SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
Return warehouse, 1407 182nd st, jamaica N Y 11413-4028

Date05/06/2021
PseudonymReturn warehouse, 1407 182nd st, jamaica N Y 11413-4028
Scam contentsI dont know i recieved a small item it was a reversable stuffed sea creature. About the size of your hand. Did not order that.
Comment / ReviewHow ever i did order the large mystery box/ large pallet and i checked on it today through paypal and they said it has not sent and there is no tracking number yet. So i have no idea where this is from.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Marcia 05/05/2021 at 08:47 PM

      I have no idea why I recieved this little stuffed sea creature, no bigger I might add than you hand. I did order a large mystery box/large pallet, and today they said not shipped yet and no tracking number untill it gets ready to ship.

      Reply
    • Shirley loba 05/07/2021 at 01:43 PM

      I also received a nun ordered item which happened to be a small pouch bright pink when you unzip it and you took its contents inside out and became a backpack clever but I did not order it and it was also the same address as the other. If there's more to come I don't know but it should be much more I also ordered a large mystery box this is a bunch of BS.

      Reply
    • David 05/08/2021 at 10:40 PM

      I also received a small pink pouch that when opened looks like a black flag. I did not order this. Came from Return Warehouse in Jamaica, NY.

      Not right.

      Ordered a "cabin" style camping tent off an ad on FB. it went to a paypal pay page set up. So far, no tent...just this thing.

      Reply
    • bruce Pogson 05/09/2021 at 07:37 PM

      Big scam. 4ft tall whirlygig peacock and received a 4'' tall flamingo.Paypal needs to shut this site down.

      Reply
    • Clarissa Vance 05/10/2021 at 02:51 PM

      In the last 2 weeks I have received 2 20 inch 18 karat gold necklaces in separate packages One last week and 1 today One last week i’ve ordered five different boxes and I received two necklaces

      Reply
    • Dean 05/11/2021 at 07:09 PM

      Got 2 different things in the mail last couple of weeks, both from this same place. Didn't order anything from them.

      Confused.

      Reply
    • Jim 05/12/2021 at 12:58 PM

      me as well... supposed to be a birthday gift for my grandson.. he really appreciated the water jug... NOT...

      Reply
    • Sue 05/12/2021 at 01:31 PM

      I just received packs age that was suppose to pallets got man billfold and cops looks fun glasses I guess we all got scammed who knows what to do

      Reply
    • James 05/12/2021 at 06:21 PM

      Ordered cabin tent received some small blue blanket. Can we get our money back from paypal.

      Reply
    • Thomas M Rosenquist 05/13/2021 at 12:34 PM

      I ordered a 72 piece set of dishes off Facebook and receied two small plastictic plates!!! I paid 33.99 plus shipping!!! What a scam!!!

      Reply
    • Egor 05/13/2021 at 07:25 PM

      I also ordered the tent off of Facebook and I got the little red pouch with a black flag in it why the hell am I paying $30.58 plus 31 cents for a transaction fee for a damn Black flag I did not order and why is Facebook allowing this to happen I'm usually not a prejudice person but damn the Chinese

      Reply
    • Philip Coccioletti 05/14/2021 at 02:03 PM

      I just received a worthless keychain from the Jamaica warehouse that was probably worth 25 cents. yet in the box was a $299. tag. I never ordered this item and don't know what to do at this point. This is absolutely a scam!!!

      Reply
    • Jayne 05/16/2021 at 06:00 PM

      I ordered the cabin tent and haven't received it. I did receive a blue piece of cloth with a small bag attached to fold it up into (no idea what it is) How do I get my money back? If Facebook and PayPal are aware of these scams how come they're still allowed to be there? FACEBOOK will only allow me to post a certain amount of reports (usually jokes) but they won't stop these scams?

      Reply
    • csl 05/17/2021 at 03:05 PM

      I am not sure why I got this, but I got some kind of hat from Return Warehouse, Jamaica, NY
      I did order things on line but not this. How do I get money back?

      Reply
    • imagodwithagun 05/18/2021 at 05:07 PM

      why was a broken gold chain sent tome i never orderda gold chain from ant one it has your address andif my bank get charged ive already put a syop to you getting any mopneyand on the package someone wrote thios is bnot a scam why would you send me a broken chane i will send ity back return mail

      Reply
    • Christopher 05/18/2021 at 09:17 PM

      I got a small stuffed squid and a wallet....

      Order a large pallet aswell.... still hasn't shipped

      Reply
    • crazy 05/18/2021 at 09:20 PM

      i had ordered wall paper and got a watch

      Reply
    • Jill 05/18/2021 at 10:51 PM

      I ordered a "log cabin" tent, I payed through Pay Pal, I got a small package today that had a small red bag that had a large black something in it. I did the package tracking which said it was delivered this morning, Yesterday it said order was in Portland Oregon.

      Reply
    • Jill 05/18/2021 at 10:52 PM

      I am calling Pay Pal in the morning, hopefully I can get my money back

      Reply
    • Jill 05/19/2021 at 03:14 PM

      I did call pay Pal this morning, I am going to get my money back.

      Reply
    • Denise 05/20/2021 at 08:35 AM

      I ordered a large box and received a cheap men's watch

      Reply
    • Jill 05/20/2021 at 10:36 PM

      I got an email last night stating if I returned the little red bag and black material I could get my money back, however, the only mailing address was in Chinese, when I clicked on help icon, all that happened was a notice from my virus protection that that site contained a virus. Will try to call Pay Pal again in the morning. What a scam......................

      Reply
    • Josh 05/21/2021 at 06:29 PM

      I ordered the log cabin tent and got this black flag looking thing. What the hell am I supposed to do with that?

      Reply
    • Jessica 05/21/2021 at 11:37 PM

      We received a package today.. had a night light, desk fan, gummy bear speaker, Santa in a phone booth, remote control poop car... I didn’t order any of it and have no charges on any of my accounts. I wonder if they’re hoping I call and report it to somehow get my card info. Weird.

      Reply
    • Robert 05/22/2021 at 05:36 PM

      Pretty sure the plastic piece of crap i got was instead of a puzzle table.
      I already got my money back from paypal a week before i got it because it took so long.

      Reply
    • Holly 05/23/2021 at 09:58 AM

      I ordered a tent and recieved a small piece of cloth.

      Reply
    • Luanne 05/24/2021 at 04:22 PM

      I ordered a beach tent a month ago. Today I got 2 sand shovels and a beach ball?????? Once again facebook scam has hit again! 😖😖😖😡

      Reply
    • Angela 05/24/2021 at 05:41 PM

      Received a large black dildo that I did NOT order. WTF is this??

      Reply
    • Jonathan 05/26/2021 at 02:58 PM

      my boyfriend didnt order anything from them and he recieved a diamond ring value of 299.00. why is this happening.

      Reply
    • Tina 06/01/2021 at 03:48 PM

      All I got was a piece of Styrofoam, didn't other anything even was shipped to my old address, it was from return warehouse in Jamaica NY

      Reply
    • Wendyrr 06/03/2021 at 12:49 PM

      I got some strange metal cut outs.. I don’t think I ordered anything and do not see charges on my PayPal.

      Very odd

      Reply
    • Donna 06/03/2021 at 06:01 PM

      Recieved vape products in minor granddaughters name. Did not order. Have not been charged that I can find. This company has sent tobacco products to a minor. Not cool

      Reply
    • Frankie Dunn 06/04/2021 at 04:49 PM

      I order two wigs and received two that I didn't order both the same wigs very ugly and wrong color you didn't show you even care I want you to send my right order or my money back Why? don't you have a heart I will report this to BBB.

      Reply
    • jackie 06/08/2021 at 12:26 PM

      can u email me me a return label

      Reply
    • Betann 06/10/2021 at 10:07 AM

      i received a wireless head phones,do not order this.

      Reply
    • Pat Hoover 06/10/2021 at 02:18 PM

      Please send a Return Label or email a label for the item ( Sandles) I purchased.
      Pat Hoover
      18801 Bermuda Street
      Porter Ranch, CA. 91326
      garyrrhoover@yahoo.com

      Reply
    • Sunflower 06/11/2021 at 07:59 PM

      Husband received his order today. It was suppose to be a pair of men's sneakers and he got a flipping dog collar. I was really surprised, I checked the company out online and it seemed legit. It's called Levan Shoes out of Canada. Maybe that should of been our first clue. Have to figure out how to get money back or if we are just screwed.

      Reply
    • Janet Hayes 06/16/2021 at 10:01 AM

      What a bunch of crap... Ordered the large pallet...says shipped.. Tried to track and says no information... Tring to contact them...no reply....I really think when there are so many people pissed off because they get screwed over...that Facebook or paypal would remove these idiots....

      Reply
    • P. L. EAGER 06/16/2021 at 01:52 PM

      Small package unfolds into a piece of black rayon...no purpose whatsoever.

      Reply
    • KAREN 06/16/2021 at 01:53 PM

      I ORDERED A HANGING LAWN CHAIR WITH UMBRELLA, I RECEIVED A TINY CHAIR THAT A VERY SMALL CHILD OR A BABY DOLL COULD SIT ON. THIS COST ME 60.00. I WILL BE CALLING MY CREDIT CARD COMPANY. IT SHOULD BE ILLEGAL TO DO THIS TYPE OF THING TO HARD WORKING CITIZENS. WHAT A CROCK!!!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • linda 06/17/2021 at 12:10 PM

      I ordered 2 super large and received a 4 x 4 envelope. I am trying to find out how I can return it. I am contacting paypal today because they won't respond to my e mails

      Reply
    • Cecilia Troll 06/19/2021 at 01:15 AM

      Recieved hand held portable sewing machine which I did not order. Don't know for sure but I think this is the Brothers 400 with embroidery that I did not get. There is no way of checking because everything is in Chinese from this company. Where is my right order?

      Reply
    • Maxine Stark 06/19/2021 at 11:57 AM

      I ordered a cat thing that is to be used outside it’s like an expandable tunnel. I don’t want it as decided my cat will be to scared to use it . It’s from that Jamaica NY place . How do I get my money back and do I send it to the Jamaica NY place! stsrkmaxibe87@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Lynette Tefteller 06/21/2021 at 01:30 PM

      Ordered the Large pallet Amazon returns . Got a package today with a cheap backpack and even cheaper headphones . What am I supposed to do with this ! I paid over $75 and got $5 worth of merchandise! Total scam

      Reply
    • Janet 06/24/2021 at 11:18 PM

      I received a package today that had 2 gray cheap blankets in it. The return address is this Return Warehouse in Jamaica, NY, but, there is no receipt or information in the package. I have not ordered anything from this company. I will send their blankets back, but, do not want to pay for shipping for something I did not order. Not sure what they want from me. Has anybody gotten any answers or solutions to these issues?

      Reply
    • Robin 06/25/2021 at 06:49 PM

      I ordered 2 large pallets. Says it was shipped & with a tracking number. This was at the beginning of June. Sent lots of emails to them and no reply. Today I get in the mail was an umbrella,wallet,fake gold chain which I did not order. Return address is out of Jamaica NY.

      Reply
    • Trucker681978 07/01/2021 at 03:19 PM

      I PAID for a whole pellet and got a backpack and a cheap Bluetooth

      Reply
    • Kat815 07/01/2021 at 06:44 PM

      I received a black padded backpack today that I did not order. I also have ordered the pallet but have not received it as yet. Same return address as above!! Is this a scam or what exactly is going on???

      Reply
    • kat 07/03/2021 at 11:18 PM

      Yeah I got a man's wallet, a black umbrella and a fake gold chain. Those were my 3 pallets.

      Reply
    • Anaguma 07/05/2021 at 01:47 AM

      I ordered a pair of shoes from lovebaobaolove.com and the tracking number, which stayed the same from start to finish, indicated that it went through Jamaica, NY, where Return Warehouse is located.

      2021-06-29 14:50

      JAMAICA,NY 11434, Destination Country - Arrival

      2021-06-28 11:08

      International shipment release - Import

      2021-06-27 08:44

      Port of destination - Arrival

      2021-06-26 23:22

      Port of departure - Departure

      2021-06-22 01:20

      Yanwen facility - Outbound

      There, it got a USPS postage label with no indication that it came from Yanwen.

      Instead of shoes, there were two pairs of low-cut socks in a plastic envelope.
      I never got a response from
      jyfiona@yahoo.com

      xiaoqiao845@yahoo.com, or
      anne@jcyfshoes.com
      all 3 being on correspondence sent from the lovebaobaolove people.

      Looks like a scam selling cheap socks and taking the money from paying for shoes.

      Reply
    • Sis 07/05/2021 at 04:53 PM

      Ordered two boxes and got a billfold and a small stuffed squid. Most definitely a SCAM..

      Reply
    • brit 07/09/2021 at 03:35 PM

      I received a random ring in a package from return warehouse. no packing slip or information. never ordered anything. Have checked my bank info and nothing was ordered from them so dont know what this is

      Reply
    • John 07/10/2021 at 02:19 PM

      Ordered a cat tower got a piece y a cat bet that a new born kitten couldn't even fit on Pissed cant believe that people do this

      Reply
    • pat 07/10/2021 at 06:44 PM

      I think this is a scam..big one..suppose got lot for paying 20.00...Got 1 itme..lol....then had pay shipping...tell eveyone not to order ...see what can be done about this....all need to complain about this scam...

      Reply
    • Dianna 07/16/2021 at 10:04 AM

      i just got a sea creature and a back pack i did not order, i ordered 3 super large pallets, what the hell is this, its b.s. how can i get my money back...

      Reply
    • greg snethen 07/17/2021 at 07:38 AM

      yea like everyone else i ordered 4 small chain saws and received 4 vary small junk screwdrivers what a rip off .put a hold on visa so thay will not get paid. facebook needs to get there heads out of there ass and shut this down.....

      Reply
    • kimmie 07/17/2021 at 12:48 PM

      Ordered expensive amazon palets and received a dollar store wallet and makeup brushed I spend over 250.00 for this. Thankfully I used paypal. I know I may have to wait but they stand by you.

      Reply
    • norma 07/30/2021 at 10:54 PM

      i also order a big pallet of electronics, and i received airbuds....what a big scam

      Reply
    • Katia 08/01/2021 at 10:46 AM

      I received two sets of profanity/mean cookie cutters and 2 rubber profane ice cube makers. I did not order, very confused

      Reply
    • Glenda 08/07/2021 at 12:36 PM

      Ordered a beach cart that makes out to a double seat beach chair with an umbrella. Received a 18" long bag with about a 2" size wheels. WTF. Total scam. Trying to get our money back from PayPal. Facebook is suppose to be so high and mighty these days but will advertise this kind of scam. I wont be ordering anything off of facebook again.

      Reply
    • Hilda 08/08/2021 at 09:56 AM

      I received an outfit size small never been a size small in my life. Where do I return this. My granddaughter isn't even a size small and it's Not her still

      Reply
    • Jamie 08/11/2021 at 03:15 PM

      I ordered a large pallet and got a small kit to work on I phones and a manicure set—nothing I want. From the Jamaica New York address.

      Reply
    • Tony 08/19/2021 at 05:16 PM

      I ordered a mini printer and received a cheep neckless that you can buy at the dollar store. Screwed again and I'm old enough to know better.

      Reply
    • Joyce 08/26/2021 at 04:16 AM

      on 8/05/2021 I ordered the the amazon Large mystery box for 139.98. I was suppose to receive three boxes from return warehouse 1407 182 St Jamaican, NY Greenlee05. I only received a cheap pair of ear buds, a smartwatch and cellphone charging stand. They had misleading advertisement.

      Reply
    • dick 08/27/2021 at 07:16 PM

      DO NOT ORDER FROM ROSALOOK COMPANY !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! THEY ARE SCAMERS !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • JCK 09/15/2021 at 01:05 PM

      This is part of a larger scam being conducted by clever ads that appear on your browser. I ordered 2 electric scooters for around $100.00 plus $5.00 for shipping. (what BS!) Coming to my senses in just a minute that $5.00 could never cover shipping, I immediately cancelled my order via email... only to find out they said it already shipped (I'm sure!) Soon as I discovered the charges on my credit card, I immediately disputed the charge with no problem. I was immediately credited the charge. About 10 days have past and today I received 2 drink holders for a bicycle that I never ordered. Into the trash they went and I will be monitoring my charge card from any future charges from these scam artists. I probably will need to get a new credit card. Stick with reputable companies on line like Amazon, Walmart, Target, Overstock, etc. Keep in mind these scammers go by many different company names besides Return Warehouse but they are all connected to one another. If it is to good to be true... it isn't!

      Reply
    • JMT 10/27/2021 at 06:31 PM

      I just received a black plastic square envelope with a piece of cardboard. Nothing inside except this damaged small piece of a cardboard
      I check Paypal for transactions. Everything Ok there is no transaction.

      Reply
    • Daniel 11/16/2021 at 06:40 PM

      because for me a charger arrived and no tracking number was given and this charger does not pay the amount I paid😒

      Reply
    • Wanda 12/11/2021 at 06:24 PM

      Definite. SCAM! Ordered pet ornament, received 2 1/2 in. cardboard stamped, ugly piece of crap. Not worth 50 cents.

      Reply
    • Eli 01/11/2022 at 05:16 PM

      I ordered two LOL houses one for $70 and another one for $60 mind you I got today two tiny boxes of some weird fake legos called COGO made in HONG KONG thank god paypal credit my account but I'm like wtf this is crazy.

      Reply
    • Carol 01/18/2022 at 11:32 PM

      I feel so stupid. I ordered a commemorative bottle that was supposed to contain a whiskey blend to commemorate the Rolling Stones. I paid over $60 through PayPal and today a month after the order was made I received an empty bottle with what resembles The Rolling Stones logo. The bottle is very cheap glass. I intend to notify PayPal of the scam.

      Reply
    • Butterfly 01/19/2022 at 08:14 PM

      BUYER BEWARE
      I ordered a Christmas ornament from Beloved Gifts in November 2021 it arrived Jan 2022, it is shoddy and cheap looking, nothing like the description advertised, I will accept the loss of money and never purchase anything from this company again.

      Reply
    • Lightawakening 04/18/2022 at 05:47 PM

      I just received a doll from this address. It is a nice doll, but I didn't order it. I am wondering if they found some way to charge me for it.


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.