SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
pentinue.com support@penguuz.com +8617072034301

Date05/18/2021
Fraudulent emailsupport@penguuz.com
PseudonymPegtinue
Url / Websitehttps://pentinue.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+86 170 7203 4301 (ou 008617072034301)
Scam contentsHOME

GADGETS

ELECTRONICS

HOME IMPROVEMENT
Comment / Reviewpiad for chairs... promise of tracking info.... I have sent 20 emails to follow up no response... I believe a total scam..
Pentinue
ORDER #PG12305

Thank you for your purchase!
Hi Robert, we're getting your order ready to be shipped. We will notify you when it has been sent.

View your order

or Visit our store

Order summary

Leather Office Chair with Massage Feature × 2
Oat $71.90

Subtotal $71.90
Shipping $5.95
Taxes $0.00
Total $77.85 USD

Mastercard (ending in 8044) $77.85

Customer information
Shipping address
Robert Stirling
Jl Punggawa No. 115
Denpasar Serangan
Bali 80229
Indonesia Billing address
Robert Stirling
1/10 Wentworth Street
Point Piper NSW 2027
Australia
Shipping method
Premium Shipping (100% Insured with Tracking No.) Payment method
ending with 8044 — $77.85

If you have any questions, reply to this email or contact us at support@penguuz.com

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #363414 05/26/2021 at 10:56 PM

        https://pentinue.com/products/leather-office-chair-with-massage-feature?fbclid=IwAR2lF4GvDhe_bxOj1967Et8sDH9Wvwb-gInerPCp8zZv45pyfh7vRYg9wEE
        -------------------
        i WILL :
        Penguuz scam Pentinue scam
        Next step Police in China, and Interpol…. You have NO idea what I can achieve !………..
        You picked the wrong person to try and screw…… this is principal to me - not money!
        I have the resources….
        Step up immediately with my product ordered or any communication justifying your lack of actions….

        You 48 hours, or the blitz starts…………….

        Url / Website : facebook.com/pentinue-105670618237867
        Pseudonym : Pentinue , penguuz
        Telephone : +8617072094301

        Reply
      • Sapreenelateke 06/09/2021 at 05:55 AM

        نعم هذه عملية احتيال ارجو الرد واسترداد Sab

        Reply
      • Report #367456 06/10/2021 at 11:09 AM

        Massaging Leather Chair
        -------------------
        Ordered leather office chair April 2020. Sent 2 emails to customer services with no response. Received face masks, and a cheap bracelet. Not a chair. Total Scam. Will be disputing the charges with my bank.

        Pseudonym : pentinue.com

        Reply
      • Report #370426 06/21/2021 at 09:05 AM

        plush office chairs
        -------------------
        believe to be a scam it has been 2 months since placed order amd have not heard from them since

        Fraudulent email : support@penquuz.com
        Pseudonym : penguuz

        Reply
      • Report #370494 06/21/2021 at 11:37 AM

        Black reclining office Chair
        -------------------
        Purchase a chair from Pentinue on March 15th, it's now June 21st and have not received this office chair and no tracking information no contact information, I have email concerns/with no response

        Pseudonym : Pentinue

        Reply
      • Ruth Mgojo 06/25/2021 at 09:57 PM

        I ordered a brown leather office massage chair since from 08 April 2021. I paid for it and I received the order number including the tracking number. According to the tracking number it arrived in South Africa on the 24 April 2021. I wrote many emails to your company which are not responding. I tried to call the number that found in your page it just ring. Please I want my chair or my money back.

        Please contact me on my email: mgojoruth@yahoo.com or mgojoruth@08gmail.com

        Regards
        Ruth Mgojo

        Reply
      • Jerry 06/25/2021 at 11:38 PM

        i order a 1950 chev. truck tool box so i though . suckers born every day this is a scam iam out $60.00 thanks

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.