SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
VEAWQCOLTD

Date05/20/2021
PseudonymVEAWQCOLTD
Url / Websitewww.infrontofcute.com
Scam contentsI placed an order for a witch weather vane from this website. Order number: 202104131149531766
I paid by PayPal on Tuesday 13/04/21.
I have since received tracking information the latest of which says the item is in Edinburgh EH15 2021-05-12 01:03:48UTC

Edinburgh,eh153hu,United Kingdom,The shipment is in transit in the country of United Kingdom
Comment / ReviewThe item supposedly arrived in Edinburgh on 12/05/21 and is in transit in the UK....i am still awaiting delivery

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Cheryll Albone 07/24/2021 at 04:54 AM

      I have the same email supposedly sending me another . 1305033786406299871

      Reply
    • MJ 01/14/2022 at 04:26 PM

      I am still waiting also for delivery.. Nor did I receive their email to confirm the product was being sent. They advertised on Facebook and that is where I placed the order.

      Paid Pay Pal. They have my money and I do not have the product! My order was makeup..

      . Are they a scam?

      Reply
    • Neenes 08/25/2022 at 04:21 AM

      I didn’t have a PayPal account and have an amount pending to be debited out of my account. I had to open a PayPal account just to ask the a question about how to get it stopped .

      Reply
    • Judy 09/02/2022 at 10:27 AM

      how do i contact Facebook to get this ad off of their site.?

      Reply
    • Julian 12/29/2022 at 08:39 PM

      I really wish I could get these people in jail. I found another website that is essentially doing the same thing to me. My order is " In Transit " in Italy... I am in the united states. They also charged me twice for the same product. DO NOT order anything from either of these websites. " https://www.unethusiastically.com/ "
      " https://www.infrontofcute.com/ "

      If you look at them they have a VERY similar design and are probably made by the exact same scammer or group of scammers. They deserve to be in jail.

      Reply
    • Nancy Campbell 01/05/2023 at 12:17 PM

      I did not use PayPal for ANYTHING but was charged 107.64 on my credit card

      Reply
    • Lori 01/26/2023 at 04:52 PM

      I ordered something yesterday from ad on fb went through my pay pal and credit card already money was taken out. I have no info on this or if I'll get help I don't my money stolen again.

      Reply
    • MiniMartin 02/10/2023 at 05:05 PM

      I ordered a purse from this address. It said it was in Ireland. I accidentally ordered it twice and emailed them to tell them I only wanted one. The next day they cancelled the one purse and said they were crediting my PayPal account, which they did. I got the purse the other day and am very pleased with it. I wanted to order another one for a family member and cannot find the company now. I was very pleased with both their service and the purse. I had no idea that this company was bogus. Shocked.

      Reply
    • JohnB 09/06/2023 at 06:59 PM

      I ORDERED THE PORTABLE VACUUM CLEANER SPECIAL AND WHEN IT FINALLY CAME it CAME WITH PARTS THAT DIDN'T GO WITH IT. The unit was not what was advertised. The filter didn't fit so it wouldn't stay firm in side to work and suck up stuff. I have no way of getting in touch with them if I need any replacement parts like the filter. This item is not whats been advertised there are a variety of these same type vacuum cleaners advertised. Scam company.

      Reply
    • KOLAG 04/07/2024 at 01:49 PM

      I ordered screen protectors from this company and although they took a long time to arrive as they were sent from China I did receive them and they are exactly as described so I am happy.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.