number

      Reply
    • jay 11/10/2021 at 01:33 AM

      Hope is a scam also

      Reply
    • Scmmedbybrooke 11/27/2021 at 10:10 PM

      Brooke scammed me as well

      Reply
    • Report #448673 01/25/2022 at 04:30 PM

      Asks for deposit then deletes all contact.
      There are various complaints so when confronted prior she said it’s her ex boyfriend.. she’s lying !
      -------------------
      Escort network is a scam

      Fraudulent email : sensualhope@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Hope
      Telephone : +64637981939

      Reply
    • Report #448674 01/25/2022 at 04:31 PM

      Asks for deposit then deletes all contact.
      There are various complaints so when confronted prior she said it’s her ex boyfriend.. she’s lying !
      -------------------
      Escort network is a scam

      Fraudulent email : sensualhope@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Hope
      Telephone : 0637981939

      Reply
    • Al 03/22/2022 at 11:45 AM

      Deposit and run. All a scam.

      Reply
    • Report #475047 03/22/2022 at 11:50 AM

      The modus is to gey a deposit from you and then just ignore. Not a real website, just a fraud
      -------------------
      Noy a single real profile, only designed to scam

      Pseudonym : Hope
      Telephone : +27729735556

      Reply
    • Nicaj 07/21/2023 at 01:38 AM

      Misty London(0659843865) a scam escort is a scam

      You make an upfront and she blocks you

      Reply
    • Rubin 04/15/2024 at 05:35 AM

      Mira a scam also, you not allowed to do anything not even touching

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.