Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
judyhilaryglmqa@yahoo.com unifashionlimited@outlook.com
| Date | 05/06/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | judyhilaryglmqa@yahoo.com |
| Pseudonym | unifashionlimited@outlook.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.pbazaradi.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Scammer uses the website https://www.pbazaradi.com/ to sell fashion related items. After the purchase and payment process is done, you won't get any order confirmation whatsoever and even there is completely no information about your history order in the account you made on that website. |
| Comment / Review | I made the purchase on 25th April paying with paypal. I contacted those email addresses but have no response. I reported the case to Paypal just now and really DO HOPE that I get my money back. If I had known these scam email addresses earlier, I could have prevented this from happening.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Alexis 05/06/2021 at 11:59 AM
I submitted an order through https://www.wizcouponsw.top the email listed for contact is this. It is a scam and is not in use. I emailed it in order to inquire about the order I placed, I paid for the item and never recieved an email confirmation after a week. I tried to contact the seller and the email never went through.
up votedown vote
MB 05/06/2021 at 02:03 PM
I order an item op chafsap.com . I wait after my order , but after 11 days ,I don't receive my item .
On the website, they give an email address to contact them, but it is a false address because my operator tells me that it is not valid . The contact is judyhilaryglmqa@yahoo.com.
I paid with paypal, and I request a refund.
up votedown vote
Mattia 05/06/2021 at 03:33 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Nesti 05/06/2021 at 03:48 PM
This is a scam and is not in use emailed
up votedown vote
Report #357642 05/06/2021 at 04:25 PM
Amazon type website. Uses paypal and credit cards. takes your money and deletes orders from order page. No conformation email. They don't answer emails.
-------------------
The contact email has changed since last week. People need to be warned.
Url / Website : grafitj.com
up votedown vote
Report #357742 05/07/2021 at 04:08 AM
He comprado unas sillas a través de la página gfadtreport y no tengo noticias de mi pedido,fue pagado por PayPal y al entrar en mi cuenta ya ni aparece mi pedido,en la página de gfadtreport.com aparece un correo con cuenta Yahoo para contactar y he enviado varios correos y me reenvían el correo diciendo q no se pudo entregar
-------------------
No consigo contactar con atención al cliente de gfastreport.com
Pseudonym : Gfastreport.com
up votedown vote
Encarni 05/07/2021 at 10:44 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Aya 05/07/2021 at 07:42 AM
Hi.
I am the one who reported this scammer here.
I paid with paypal and according to my paypal transaction, it is sent to their email which they use for paypal s this z2x2r33@163.com (with some chinese description on paypal)
I contacted this email the same time I contacted Judyhilary email and today I got a response from the chinese email asking what is my paypal email address which I am not going to give.
My dispute report is being reviewed by Paypal. Paypal has received tracktrace code saying it was sent from China post.
According to China post tract trace it is still on the way. But I am sceptic to be honest, after I read this article https://www.cyberbunkers.com/2021/05/websites-related-to-judyhilaryglmqayaho.html.
How do I convince Paypal about this?
up votedown vote
AA 05/13/2021 at 09:25 AM
Hi Aya, did you get your order? Any news?