SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
Aiytech Wanchai HKG

Date05/08/2021
PseudonymAiytech Wanchai HKG
Scam contentsIt’s a metal piece of art that comes in small, medium and large. Large is $47.49
Comment / ReviewThis Was a Facebook ad for a metal piece of artwork that comes in small medium or large it is like a cactus type thing. It came in my feed and I purchased it for $47.59 And I haven’t received a confirmation email or the product. I’ll be contacting my bank to reimburse the money and put that company on the radar as scams

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Diana 07/24/2021 at 12:35 PM

      I as scammed a 121.50 for metal flowers for my daughter's birthday, Didn't receive them in a timely manner was a month a a half , email requesting where my package was they keep saying I would be notified in two days. I refused delivery as it was delivered to late for her gift. Now I being charged the $121.50 by Card Members Service because I refused delivery. Would not purchase anything from this company as I believed they are scrams'artists.

      Reply
    • Report #447152 01/22/2022 at 10:52 AM

      I was charged $89.97 on my credit card for two pair of shoes
      -------------------
      The website has been taken down on Facebook

      Pseudonym : AIYTECH WANCHAI HKG

      Reply
    • Red 02/18/2022 at 02:58 PM

      I ordered something from this co they took out money, no tracking no confirmation number on when I will receive, money was taken out on the 16, Bank said wait one more week bc it’s international. Then they will dispute it, of course bank will credit my account , I will after get a new debit card.

      Reply
    • Report #613527 02/25/2023 at 10:35 AM

      Found a charge on my CC statement. I didn't buy anything from anyone.
      -------------------
      Charged my CC for £32 inc foreign exchange charge. I haven't ordered anything from them.

      Reply
    • Report #781911 08/01/2024 at 03:54 PM

      mobile wallet purchase july30 07:00p 0460 D8379 at 19:00
      -------------------
      Iwas charged for this and can not find what this charge is for ???

      Pseudonym : aiytech wanchai hkg

      Reply
    • Becky Zoll 12/20/2024 at 10:48 AM

      I was charged $26.97 for something I didn't order

      Reply
    • Becky Zoll 12/20/2024 at 10:56 AM

      I am not paying for you guys to figure out why this was taken out of my account it's your company you should know why I'm not giving you any of my information

      Reply
    • Kaki 03/23/2025 at 11:43 AM

      Read reviews after, my fault, ordering. Did everything to cancel my order, nothing would let me and they charged my bank way over the price.then wanted payment. SCAM FOR SURE

      Reply
    • Pagiusco 04/26/2025 at 08:22 AM

      Rien commander prélevé 25,18 comment ils ont pu ?

      Reply
    • Maria M Barrera 05/09/2025 at 11:28 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • NIeves 06/28/2025 at 10:12 AM

      I am sending this to inquire WHY did I have a withdrawal from My Account? How did You enter into My Account? I need An Answer ASAP!

      Reply
    • Ann 07/03/2025 at 06:54 PM

      what is this charge for?

      Reply
    • fernyboy 09/25/2025 at 12:45 PM

      Never ordered anything from that company, still I don't know how they access my account.

      Reply
    • Royce 11/05/2025 at 12:05 AM

      100% scam, operating on social media. The add company will be some other name, not Aiytech Wanchai. Your card will show Aiytech Wanchai. The product received does not match what was ordered. I got plastic instead of stainless steel. I am in the midst of a dispute with my bank but the merchant is challenging my dispute.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.