SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
rtgoutsourcing@gmail.com +330607019633 Micheal Smith

Date05/08/2021
Fraudulent emailrtgoutsourcing@gmail.com
PseudonymMicheal Smith
Telephone06 07 01 96 33
Scam contentsDear Applicant:

Thank you once again for applying for the following position:

ยท SAFETY OFFICER

After reviewing your application, we have decided to select you for the next round. I am thrilled to invite you for a job interview so that we can get to know you better.

One of the interviewers will also be our Hr. department, and the interview should not take longer than [30 minutes].

The goal of this interview is for us to get to know you better, and for you to ask any questions you may have. We want to make sure that your goals and ambitions match our company's culture and the position.

Here are a few day and time interview options

[08/05/2021 SATURDAY @ 7:30-8:30am

We are based in JOHANNESBURG CBD (2 minutes walk from JHB HIGH COURT)

Dress code: Smart Casual/Formal.

CUTHBERTS BUILDING ,

72 CORNER PRITCHARD & ELLOF STR

(NEXT TO SPORTSCENE)

2ND FLOOR OFFICE 203

2001

Bring updated CV with your original ID/Passport

Please let me know which option works for you. If you are not available in any of them, please suggest a different time, and I will give my best to adjust.

Looking forward to hear back from you soon

To confirm send us your names & reference no via sms to 060 701 9633.

Confirmation ref: BRADLEY

Regards: BRADLEY.
Comment / ReviewWe cannot tolerate scam

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • B 06/07/2021 at 03:36 AM

      Novelty Ltd is pleased that the position you applied for was successful as we have accessed your CV. We are pleased to formally extend an offer for the position you applied for.
      Positions: IT INTERN

      Since this is an emergency hiring process, you will start your induction as follows;

      Time: 11:00 am

      Date: Friday, 04 June 2021

      Address:

      1st Floor, Block B

      Metropolitan Park

      8 Hillside Road

      Parktown

      Johannesburg 2196

      Tel: +27 11 507 59858 (Office Hours)

      WhatsApp: 065 648 5737 (24 Hours)

      Fax: +27 86 451 1421

      A list of the roles and responsibilities will be explained. Also, you will have all the benefits covered which are full medical and UIF coverage and a monthly salary.

      Requirements:

      Please bring along copies of your CV, ID/Passport and academic certificates (copies) with the below listed documents without fail due to your position will be void without them.
      ITC Report Documents (From registered firm around South Africa only) and a Valid Police Clearance Certificate.
      Alternatively, if you do not have these documents or you have one document you will be liable to pay a full amount of R299.00 whereby a private company will process all the documents for you, and you will get PDF copies of the results thereof.

      This will be receipted by our admin before the process resumes. This amount is refundable in the event you don't receive a pdf copy of your results.

      Do not bring any money if you have all the stipulated documents...

      Ask for: Lerato Thaba. Reference NOVELTYCO

      We are looking forward to seeing you.

      To... Read more

      Reply
    • B 06/07/2021 at 03:39 AM

      From: Don Mlambo
      Sent: Saturday, 5 June 2021, 12:44:28 SAST
      Subject: Application for IT Intern

      Dear Applicant

      Thank you once again for applying for the following position:

      IT INTERN

      After reviewing your application, we have decided to select you for the next round. I am thrilled to invite you for a job interview so that we can get to know you better.

      One of the interviewers will also be our Hr. department, and the interview should not take longer than [30 minutes].

      The goal of this interview is for us to get to know you better, and for you to ask any questions you may have. We want to make sure that your goals and ambitions match our company's culture and the position.

      Here are a few day and time interview options

      [07/06/2021 Monday @ 7:30-8:30am

      We are based in JOHANNESBURG CBD (2 minutes walk from JHB HIGH COURT)

      Dress code Smart Casual.

      CUTHBERTS BUILDING ,

      72 CORNER PRITCHARD & ELLOF STR

      (NEXT TO SPORTSCENE)

      2ND FLOOR OFFICE 203

      JOHANNESBURG 2001

      Bring updated CV with your original ID/Passport

      Please let me know which option works for you. If you are not available in any of them, please suggest a different time, and I will give my best to adjust.

      Looking forward to hear back from you soon

      To confirm send us your names & reference no via sms or WhatsApp 071 719 0754.

      Confirmation ref: DON

      Regards: Don Mlambo

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.