SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
www.bestjobs.co.za

Date08/04/2020
Url / Websitewww.bestjobs.co.za
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsPromiases jobs and job seekers have to pay for interviews and borrow money that they dont have.
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4bOJguGFgQg&t=320s
See youtube video on how this website is being used.
Comment / ReviewGood day.

This website is scamming the poor and desparate and after i have contacted them to start screening who they list as job providers there answer was simply " we are not interested in your proposal"

See mail below and this website has been on a invesigation show aswell. Its really sad to see all these people loosing money that they dont have.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4bOJguGFgQg&t=320s

How can we go about into shutting this website down?

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #357883 05/07/2021 at 11:14 AM

      Best jobs a company or group of people have been scamming people for many years and have not been caught. If you look on Hellopeter you will find a number of complaints against them. They ask people to come to their office with their original I.D's and other important documents and ask for between R250 and R450. They promise them jobs that they never fulfill. They send messages from numbers that you cannot reply to. There are no contact phone numbers to call them on. They use names of peopl...
      -------------------
      It will be good for you and your show if you could find something on them and also for the many people getting scammed everyday There are always long queues that go on throughout the day. There are a number of young unemployed people being scammed and they are told to return to their offices a number of times - these people have to battle to find transport money make unnecessary photocopies and inconvenience themselves along with other people who they impose on to get there.

      Reply
    • Report #606738 02/10/2023 at 07:03 AM

      Dear Applicant

      We are pleased to formally invite you for the basic ADMIN STAFF INTERNSHIP POSITION pre interview/ pre-assessment meeting.
      This means that your job application was successfully assessed and
      shortlisted for the permanent position that you applied for and we are
      therefore pleased to formally extend an offer for the above position.

      Your appointment date is on MONDAY 13/02/ 2023 BETWEEN 8am TO 10am.

      Duties of roles and responsibilities will be explained as we...
      -------------------
      I would just like to alert other desperate jobseeker. I applied for this job on Pnet whom i though checked the details of the recruiters before giving them access to our information. I even googled the address 266 Albert road Woodstock, it is a Auto dealership with no 2nd floor.

      Fraudulent email : kobusrecruitment@gmail.com
      Telephone : +27686587554


      Reply
    • Report #665582 07/13/2023 at 03:20 PM

      Post fake jobs, and scams people their only hard earned money.
      -------------------
      The website should be closed down, it only provides fake jobs.

      Fraudulent email : ellisonemma1988@gmail.com
      Telephone : +27835046717


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.