SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
johanvantonder@gmail.com +330715920166 Johan Van Tonder

Date05/05/2021
Fraudulent emailjohanvantonder@gmail.com
PseudonymJohan Van Tonder
Url / Websitehttps://b2bhint.com/en/company/za/endor-technology--k2020561772
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone07 15 92 01 66
Scam contentsAdvertising car parts on Facebook.
Comment / ReviewI was scammed out of R619. 90 on facebook by this thief for a car part which was to only have cost me R309. 95 including courier fees. My two payments of R309. 95 took place on the evening of the 3/05/2021.He fraudulently used FNB Account number 62868300238 as his a bank account.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Vaughan Wood 05/14/2021 at 12:56 PM

      Mistaken Identity

      • Noonie 05/19/2021 at 09:03 AM

        Definitely not a mistaken identity. This person is a scamster. He even bribed me to remove him from this website as being a scamster before he gave me my money back.And he wanted proof of payment. None the less I never received my money back or what I'd ordered from him even after I gave him proof of payment! Bad idea! He obviously monotors this site as he knows just how to get onto the website using his cell number.

      Reply
    • Report #361449 05/19/2021 at 06:57 AM

      Scammed by Johan van Tonder on the 03/05/2021 out of R619. 90.for a car part that he never sent me. He began the scam me on a facebook page called Car Parts And Accessories South Africa.He goes under the name of Denor Technology which is also a false company pretending to be registered in November last year.This goes hand in hand with the scam because if you do a background check on this company it looks like a registered new company trading by that name with a fake registration number which looks genuine.
      I reported him here on your website after I saw that I wasn't going to get my money back.He demanded proof of payment on WhatsApp before he would give me my money back.He contacted me through messenger and then told me to go to WhatsApp where he completed his scam on me. Then after seeing his name on here as the scamster he is he bribed me to remove his name from this website otherwise he would not give me back my money back. None the less to say I have not received my car part or money back. I have reported this to my bank's fraud squad.And he then has the cheek to say he has reported me to his bank as a scamster and they would block my account!!! Which bank of his it was only he will know! Obviously he has been reported for scam as he knows exactly how to get onto this website with his telephone number.

      Fraudulent email : gmvrstr@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Johan van Tonder

      • Vaughan 05/19/2021 at 02:25 PM

        The Wheel Of Fortune Is going to turn Your Way.One day soon it is your turn!

      • Noonie 05/19/2021 at 02:32 PM

        A S.A. social media predator

      • Don 05/25/2021 at 09:01 AM

        He scammed me on the 20th of May 2021 for a total of R1 199. Going by the name of Barend from E-Tech. Sent company details as ENDOR TECHNOLOGY.

      • Brand 05/27/2021 at 09:46 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Brand 05/27/2021 at 09:48 AM

        Did Johan van tonder scam you,and was it on Facebook?,is there a way to message you?

      • Noonie 05/27/2021 at 10:19 AM

        Hi,

        He told me to make a immediate payment. Then he said I must make a second payment as he had not received the 1st.one and that he would go to the bank on the following day to sort out the double payment out which of course he never had any intention of doing. Kept me on a line on WhatsApp with his lies and when I threatened to open a civil case against him he got aggressive and told me he was clevery than the devil and no one could find him.

      • Brand 05/27/2021 at 03:10 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Charlie 07/26/2021 at 03:49 AM

        hi there he scammed me too 27-07-2021 R900 for a ford ranger engine cover

      • Noonoe 07/26/2021 at 04:39 AM

        This scam artist is too brazen and confident that he cannot get caught.This type of over confidence WILL get him caught!

      • Noonie 07/26/2021 at 05:02 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Noonie 05/19/2021 at 09:05 AM

      Car Part Scammer!

      Reply
    • Don 05/25/2021 at 08:53 AM

      I was also scammed by this person on the 20th of May 2021!!!!!

      • Noonie 05/25/2021 at 01:41 PM

        Yes me too on the 3rd.May! R619.90.Says no one will find him..... he said he's cleverer than the devi 👿 and that no one can catch him! Well I've got news for him...... he had better enjoy not getting caught and all the money he has scammed out of all of us as his redemption draws near fast with his master!!!

      Reply
    • Report #363498 05/27/2021 at 06:18 AM

      Advertising bakkie parts on Facebook
      -------------------
      We advertised on Facebook's Isuzu SA page for assistance with injectors for our Isuzu bakkie. "David" contacted my husband and they spoke for about 2 weeks. Tuesday I paid him R1000.00 for injector tips and to date no courier with our parts. When we try to call him the number we talked to him on all of a sudden does not exist. He also fraudulently opened a business with company number K2020561772 ENDOR TECHNOLOGY and even sends you the proof of registration spinning you a story that he moved to Bothaville due to Covid because the registered address on the business is different. I have contacted the CIPC and reported this scamster for fraud and theft. Please be careful and DO NOT send this man any money. This man has literally take food out of my children's mount. I have attached his fraudulent company details and fraudulent whatsapp details. I will also post a warning on the FB page where he is scamming people. Please be careful.

      Pseudonym : David / Johan van Tonder


      Reply
    • Report #382881 08/09/2021 at 07:03 AM

      This member scammed me by selling car parts for a 2013 Toyota Innova and 2005 Opel Zafira which I never got.
      -------------------
      I have all the messages, voice notes and proof of payment on my phone. I will leave NO stone unturned to bring this scammer to book. If there is ANYONE out there who wants to contact me on WhatsApp, please feel free to do so. We need to nail this bastard. My WhatsApp number is +252616967294. I don't care if he monitors this site...I am gonna play him one better.

      Telephone : +27609306989

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.