SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
support@federalreserveoffshorebank.com +14242397649 Desmond Cheng

Date05/19/2021
Fraudulent emailsupport@federalreserveoffshorebank.com
PseudonymDesmond Cheng
Url / Websitehttps://www.federalreserveoffshorebank.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 424-239-7649 (ou 0014242397649) (more info)
Scam contentsWebsite not legit
Support email not legit
Person you met on dating app not legit
Comment / ReviewMet this person on dating app, person started to confess feelings early on, person portrayed self as Civil Engineer had to go overseas, issues with work needed money to pay bank, will ask for help so can return home to meet you.

Attachment(s)
  • Main photo on dating app
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +1 424-239-7649

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 424-239-7649
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    California
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #227622 05/03/2020 at 09:13 PM

        Fake bank website
        -------------------
        Fake bank website, fake contacts

        Telephone : +12675518591

        Reply
      • Report #412239 11/07/2021 at 03:13 AM

        Be careful people, this person who claims to be an engineer, who has to go for an urgent project overseas, and expresses his feeling towards within a week. He claims he only has one oversea bank account ( poor fellow) , who can not access his account because he did not pay his tax, he claims he is an independent but still asks for money to support him. No kidding, this person will even sent you a fake job contract, fake work videos. Seriously, these type of people are so cheap and only thing the...
        -------------------
        Other fake bank websites are listed here, trust me there are many more,

        https://federalreserveoffshorebank.com/

        https://federalunionoffshorebank.com/about-us.html
        https://www.federaloffshorebank.com/

        Url / Website : federalreservebankoffshorebank.com
        Pseudonym : Steven Cheng
        Telephone : +61480048285

        Name could be anything with Cheng or Chan or Wong as their surnames

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.