Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
hello@kilo.health +37066319127 UAB "Kilo grupė
| Date | 12/09/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | hello@kilo.health |
| Pseudonym | UAB "Kilo grupė |
| Telephone | +370 663 19127 (ou 0037066319127) |
| Scam contents | Payment of 46 euros via Paypal, not authorized by me. |
| Comment / Review | I contacted Paypal, but even they are vague ..... it's a SUCK !!!
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #268326 08/29/2020 at 11:32 AM
I bought a digital service for Keto diets. I was never able to access anything on the web site. 3 times I asked and they only sent the same emails to click on. After clicking, I was never able to access anything.
-------------------
I have filed a claim with PayPal and it is taking forever to get this done. These people are listed in Lithuania.That email is what was on my PayPaL page.
Url / Website : mydiabetes.diet/myplan
up votedown vote
Valeska 12/17/2020 at 11:32 AM
This is a real scam. My PayPal account got charged by this company. I didn't order anything from this company and certainly haven't received any services or products from this company. I'm disputing.
up votedown vote
Lori 12/31/2020 at 12:38 PM
This is a scam! I don't know this company they charged PayPal and my checking account.
up votedown vote
Report #312107 01/04/2021 at 07:58 AM
They took me twice for 66 $. Pay pal dosen't want to make me refund.
-------------------
My PayPal account got charged by this company last 2 years for 66 USD. I didn't order anything from this company and certainly haven't received any services or products from this company. I'm disputing.
Pseudonym : UAB Kilo grupe
up votedown vote
UAB "Kilo grupė 01/11/2021 at 02:49 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Ali alalamy 01/15/2021 at 06:01 PM
Please be informed that I paid pp for the following items on 1st Jan 2021
2662636
2662612
2661665
2661549
i did not get my diet tell today
up votedown vote
Ali al;alamy 01/15/2021 at 06:03 PM
Your reply dy return will be highly appreciated
up votedown vote
Lauralie 02/03/2021 at 02:26 AM
They take your $ 66 and then you can’t get on their website to get your diabetic meal plans.
up votedown vote
kathy 02/08/2021 at 02:00 PM
i ordered diet products over a month ago and have not received anything yet I paid 66.00 and I am pissed off and I am going to dispute this with my bank. It says to email them but they do not respond
up votedown vote
Marea 02/15/2021 at 08:05 PM
I paid them over $60 for a hard copy book and ebook for my DNA diet plan. Never received anything.
up votedown vote
Danielle Watson 02/20/2021 at 09:58 AM
Every month it's coming out of my account. Needs to st
up votedown vote
Teresa 03/04/2021 at 09:34 AM
Did not order anything from this company EVER!
up votedown vote
Austin 03/04/2021 at 09:58 AM
This company is supposedly sending me something in the mail through FedEx. I have never heard of this company nor have I ordered anything. I called FedEx and tried to report it and they told me there is nothing they can do. We are in the middle of a pandemic and you mean to tell me someone can illegally access your information and send you whatever they want?! FedEx is wrong on so many levels for even allowing this to happen. With all the reports about fraud, they should be a way to red flag a shipment and automatic return to sender!
up votedown vote
Kirsten 03/08/2021 at 08:09 AM
You have signed up for a fasting app....... go to https://dofasting.com/au/clients/manage
and cancel your subscription
up votedown vote
robi 03/23/2021 at 09:31 PM
SCAM!! DO NOT USE. They have charged $$ to my Paypal account 3 times in Jan 2021 and again 4 times in Mar 2021. I did not agree to any ongoing charges and do not recognize this company. UAB Kilo Grupe. I live in CANADA
up votedown vote
Unhappy Camper 04/05/2021 at 01:21 PM
This is a scam. I've been charged another $66. They ignored my email request last year as well.
up votedown vote
Jennifer 04/07/2021 at 01:40 PM
They have taken 65$ from me on the 5 of this month's and are ignoring my emails
up votedown vote
Not happy Jan 04/07/2021 at 06:04 PM
I purchased a cycling diet plan through Facebook. It was meant to be a personalised plan but all I got was a general cycling fitness plan and a recipe book. I did a search of this company and found other reviews and people having same issue. I have gone into my paypal account and cancelled any future ongoing payments to this company as I did not subscribe to ongoing payments. I suggest others do the same.
up votedown vote
Me 04/11/2021 at 07:38 PM
I reviewed their products, and they added a ton of stuff onto my cart before I checked out and would not refund. I have asked for multiple refunds as I didn’t approve them. Then, they charged me AGAIN six months later as if it were a subscription! They have stolen $170 from me. And I can’t get them to stop running the subscription!
up votedown vote
Fool me once 04/23/2021 at 10:09 AM
I never received my plan and now can not receive my refund.SCAM
up votedown vote
Ambigulous 05/04/2021 at 09:23 PM
I got conned into this by a diet app called DoFasting.
This is really a very rudimentary and useless application. I deleted it pretty quickly. But unfortunately, purchasing the application also signed me up for an AUTOMATICALLY RECURRING subscription for some dubious products. For me this is costing $66 every year.
To cancel, go here: https://dofasting.com/clients/manage
Also, for some folks, it helps to try this:
On your computer, go to play.google.com/store/account
Click Order History
Find the order you want to return
Select Request a Refund or Report a Problem and choose the option that describes your situation
Complete the form and note that you would like a refund
up votedown vote
Ambigulous 05/04/2021 at 09:29 PM
Go to https://dofasting.com/clients/manage
up votedown vote
Ambigulous 05/04/2021 at 09:34 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Elaine 05/12/2021 at 05:06 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Kelly 06/12/2021 at 09:00 AM
I did not order anything from this company ever! I was charged $37 by PayPal and can't get it back even though I disputed the charge. I am closing my PayPal account.
up votedown vote
Stephens 06/29/2021 at 12:34 PM
They took 66 dollors from me too I didnt even sign up they r all scams 🤬🤬🤬
up votedown vote
Sharon 07/01/2021 at 03:45 AM
I have no idea who this company is or what they sell. They have taken out $33 4 times, $10 one time, and the last time in Jun, they took $66!!! I've emailed them, tried their number . . . all to no avail. Of course, they went through my PayPal account (how they got that info I'll never know). I've disputed these charges twice, but PayPal says they cannot refund my money because this is a legitimate charge (my ass!) - they just don't want to hold up their end of their protection service because from the looks of the many postings on this site, they'd probably go bankrupt! Calling my bank in the morning, but last time they told me they couldn't do anything until a charge was completed, so what is one supposed to do??? It's like this company has attached a sucker to my account and intends to bleed my account dry and no one seems to be able to do anything about it!!! Who else can we report this to??? They are making millions off of us, people! Any suggestions???
up votedown vote
ana 07/20/2021 at 04:25 PM
I did not order nothing to this company
up votedown vote
Pamela 07/30/2021 at 03:44 AM
I did not order anything from this company. They keep deducting money from my account.
up votedown vote
Chris 02/28/2022 at 11:07 AM
I didn't order anything from this company. I want this to stop and return my $67.00 back to my account!
up votedown vote
zvicki 03/15/2022 at 03:39 PM
I didn't order anything from this company. I looked at an ad on Facebook for a Diabetic meal plan. I never authorized any purchase for an app, or anything else!
within a week or so I got an email stating they charged me $65 and I'm now in some "Subscription Service" I never authorized any charge whatsoever from this company!
I cancelled the "subscription" immediately, I then wrote a pointed letter to someone at the address: hello@klinio.com (seems to be a different address than some of you here?). Almost immediately I received an email from someone there, at that address stating I would get my $65 refund within two days. We shall see if that happens. However, what is most disturbing to me, is How did they get my payment info at paypal? Can they now charge me again under some other name? How do we stop them from having our information? It is a company out of Lithuania, if that's of any help. And it seems the name is changing from Kilo to now Klinio, which indicates to me that it is absolutely a scam company!
up votedown vote
arma 03/16/2022 at 12:52 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Mark 02/19/2023 at 11:28 PM
Same same. Charged USD 66 for something I did not order or authorize at kilo.health. Reported to PayPal. PP's response is that no fraud was committed. WTF? how can an unauthorised transaction occur and not be fraud? PP has obviously not read the posts here! PP has stopped any further transactions from my account to kilo.health. Password has been changed. If PP wasn't so useful I'd cancel it...
up votedown vote
Bev 01/08/2021 at 08:16 AM
This is a scam. This company took €66.00out of my PayPal account. Which I never authorised. I have never heard of the company have never purchased anything from them and never ever used any of there services stay clear
up votedown vote
Steve Brown 01/12/2021 at 04:34 PM
This company unheard of by me just took 52 English pounds through PayPal! How and why did PayPal let them do this? How did this company manage to get my POS card details! So angry!
up votedown vote
Danie 01/20/2021 at 10:21 AM
How do I reach this company??
up votedown vote
Lauralie 02/03/2021 at 02:33 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #321272 01/26/2021 at 04:33 AM
Transaction ID : 2SK79113RY773345E
Date : 25/1/21
$89.28 AUD ( $66 USD)
-------------------
I did not authorise this payment .
Pseudonym : Hello@kilo.health
up votedown vote
Wossene 01/26/2021 at 06:48 AM
This is arnaque je me suis fais arnaquer
this Weld sit took 66 euro from my pay pal account i Nevers oRider
up votedown vote
Report #321377 01/26/2021 at 08:06 AM
I have been charged £52.00 from the above people, I do not know this company nor have i given any of my details.
-------------------
I have not recieved any items or service ofr tbis amount that has been taken.
up votedown vote
Penny 01/28/2021 at 11:18 PM
This company charged my PayPal account $66.00 for something I never ordered from them. I have never heard from them nor do I know what they sell. I’m very upset that PayPal authorized the payment after I contacting them as soon as I got the notification of the charge and asked not to authorize it. This company is a total scam and if PayPal does not refund my money I’ll sue them.
up votedown vote
sergiogvv 01/31/2021 at 11:25 AM
This is a total scam. I was charged through Paypal, $66 dollars.
I have reported this to Paypal. Hopefully they will reverse the charges, given that so many people have been scammed.
up votedown vote
stevek 02/01/2021 at 10:30 AM
Same story as many others, never did business with Kilo Grupe, did not order any online products or services in the amount of $66.00. Disputed with PayPal as unauthorized payment, PayPal offered no resolution or explanation yet managed to close the case within hours. I put a forced stop on all charges by Kilo Grupe, they tried again 2 days later in the same $66.00 but it was denied. Now I have a dispute case opened with my credit card company, hopefully they will get to the bottom of this!.
up votedown vote
Lauralie 02/03/2021 at 02:36 AM
Good luck !!! my credit card company took six months to resolve this and then they favored with Kilo Grupe. When I threaten to close my credit card account my credit card company gave me back the money. I have been with my credit card company 32 years and have a perfect record so of course they finally had to believe me that Kilo Grupe was a scam!
up votedown vote
Report #324095 02/01/2021 at 01:42 PM
using my paypal for a fraudulent site
-------------------
using my paypal account
Pseudonym : hello"Kilogrupe
up votedown vote
Report #324176 02/01/2021 at 05:06 PM
Charged for something not ordered or approved of, not received
-------------------
Don't know what kind of scam this is, but I did not order anything, do not normally order though pay pal, and this was not a legitimate product. Also did not receive the digital item they supposedly sent.
Url / Website : kilo.health
Pseudonym : hello@perfect body or UAB Kilo grupe
up votedown vote
Ami 04/27/2022 at 03:24 PM
Scam
up votedown vote
Patty 02/03/2021 at 09:48 AM
I reported to my Paypal as well. I never ordered this! I will close my pay pal account because of this!
How do they allow this to happen so many times!
up votedown vote
Ali 02/04/2021 at 07:47 AM
Same happened to me. I contacted the company and they said they need to know what product I ordered to help me. I didn't order any products! Reported to paypal. I really hope they refund my money. Not cool.
up votedown vote
Christine 02/05/2021 at 05:28 PM
Ali,
I just emailed them and got the same response. I reported it to PayPal and let my credit card company know. AMEX will credit me if PayPal won't. Good luck to all of us.
up votedown vote
Report #326825 02/08/2021 at 10:54 AM
email sent to me states i ordered something, that i clearly did not order
-------------------
i am sincerely afraid someone is into my credit card account, please let me know how to dispute this scam
Fraudulent email : hello@ketohealth.com
Url / Website : helloketohealth.com
Pseudonym : hello@ketohealth
up votedown vote
Report #326835 02/08/2021 at 11:09 AM
states that an order was placed by myself-i made no order
-------------------
please shut this down asap, i am afraid this scam is into my credit card
Fraudulent email : maxnutrition@kilohealth.net
Url / Website : sendgrid.net
Pseudonym : kilo health
up votedown vote
Report #326971 02/08/2021 at 03:46 PM
Debited my pay pal account for $47us for unauthorized transaction, amount paid from my bank
-------------------
have not done any business with them for over one year
Pseudonym : hello@kilo.health
up votedown vote
DIANE 02/09/2021 at 06:21 PM
Scam Scam Scam
up votedown vote
Jan 02/12/2021 at 04:37 AM
I noticed a payment to this company, Reported it to Paypal who told me it was an authorised payment. WHAT. I haven't authorised this payment or signed up to anything either. Paypel gave me an e-mail and telephone number. Thanks. Obviously this was useless. Paypal are passing the buck in my opinion. I am gutted.
up votedown vote
Deb 02/12/2021 at 04:10 PM
I had the exact same experience as Penny 1/29/21. Scam
up votedown vote
Report #329153 02/13/2021 at 09:51 PM
Fitter Purchase
-------------------
I don't know what this is and I didn't order it.
up votedown vote
Report #330330 02/16/2021 at 07:36 PM
MyDiabetes.diet order 470330 $66.00 USD 1 $66.00 USD
No order given no goods received
-------------------
Internet search shows this as a known fraud .
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/312107
hello@kilo.health | UAB Kilo grupe | Scam using Paypal | 6 ...
Suspected scam: hello@kilo.health | UAB Kilo grupe | Scam using Paypal | 6 comments on Signal-Arnaques.com.
Url / Website : appgrooves.com/app/dofasting-by-kilo-grupe-uab
Pseudonym : UAB "Kilo grupė (hello@kilo.health)
Telephone : +61419862994
up votedown vote
Rae 02/17/2021 at 01:31 PM
The same thing happen to me and Pay pal refused to Help. I DID Not subscribe nor did I forget that I subscribe for anything w/ this company. I closed my Pay pal account. Pay pal is just as reasonable as this company .
up votedown vote
Report #331078 02/18/2021 at 11:06 AM
Advertising a Keto diet plan for 12 months for $66.00. It is a scam and I need this fraudulent order stopped. I just completed this this morning!
-------------------
Please stop payment of this Keto scam. No way to get in touch with these people!
Pseudonym : UAB KILO GRUPE
up votedown vote
Report #331951 02/21/2021 at 12:53 AM
You've sent a payment of $103.00 NZD to UAB "Kilo grupė (hello@kilo.health)
-------------------
PAYPAL sent me an email saying they had charged my account $103 when I disputed it they wouldn't give me a refund.
I have emailed hello@kilo.health to find out what it was for and have not heard back from them. Ive never heard of them
up votedown vote
sas 02/21/2021 at 12:55 AM
I have since read other views on this and they are saying they are being scamed
up votedown vote
Cheryl 02/21/2021 at 09:34 AM
I had an unauthorized charge of $66.00 on Jan. 17, 2021. Pay Pal claims there is nothing they can do about this. How can they get away with this?
up votedown vote
Lauralie 03/15/2021 at 12:51 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Claire 02/22/2021 at 02:45 PM
I’ve had 5 payments of $33 taken from my PayPal and they are refusing to help my and saying the payments have been authorised.
is PayPal in with this scam too after reading all this comments.
im going to ring up tomorrow and have it out with them because I don’t have a clue what this is.
has anyone had their money back through PayPal? I’m fuming
up votedown vote
Report #333018 02/23/2021 at 06:00 PM
UAB Kilo grupe
Myfastingchallenge.com order 50343
-------------------
Paypay amount $29.99
up votedown vote
Report #334919 03/01/2021 at 02:26 PM
took money (33.00 dollars US) through paypal
-------------------
for something I NEVER signed up for. I have never ordered anything for diabetes on line.
I contacted PAYPAL. They said I had signed up for it. I DIDN'T
Pseudonym : kilo health
Telephone : 9053350099
up votedown vote
Report #335646 03/03/2021 at 02:15 PM
I don't know what this is for!
-------------------
I keep getting charged for this on PayPal even tho I cancelled this on 2/7/21 & I still got billed on 2/15/21!
up votedown vote
Sharon 03/04/2021 at 03:30 AM
I have also just had a claim denied for $66 US deducted from my account on 1/3/21 , Paypal said I had authorised it so they could not give me a refund but have cancelled any more payments , I dont remember joining anything but how do you fight them ?
up votedown vote
Lauralie 03/15/2021 at 12:49 AM
Tell your credit card company you’ve been with them a long time and if they don’t refund you the money from what is definitely a scam you’re going to leave them. Hopefully you’ve been with them a long time...
up votedown vote
Report #336312 03/05/2021 at 09:05 AM
Withdrawl of NOK330 via paypal.
-------------------
Not ordered anything from them
up votedown vote
Ramona 03/06/2021 at 08:30 AM
Kilo group what a scam cannot contact them phone disconnected. Cannot get my money back or stop it from withdrawing more money. Can't believe as this was done online thru face book too and Keto program. very discussed and disappointed in this diet scam!!!
up votedown vote
Donna 03/06/2021 at 04:02 PM
This is such a scam!! After reading all of the comments above, the same happened to me. PayPal said it was not a fraudulent charge!! It is!! I never ordered anything from this "Kilo Health"!! PayPal isn't doing anything so I guess the next thing is to call my CC company, ugh!!! This is so messed up!!
up votedown vote
Report #337844 03/09/2021 at 02:07 PM
Says l ordered products from them and l never did.
-------------------
I want my money back and want it to stop.
Pseudonym : Taking money l did not order anything.
Telephone : 61276615
up votedown vote
Valerie 05/22/2023 at 04:35 PM
They did the same to me. Got nothing and was charged 2 or 3 times before I called and cancelled. Never recalled ordering! vgkbalsama@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Karin 03/13/2021 at 05:01 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
MLC 03/17/2021 at 04:09 PM
TOTAL SCAM! Hit my Paypal account and never heard of them, never received anything -- disputing with both my bank and Paypal. Paypal said its NOT FRAUD -- I am so over this.
up votedown vote
Report #342431 03/22/2021 at 10:46 AM
hello@kilo.health I have know idea what the site is Please help.
-------------------
Removed 52.00 from PayPal account
up votedown vote
GG 03/23/2021 at 07:55 AM
I’ve had the exact same experience. The only solution was to close PayPal account because they won’t do anything and said the payments were authorized so maybe PayPal is in on the scam?
up votedown vote
pp 04/03/2021 at 06:31 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
LG 04/09/2021 at 08:20 AM
Kiki Health is deducting $47 from my paypal and I am unable to cancel with them. I have a report into paypal but based on previous comments I am assuming they won't do anything. If anyone received resolution, please respond to the group with the solution.
up votedown vote
Terry 04/13/2021 at 04:41 PM
i HAD THE SAME THING HAPPEN TO ME! I did not order this and still got charged even after I disputed the claims with Pay Pal. Isn't Pay Pal supposed to be the reason we use them to protect us from these people. Not real happy right now. Terry
up votedown vote
Report #350532 04/14/2021 at 07:50 AM
Selling whatever they sell fraudulently to me.
-------------------
Never bought this online
Fraudulent email : service@intl.paypal.com
Pseudonym : @kilo.health
up votedown vote
Report #351401 04/16/2021 at 01:55 PM
I paid 67.oo to my paypal
-------------------
I paid 67.00 for diabetes diet.
Pseudonym : UAB"Kilo.health
up votedown vote
Report #352227 04/19/2021 at 11:04 AM
Said I ordered kilo diabetic diet...I didnt
-------------------
I think it’s scam
up votedown vote
Deborah 04/21/2021 at 12:53 PM
Please stop charging my Pay pal account
up votedown vote
Report #353630 04/23/2021 at 11:04 AM
Paiement faits par paypal sans que j'aie commandé quoi que ce soit
-------------------
Arnauqe de commande
Pseudonym : UAB Kilogrupe
up votedown vote
Report #354144 04/25/2021 at 03:05 PM
Paypal recurring charge to UAB " Kilo grupe. Never used them . Paypal denied my claim of fraud.
-------------------
Website doesn't actually say what they do. No oppurtunity to log in. I emailed hello@kilo.health.com , invalid
Pseudonym : hello@kilo.health
up votedown vote
Report #354600 04/27/2021 at 05:40 AM
They charged 39.00 thru PayPal & PayPal refused to refund my money & they said I disputed as fraud, yet I never got any product either...
-------------------
under pay pal rules if I didn't get product or I was illegally charged they should have refunded, but are refusing. This is a SCAM of the worst kind & PayPal refuses to help
Pseudonym : Kilo Grupe
up votedown vote
Report #354641 04/27/2021 at 07:37 AM
charge of 66$
NOTHING received for this charge
-------------------
My PayPal account got charged by this company last 2 years for 66 USD. I didn't order anything from this company and certainly haven't received any services or products from this company. I'm disputing.
Fraudulent email : hello@kilohealth.com
Url / Website : kilohealth.com
Pseudonym : jane
up votedown vote
Report #354725 04/27/2021 at 11:57 AM
"You sent a payment of $67.00 USD to UAB "Kilo grupe."
-------------------
Looked at website about intermittent fasting. Didn't purchase anything!
Url / Website : kilo.health.com
Pseudonym : DoFasting
up votedown vote
Debbie 04/29/2021 at 08:01 AM
Is this a scam??? Paid them $67.00 for DoFasting and now I'm not sure this is legitimate.
up votedown vote
Debbie 04/29/2021 at 08:01 AM
Is this a scam? Paid them $67.00 for DoFasting and now I'm not sure this is legitimate.
up votedown vote
Ami 04/26/2022 at 01:11 PM
They charged my serially over July 2020 to April 2022; taking $33 increments. No service or product ever received.
up votedown vote
Sandra 04/29/2021 at 03:03 PM
WTF!!! No Paypal anymore...
up votedown vote
Report #356935 05/04/2021 at 04:53 PM
They charged my pay pay $5.00 on 5/2/21, the another $66 on the same day, then on 5/3/21 another $66. Pay pal did nothing to help and didn't refund my money.
Pseudonym : UAB Kilo grupe
up votedown vote
Ambigulous 05/04/2021 at 10:13 PM
I got conned into this by a diet app called DoFasting.
This is really a very rudimentary and useless application. I deleted it pretty quickly. But unfortunately, purchasing the application also signed me up for an AUTOMATICALLY RECURRING subscription for some dubious products. For me this is costing $66 every year.
To cancel, go here: https://dofasting.com/clients/manage
Also, for some folks, it helps to try this:
On your computer, go to play.google.com/store/account
Click Order History
Find the order you want to return
Select Request a Refund or Report a Problem and choose the option that describes your situation
Complete the form and note that you would like a refund
up votedown vote
Ambigulous 05/04/2021 at 10:13 PM
I got conned into this by a diet app called DoFasting.
This is really a very rudimentary and useless application. I deleted it pretty quickly. But unfortunately, purchasing the application also signed me up for an AUTOMATICALLY RECURRING subscription for some dubious products. For me this is costing $66 every year.
To cancel, go here: https://dofasting.com/clients/manage
Also, for some folks, it helps to try this:
On your computer, go to play.google.com/store/account
Click Order History
Find the order you want to return
Select Request a Refund or Report a Problem and choose the option that describes your situation
Complete the form and note that you would like a refund
up votedown vote
Rebecca 05/07/2021 at 07:41 AM
This is a scam same thing happened to me was charged $66 and paypal does not want to reimburse me. I see a class action suit coming on very quickly as all pay pal needs to do is do the research regarding this company. They need to block it from their system.Can't contact anyone at Kilo health. Its nonexistent. SCAM
up votedown vote
Sue 05/08/2021 at 11:50 AM
Just received a billing of $33.00 on my PayPal account from UAB Kilo group. I am not aware of having an on-going subscription with this company although I did order a "Keto Diet Plan" from them last November and was billed $33.00 at that time. I have tried to contact them and filed a complaint with PayPal, but after reading these other complaints, I am not very hopeful that I will be reimbursed and wonder if this is going to be an "on-going" problem. OMG!!
up votedown vote
Report #358694 05/10/2021 at 01:48 PM
Invoice ID MyDiabetes646780
3 months subscription for unknown
-------------------
Did not subscribe to anything on May 10, 2021
Pseudonym : UAB "Kilo grupe
up votedown vote
Report #358704 05/10/2021 at 02:17 PM
Taken money from my PayPal
-------------------
Paypal
up votedown vote
Report #358778 05/10/2021 at 07:15 PM
I signed up with them last year and cancelled soon after because the program was so bad. STAY AWAY!!!
When I spoke to them in 2020 to cancel, I was assured that they had cancelled the plan and promised me there would be no more debits to my account. Last week they hit my PayPal account for $66! When I talked to them about it they said it was legit because I never cancelled. TOTAL SCAM, RIPOFF ARTISTS. Stay Away.
-------------------
After charging me again, once I cancelled, it becomes clear that PayPal will not do anything to assist. I feel they probably have an agreement to stay out of their payments.
Url / Website : ketocycle.diet
Pseudonym : Keto Cycle
up votedown vote
Report #359067 05/11/2021 at 12:46 PM
payment from paypal
-------------------
I do not want this and don't recall doing this
up votedown vote
Report #359762 05/13/2021 at 03:37 PM
Service @paypal
My diabetes diet order
52.00
-------------------
I did not order the my diabetes diet
Telephone : 37066319122
up votedown vote
Martine 05/14/2021 at 04:48 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Laurie 05/14/2021 at 12:09 PM
Yes, me too! I received an email that I had been charged $66.00. Thanks Ambigulous for posting some things to try. Ugh.
up votedown vote
Report #360984 05/17/2021 at 03:19 PM
Took $33 out of my PayPal. Then took out $37 out of my PayPal. Said I signed a 6 month contract.
-------------------
I didn’t sign any contract with this company
Pseudonym : UAB Kilo Grupé
up votedown vote
Report #361644 05/19/2021 at 09:15 PM
they claim i paid for something? dont even know what it was costing US $66
-------------------
they scammed me via an unauthorised transaction in paypal.
I have lodged a dispute with Paypal. who said I did authorise a payment which was not true.
Url / Website : kilo.health
up votedown vote
Peter 05/20/2021 at 03:18 AM
yes confirmed this is a scam
up votedown vote
Report #362705 05/24/2021 at 12:55 PM
Charged my PayPal account for$66
-------------------
Working with PayPal to get charges reversed.
Pseudonym : UAB “Kilo grupe’
Telephone : 3706631927
up votedown vote
Report #364165 05/30/2021 at 04:39 AM
Two payments of 23€ each
without my autherization.
-------------------
I have send them emails but no response.
After the first deduction i contacted Paypal to which i was advised to cancel automatic autherization,but it did not work.
up votedown vote
Report #364230 05/30/2021 at 10:40 AM
Healthy body/lose weight for people over 60
-------------------
Ordered then read the reviews so called to cancel. phone number doesn't allow calls, email address not valid. Notified Paypal of issues, called my bank notified as well. as this took place within 30 minutes
Url / Website : kilo.health
Pseudonym : kilo gruoe
up votedown vote
Ami 04/27/2022 at 03:22 PM
Paid $33, four times annually for no service or products
up votedown vote
Lubby 06/03/2021 at 07:26 PM
We just got scammed by this company as well. Tried disputing it with pay pal, case is closed, they won't refund my money and said this payment is authorized. I sent them another email today and gave them a link to this site so they know it's a scam. Pay Pal sucks. closing the account. On the phone with my bank now to see what can be done.
up votedown vote
Sarah 06/08/2021 at 06:28 PM
I was just charged $37 to my PayPal account by this scam artist. It's "KILO-GROUP" when it hit my bank account which was linked with PayPal and listed as "Kilo Grupe" on my Paypal site. The Lithuanian phone number does not connect to anyone - I tried it. PayPal is the worst. I have delinked my bank account and Debit Card from Paypal.
You can't contact anyone by phone and when reporting the scam online they only tell you to wait for their response. Clearly this has been happening for at least 6 months by scamers using the same company name! Why hasn't PayPal started blocking these charges or at least tried to get authorization from users before applying? I thought I was protecting my information by using PayPal but it's the opposite. My bank and credit cards have never been hacked or had unauthorized charges applied, only my stupid PayPal account. I will definitely stop using PayPal.
up votedown vote
Report #367208 06/09/2021 at 01:39 PM
They sent me a receipt for June 9, 2021 which is today and I have not even looked at Facebook and tell me it is paid by Pay Pal. It is suppose to be a 3 month fasting plan.
-------------------
I did not nor want this fasting plan and I would like a full refund from them. If not, I will take further action.
Pseudonym : UAB "kilo grupe"
up votedown vote
Report #370822 06/22/2021 at 12:39 PM
I never authorized this. I don’t know what it is
Pseudonym : Kilo health
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
mia 07/06/2021 at 04:27 AM
Just got scammed by this company. Disputing with PayPal since there's no legit address or number to reach "kilo grupe"
up votedown vote
Report #374646 07/06/2021 at 10:28 AM
Fraudulently charged my Paypal account $66.00. I did NOT authorize this payment.
Pseudonym : UAB "Kilo grupe
up votedown vote
Report #376824 07/14/2021 at 02:57 PM
Trying to take money from
PayPal. Unauthorized
-------------------
No product delivered online or real.
Pseudonym : Hello@kilo.health
up votedown vote
Report #392213 09/08/2021 at 03:00 PM
1 month subscription for dnaclien
Merchant: UAB kilo grupe hello@kilo.health
Transaction # 7YX32118JL904772L on September 8th at 14:09 GMT 04:00
Invoice 414596
-------------------
I did not authorize this transaction on my visa. I don’t know who this is.
Pseudonym : Hello@kilo.health
up votedown vote
TP 09/16/2021 at 06:15 AM
I was charged 91.95 twice on the same day. Can not get it back. I’m so pissed off!!!!!
up votedown vote
Report #436939 01/03/2022 at 04:04 PM
I did not order anything from this group...they charged me through Pay Pal and Pay pal will not remove it...what do I need to do
I know nothing about them so definitely did not purchase!
Karen Hammond
-------------------
I did not order anything from this group...they charged me through Pay Pal and Pay pal will not remove it...what do I need to do
I had to google to find out what kind of product they represent.
up votedown vote
Report #773605 06/21/2024 at 09:10 PM
Fasting regimen. I don't want to do this and they keep charging me monthly. Help! I want it to stop!
-------------------
I don't want to do this and they keep charging me monthly. Help! I want it to stop!
Pseudonym : kilo.health