SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
paypal@24timelynotice.com veawq Co., Ltd

Date05/21/2021
Fraudulent emailpaypal@24timelynotice.com
Pseudonymveawq Co., Ltd
Scam contentsThis was for Handmade painted metal century plant. Ordered 2 through pay pal. I received an email from paypal@24timelynotice.com with discription, unit price qty and amount of $70.54 USD. Transaction ID 44F56562Xw829200S, Merchant veawq Co., Ltd paypal@24timelynotice.com, Invoice ID W3DFA038A-33640. My transaction date May 18, 2021 11:08:27 CDT. I never received an invoice from the company.
Comment / ReviewI have not received any information when tried to track order from Facebook web site. Very disappointed that these types of things are out there. I will be calling Pay Pal Customer Service 888-221-1161. If get no reply will contact real pay pal.

Other references
More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Lady 06/06/2021 at 01:33 PM

      Definitely a scam. Ordered a yard art over 3 months ago. They keep saying it has been shipped and will not refund. It was a company that advertised on Facebook. Not a good thing for them either.

      Reply
    • Mildred 06/24/2021 at 01:11 PM

      Order a garden gnome two months ago..never received it.

      Reply
    • Kay Rickert 08/01/2021 at 07:47 PM

      I ordered some statues from*VEAWQCOLTD all of them are broken and I want a refund and where to send them back. I took pictures of them all. I ordered them on April 28/29 $123.52

      Reply
    • Carrie 09/04/2021 at 10:36 AM

      Ordered from veawq Co.,Ltd as well. Two months, nothing. I have taken it up with PayPal and my credit card company. The vendor keeps giving excuses like the logistics company can't provide a tracking number, and saying "we sent it, don't worry". These people are terrible.

      Reply
    • Kaz 09/13/2021 at 07:43 AM

      I ordered a glass star suncatcher on instagram via paypal from VEAWCOLTD too and was given a tracking no for the first 14 days so thought it was legit and now can't cancel credit card payment as paypal says payment is complete. Can't seem to contact company directly . The intial cost was supposed to be $32.99 with postage making it $50 but I was charged $70. That was on the 16th July 2021 and the last tracking information said it was in perth a month ago! nothing since.

      Reply
    • Jill 10/12/2021 at 12:19 PM

      SCAM!! I ordered a Tetrahedron Sun Catcher from VEAWQ Co LTD and paid through PayPal. Ordered on 7/15/21. Nothing!
      PayPal orders are final.
      BEWARE!

      Reply
    • Lewis 11/18/2021 at 09:05 PM

      So honestly, we're in America, my wife ordered 3 wooden sculptures from these folks a couple weeks ago. A bear, wolf, and moose. They came yesterday. I got shipping notices regularly updated of the package going through customs in Ireland, arriving at customs in the US, then a few days later the US Postal Service delivered them. Granted, they're way smaller than we thought, but I checked the sales website and it says CM, so our American inches got the best of us thinking they were going to be way bigger. But yeah, they did eventually show up. Maybe they're getting better? Or maybe they're still a scam and we just got lucky. I dunno.

      Reply
    • Jackie 01/29/2022 at 12:35 PM

      placed an order using my credit card and it was bumped to my checking account. How can that happen plus I ordered& paid for medium size Solar Garden Agave and received small.

      Reply
    • chonette 02/04/2022 at 07:43 PM

      I ordered a drill tool and arrived yesterday but the box didn't have any instructions or leaflet and I can't figure out how to use it without seeing the video I saw when I decided to order it.

      Reply
    • Tgirl 03/17/2022 at 10:03 AM

      Ordered a Bulldog Planter from this company. Received about 12 emails in regards to tracking, everyday a tracking update of the package going through China, arriving at customs in Australia after 2 weeks etc etc. Finally get the package and it was sent from a warehouse in Sydney, Australia! What an absolute scam, and to top it off, they sent me the totally wrong planter, an Alaskan Malamute, which of course looks nothing like a Bulldog. Contacted the company and all they could say was 'we sent your order'.

      Filed a dispute with Paypal and within 1 minute received an email to say I will be getting my money back from Paypal, so obviously this company has a reputation.

      Reply
    • tigertegg 05/04/2022 at 05:47 AM

      Watch out! I ordered a genuine Panama hat from a firm puporting to be Artes-Wood in the USA but payment was to a firm identified as veawq Co.,Ltd.
      After what appeared to be full tracking details from the US I received a very cheap and nasty (worthless) Chinese made paper hat from Sean LUO in Ipswich.
      After contacting Paypal I received an immediate refund.

      Reply
    • Linny40 05/16/2022 at 11:43 AM

      I ordered some bags, not sure how this company came up as I believe I ordered from a totally different company. Well they refuse to refund as they say its their rule. refuse to give you an address to return shoddy items to. Paypal told me as I disputed and case was closed nothing I could do so lost $65. Only found out its all a scam from this site

      Reply
    • JAMES H COFFMan 11/20/2022 at 10:57 AM

      the company is a SCAM. PayPaL SHOULD STOP ALLOWING THEM ACCESS TO PAYPAL

      Reply
    • Gracie 12/19/2022 at 09:43 PM

      This website is a scam, please don’t order anything from this Side , I will be filling a report for scammers!

      Reply
    • Lora 02/10/2023 at 08:06 AM

      Not receiving an order is a scam

      Reply
    • Rob 02/23/2023 at 05:47 AM

      I ordered 2 eyebrow pens from VEAWQ co Ltd total £15.44 with free shipping but when I got my email from PayPal the total they had taken out was £18.53 a couple of days ago I received them one was okay but the second one was broken so I contacted them and they have now refunded me £3.00 so I still paid £15.53.
      I would advise people to stay clear of this company.

      Reply
    • Tammy 04/04/2023 at 09:00 AM

      Ordered from veawq Co.,Ltd' and was sent the wrong product. Do NOT buy from this person period!!!!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.