Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.marksleds.com info@marksleds.com +339014197000
| Date | 05/06/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@marksleds.com |
| Pseudonym | Table Lamps Marks Lights |
| Url / Website | http://www.marksleds.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +339014197000 |
| Comment / Review | The whole sit I placed an order have not received anythig. I have tried to contact by email and there is no response. I tried the phone number and it is for a paper mill and the address is for a paper mill
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jeanne 05/13/2021 at 03:51 PM
I emailed several times and called 901-419-7000. It is International paper company. We ordered on April 28, 2021. Seems like this is a scam.
up votedown vote
Yvette oyadomari 05/17/2021 at 09:16 PM
We have not received our order.
up votedown vote
Teresa 06/08/2021 at 02:47 PM
I too ordered in April 2021 and not received anything and no response from an email inquiry.
up votedown vote
Linda 06/09/2021 at 01:35 PM
I got tracking info on my order. It started in Tiawan. One box went to Fresno, CA the other to Tampa Fl. I thought they were warehouses but have heard nothing about them being shipped here.So at this point I am suspecting a scam.
up votedown vote
KD 06/18/2021 at 06:36 PM
Well, Marksled skipped town I guess because there is no existence of them anymore. People can't believe how seriously I dislike other people - THIS IS JUST ONE EXAMPLE OF WHY!
up votedown vote
CM 06/22/2021 at 02:25 PM
Definitely a scam! I tried putting in a claim with my bank to stop payment and my bank came back saying they denied the claim because supposedly the company was able to show proof that my order was delivered in my mail box...a communal mailbox, so a tiny box...I ordered an outdoor playhouse from marksleds.
I never got anything from them about sending my order and when I go back to check the order status the website doesn't even show up. The only way I can see it's been closed is because I saved the website on my phone and it gives me a message there is no site with that name.
up votedown vote
Shelly 06/30/2021 at 06:08 PM
I ordered a playhouse and backyard playground, just went to check and the website is gone… It’s been 2 months. What’s wrong with people??