Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
service@wzjctams.top +338001236594 wzjctams.top
| Date | 05/20/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@wzjctams.top |
| Url / Website | wzjctams.top |
| Telephone | +338001236594 |
| Scam contents | 40in x 32in piece of nylon fabric stuffed a sew on mesh pocket. |
| Comment / Review | I was suppose to receive a extremely large tent with log cabin style design. Wanted this item for my grandkids to play in.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Louis Genovese 05/20/2021 at 03:14 PM
I paid $75.00 for a folding scooter they were advertising. The ad read a 3 week delivery time starting when the scooter is purchased and the paid for. It now has been past 7 weeks and no scooter. with all the online scams this happens to be another scam. I read about 6 customer testimonies and all stated that they ordered and paid for the item and never received the scooter. something has to be done especially when pay pal is part of the scam
up votedown vote
Report #361903 05/20/2021 at 03:20 PM
portable riding scooter
-------------------
I filled out the order form and paid the asking price and after 7 weeks never received the scooter when the website advertised a 3 week delivery time frame. I got scammed
up votedown vote
les 05/24/2021 at 07:56 AM
i ordered a folding table and chairs
recieved a pair of sunglasses
up votedown vote
Marilyn 06/13/2021 at 11:49 AM
I ordered a self-cleaning cat box on May 1 and haven't seen anything or heard anything.
Why don't sellers on the internet have to prove themselves before being allowed to scam innocent people ? Why do WE have to prove them guilty and most aren't even taken off. They just keep on scamming.
up votedown vote
lilly 07/03/2021 at 08:44 AM
I ordered a self cleaning cat box also received a blue tooth instead
up votedown vote
Jj 08/29/2021 at 11:53 AM
I have paid a set table and I didn't get anything. They just took your money. I 've tried many time to contact them and I have never heard anything from them. Please if someone know how to get refund share it.
up votedown vote
Helen 06/10/2021 at 07:47 AM
I ordered in May a self cleaning cat litter box to be delivered to the UK. Today I recieved a cheap beanie type hat.I was charged £28.99 for the privilege.
up votedown vote
Darlene 06/27/2021 at 05:10 PM
Darlene 06/27/2021 at 4:41 PM
I order in April 24, 2021 a remote control rotating bumper car to be deliver to United States. i was able to keep track of my order every week until June 1, 2021 when tracking page was taking off. I gave a month to be deliver because of Covid and delivery beening alittle behind, but 2 months and NO delivery. I was charge $26.99 USD, this was a birthday gift for grandson. NOT PLEASE AT ALL.......
up votedown vote
Marcy 07/01/2021 at 05:38 PM
I ordered a compact folding table and chairs for about CAD $40. I ordered on April 23. I received, on June 30, a tacky cheap little pink hand towel. I'll be contacting Visa and demanding my money back. This is another prime example of why people do not like nor trust China and Chinese. They're liars and scammers.
up votedown vote
Jordan 10/07/2021 at 07:41 PM
This is BIGTIME scammer!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Never received folded table!!!