SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
Soardeer

Date05/17/2021
PseudonymSoardeer
Scam contentsI ordered two Kitchen storage with 4 bins in which you can store fruits,vegetables or whatever you want to store like the ad showed and what I received was two little boxes in a small package. I didn't open it because that was not what I ordered. The tracking #AQ833378313CN and the amount was $43.96.I ordred on 03/27/2021. I hope you can help me with this matter..
Comment / ReviewMy comments are the same I wrote on the scam content.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • DELLA MONROE 06/20/2021 at 02:58 PM

      We got burned by them too ! No longer have a website ,shoes were suppose to be Americsn made and they are made in India and are junk. No return labels and no return address

      Reply
    • Ginny 06/30/2021 at 06:58 AM

      Ordered shoes on Facebook from a company named GOFNATIC found out the payment through PayPal went to SoarDeer. Got the shoes and had to return. Two address labels on the package no replies on how to return to returned to the address on the label. Contacted PayPal sent info and I am not allowed to get a refund. So I am out $43.98 and I am not a happy camper

      Reply
    • Ell 07/01/2021 at 04:02 PM

      We also got scammed, I didn't use PayPal as I don't have an open account with PayPal any more. Yes they did try to help but were unsuccessful as I had checked out as a guest when I ordered some shoes and didn't fit properly or as advertised and I have not been able to get ahold of the company "SOARDEER SO" since. I have tried to email the company with the email confirmation that I got and they will not return a reply. we are out 70.00 for false advertising on both SOARDEER CO and FACEBOOK for allowing to advertise on their network/web page.

      Reply
    • Lucy 07/07/2021 at 02:10 PM

      The shoes I ordered do not fit. No return address or labels included in the package. No reply when I sent an email.

      Reply
    • dong 07/13/2021 at 04:49 PM

      The shoes I ordered $56.98 look like garage sale
      No return address or labels included in the package. No reply when I sent an email.

      Reply
    • Moonz 07/17/2021 at 09:11 PM

      Bought shoes that was supposed to be 11EE.CAME IN MORE LIKE 10 NARROW.Website is non existent.No way to return or contact.Received in the main in a bag,plastic envelope.With their reputation,they should not be allowed to advertise on Facebook.That another complaint for another day.

      Reply
    • birty 07/18/2021 at 11:42 AM

      Ordered shoes but sent 3 cancellation e-mails before they shipped. Shipped anyway after I had filed a claim with PAYPAL. Was informed ,by PAYPAL, that I could return but had to pay shipping and provide tracking which would have cost three times the cost of the shoes. Shoes I received weren't even what I ordered. Not happy with how PAYPAL handled.

      Reply
    • not happy 07/18/2021 at 11:26 PM

      They billed me for what I ordered on the 08/07/2021 then billed me again on the 08/07/2021

      Reply
    • Andre 07/26/2021 at 05:19 PM

      I ordered a Amazon Ebay surprise box as seen on add it showed many electronics what I got was a cheap knock off of a Nintendo game with no games whats so ever paid $60 for garbage how did this happen?

      Reply
    • Pili 07/28/2021 at 08:10 AM

      I ordered the Amazon EBay Surprise, it never arrived and I pai $86.00! It is a scam, do not order from this site!!!!😡🤬🤬🤬

      Reply
    • Janice 08/03/2021 at 12:53 AM

      Got me for $383.04 and do I feel stupid. I go to their website and it says that they will be back later, or something stupid like that. I am just hoping that PayPal will cover it. They said that I received it and I didn't.

      Reply
    • Thereselle 08/11/2021 at 09:00 AM

      Scam SoarDeer order shoes no return address no label paying paypal

      Reply
    • Greg Goodman 08/15/2021 at 05:07 AM

      I ordered both games and power tools. Got taken from this company for almost $200.00 dollars.

      Why is Face Books allowing this company to scam it's users. If FB don't want to do anything then they should be held accountable.

      Reply
    • Gillian 09/06/2021 at 08:34 PM

      I also ordered shoes from this site. Am now out $62.70. These scammers must be making a fortune, judging by the previous comments. Hopefully, by now, Paypal will have caught on, and don't deal with them anymore.

      Reply
    • Sol 10/01/2021 at 10:42 PM

      SOARDEER I ordered a mystery tool box for $ 99.00 dollar and they send me a garbage tool Chinese that it’s not even worth $20.00 on the website they are promoting good brand on tools not cheap Chinese tools . I try to contact them trough email, calls and they never respond back, and then I got blocked. It’s an scam don’t buy anything from them

      Reply
    • MikeD 12/11/2021 at 06:57 PM

      Just got scammed as well, ordered 2 pair of supposedly Hey Dude shoes and they sent me some cheap Nike knock offs. Also no way to return or get ahold of them. Absolutely do not send money or order from this seller.

      Reply
    • Kimberley 01/17/2022 at 09:23 PM

      Same!!! Ordered Hey Dudes… received dollar store quality shoes. Out almost $50. Lame!! Not sure why they even bother sending anything.. I guess to give you a tracking number??

      Reply
    • Penny 02/01/2022 at 07:55 PM

      I would like to know where my order is. They took the money out of my account on 1/10/22

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.