SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
sherry@cukter.com snewapex.com

Date02/28/2021
Fraudulent emailsherry@cukter.com
Url / Websitesnewapex.com
Scam contentsplaced order at gunolm.com, did not receive confirmation email,
payment was taken by paypal. use contact email on site sherry@cukter.com, website has now disappeared
tried to place another order of similar good with snewapex.com, check all contact info, contact email is the same as previous scam site
Comment / Reviewremove website as fraudulent

More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #316093 01/13/2021 at 09:16 AM

      Site receive payments but nothing to do after thst including communication
      -------------------
      A possible fraudulent operations are realized by site owner.

      Url / Website : hwtesti.com


      • Janet 01/13/2021 at 03:53 PM

        They are selling my product fraudulently, ripped it off from Amazon trying to discredit my company as they will never get the product. Someone is funding this.

      • Kenzy 01/14/2021 at 07:34 PM

        The same case of scam with http://www.polopeake.com/ contact sherry@cukter.com. Don't order anything because this really a scam. You won't receiving anything and you will lose your money. As I am.
        Scam Scam http://www.polopeake.com/ contact sherry@cukter.com

      • ersoyuz 01/15/2021 at 07:23 AM

        I have paid via PayPal but even they dont speak clearly About that I could take money BACK.

      • TASHA 01/15/2021 at 08:52 AM

        yes the are acting if the are a upscale wig sale and getting people money and sail hair that was not except able and now they are saying that i have to send the product back to some unknown address that don't even make since

      • Oiss 02/03/2021 at 12:49 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • bob 02/08/2021 at 02:49 PM

        Same scammeras as https://www.rehberl.com/
        Theire just change names

        Domain Name: wamaffa.com
        Registry Domain ID: 2585073662_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
        Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.namesilo.com
        Registrar URL: https://www.namesilo.com/
        Updated Date: 2021-01-30T07:00:00Z
        Creation Date: 2021-01-15T07:00:00Z
        Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2022-01-15T07:00:00Z
        Registrar: NameSilo, LLC
        Registrar IANA ID: 1479
        Registrar Abuse Contact Email:

        Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4805240066
        Reseller: domain manage
        Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
        Registry Registrant ID:

        Registrant Name: Aura Hohn
        Registrant Organization:

        Registrant Street: 2938 Cottrill Lane

        Registrant City: Saint Louis
        Registrant State/Province: MO
        Registrant Postal Code: 63141
        Registrant Country: US
        Registrant Phone: +1.3144392751
        Registrant Phone Ext:

        Registrant Fax:

        Registrant Fax Ext:

        Registrant Email:

        Registry Admin ID:

        Admin Name: Aura Hohn
        Admin Organization:

        Admin Street: 2938 Cottrill Lane

        Admin City: Saint Louis
        Admin State/Province: MO
        Admin Postal Code: 63141
        Admin Country: US
        Admin Phone: +1.3144392751
        Admin Phone Ext:

        Admin Fax:

        Admin Fax Ext:

        Admin Email:

        Registry Tech ID:

        Tech Name: Aura Hohn
        Tech Organization:

        Tech Street: 2938 Cottrill Lane

        Tech City: Saint Louis
        Tech State/Province: MO
        Tech Postal Code: 63141
        Tech Country: US
        Tech Phone: +1.3144392751
        Tech Phone Ext:

        Tech Fax:

        Tech Fax Ext:

        Tech Email:

        Name Server: BLAIR.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
        Name Server:...Read more

      • Richard 02/08/2021 at 06:13 PM

        Now they are selling under this website https://www.micepa.com/

      • Kees 02/13/2021 at 07:08 AM

        Same email as contact on www.bruduliyaw.com/

      • mary 02/15/2021 at 12:26 PM

        http://www.oopdemy.com/ is another one of their scam retail websites

      • Andrea 02/16/2021 at 04:52 PM

        http://www.clectormx.com/ is another one of their websites. The contact email is clover@cukter.com. Do not trust.

      • San 02/18/2021 at 08:16 PM

        Yes I used clover@cukter.com. PayPal did a case but said wait a month. Good thing I used American Express with my PayPal account. Disputing the charge with Amex.

      • jack 03/03/2021 at 10:19 AM

        I am so happy I came here I am trying to collect a series of action figures and they are rare to find I went on there new website hatlhood ie.com and nearly bought it until the email to contact them was sherry@cukter.com thanks everyone!

      • james 03/04/2021 at 05:47 PM

        ive just ordered from there should i be worried

      • richard nibbler 03/04/2021 at 06:15 PM

        yes ordered ice maker got a fucking scoop

      • Northparkanita 03/13/2021 at 12:28 PM

        Now the website she is listed under is UMUSLI OR UMUSLIMD.COM. sent me nothing didnt respond to my emails and she is working with a Vance Gray that got paypal money I paid. Also on 2nd order there was a ronniefifi17 that got paypal but that money was refunded by ronnie that day so be aware of these rip off artist. Contacted law officials and hopefully they will catch these pond scum scammers soon.. this is crazy how many bogus sites she has!

      • LK505 03/14/2021 at 01:06 PM

        I just ordered a footstool from https://www.theispm.top - and soon regretted it when I saw the contact info of sherry@cukter.com was not a link but an image pasted in the "contact us" section. The "About" section is a gem, too. Good lord I should know better but I got ahead of myself when I saw an item I was about to purchase elsewhere was less than half as much on this site. I didn't notice the .top domain - huge red flag right there.

        Thankfully, the scammer shanavpsvq82@gmail.com had not accepted the paypal funds yet and I was able to cancel the payment. Another huge red flag is the paypal only and free "freight" on anything over $40!

      • Dean 03/22/2021 at 05:58 PM

        www.imetecu.com is anither site with Sherry@clukter.com

      • YG 03/24/2021 at 05:17 PM

        The lastest one os NOGARAGEG.COM AND THE CONTACT INFO IS VENUS@CUKTER.COM

      • Suspicious 03/28/2021 at 09:14 AM

        I believe this is same fraud operator. Clover@cukter.com. Www.rsunriver.com. It seemed too good to be true. I researched further before committing to a hard-to-find yard light purchase.

      • Regissssss 04/08/2021 at 10:22 AM

        Same conntact email on this scam site: https://www.zahidhasant.com

      • Kim 04/08/2021 at 03:27 PM

        http://www.hatlhood.com same contact email (sherry@clukter.com) on this site.

      • Christine 04/13/2021 at 12:52 AM

        Edupoortw.com is the site I found, with prices that are ridiculous cheap for some of the items....red flag! Sherry@cukter .com is the Contact email on the site. I started to research them and didn’t find much, as the site is just over 2mo. old...especially since some of the reviews they had on products were dated from 2019. Another red flag! I found the register and the address they gave doesn’t exist. I then researched the email: sherry@cukter.com and found this site and am so happy I did! It has to be a scam!!

      • Scammed for the first time 04/28/2021 at 03:05 PM

        Well I just got scammed at a website nyuangoop.com. only contact is the venus@cukter. I paid with paypal and it says I paid oragami owl....and the email is CostellO_Russellegp@vfemail.net.....seems paypal would catch on. I found this site by searching the email. Beware

      • Shaz 05/01/2021 at 06:50 PM

        Alburaghe.com is another site with contact email sherry@cukter.com. The payment was made to Ziming li@4pn2hn.shop. I paid £58 two months ago for an item which I never received.

      Reply
    • Report #316784 01/14/2021 at 07:40 PM

      http://www.polopeake.com/ contact sherry@cukter.com

      This is a Fraudulent websites,fake seller. Don't order anything on this Fraudulent websites. You won't receive your order and you will lose your money.

      Url / Website : polopeake.com
      Pseudonym : sherry@cukter.com

      • BJM 02/13/2021 at 12:43 AM

        Hi, I definately say its a scam.... this happened to me similar.... I ordered 5 books fromqstugut.com on jan 14 2021. Payment they say will be shown as Quaci ltd, Received the email as you did, Sherry@cukter.com.. Got a tracking number, it arrived yesterday and it was one of these stupid cartier rings... where the f are my books as i ordered them for school. I was charged $60.18 on visa debit and bank says i have to send it back with a tracking number before they will refund my money... and all these websites are gone too...

      • customer 02/15/2021 at 09:41 AM

        the same issue received Cartier ring instead of a set of screwdrivers. Paid 40$+. Website www.dodangteov.com hope they will burn in the hell!

      • BJM 02/17/2021 at 11:39 PM

        BJM again, I just received an email again from sherry@cukter asking to provide pictures of what i received and the outer envelope and the order shipping ino...well there was no inside shipping order information... i only got lucky with what i originally ordered because i took a screen shot of it and printed it off... there never was a proper receipt and list of contents sent from them.... I reported to Canada scam info, and told my bank..etc

        keep on them.. keep demanding

      • James 02/18/2021 at 11:24 PM

        There seems to be another website:

        https://www.voidfillw.com/

        https://www.ygivbax.com/

        They are actually a network of scammers. Great care. They also use Paypal.

      • JL 02/21/2021 at 04:34 AM

        Hi. This is another scam site https://www.akaukag.top/. Everything seems to be ok, even the certificate of the website, but they use the same email sherry@cukter.com. I bought a microwave and it was a fraud. I already notified MasterCard and Visa about this website. Be careful with SURECWK.COM too.

      • JGS 02/24/2021 at 02:35 PM

        Same scammer using that contact sherry@cukter.com on the site - https://www.nbariktel.com/
        Had to make a claim to paypal to get my money back.

      • Kippykip 03/02/2021 at 09:37 AM

        Another one called kremanmy.com, just tried to buy a toy coin pusher until i realised it was copy pasting ebay listings onto itself.
        No response on the contact email, so I googled it and ended up here...
        Yep, same sherry@cukter.com address from all of you

      • Manumb 03/02/2021 at 04:26 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Berto 03/03/2021 at 06:16 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #318468 01/19/2021 at 06:32 AM

      Am platit un produs si dupa plata nu ma mai pot loga.
      -------------------
      Era simplu sa verific inainte de a plati dar neatentia costa.

      Url / Website : belmaf.com
      Pseudonym : BELMAF.COM

      Reply
    • Report #327170 02/09/2021 at 07:51 AM

      I Buy on PayPal, no feedback, no delivery time.

      Url / Website : emocfan.com
      Pseudonym : EMOCFA


      Reply
    • Report #327940 02/10/2021 at 10:05 PM

      Everything listed
      -------------------
      Fraud

      Url / Website : ygivbax.com

      • Webcleaner 02/21/2021 at 04:44 AM

        they are not offering any real contact details. Check out cukter.com, fake nummer, fake address.

      Reply
    • Report #328815 02/12/2021 at 08:33 PM

      Order #2020519093, headlights for 2002 envoy, took credit card payment, no email sent, order just says pending.
      -------------------
      This site came up searching headlights that are needed to fix car. In the shop. This is looking like we were robbed.

      Url / Website : wamaffa.com
      Pseudonym : Wamaffa.com


      Reply
    • Report #329567 02/15/2021 at 06:44 AM

      Fake online shopping store.
      -------------------
      It's well created web page selling electronics ,clothes mix of everything and at the end you pay and get nothing.

      Url / Website : sandiegop.com
      Pseudonym : Sherry@cukter.com

      Reply
    • Report #329573 02/15/2021 at 06:51 AM

      The same scammer using and this website
      https://pikosity.com/
      -------------------
      I think he created maybe 50 or 100 websites
      I know only this 2

      https://pikosity.com/
      www.sandiegop.com

      The payments he making through Pikosity.com

      Url / Website : pikosity.com

      Reply
    • Report #329605 02/15/2021 at 07:47 AM

      selling goods and payment thru paypal
      -------------------
      same copie of a site www.tperigraf.com that is no longer up.

      Url / Website : villamk.com


      Reply
    • Report #330939 02/18/2021 at 05:52 AM

      Is the same as lkukla.com which has now been taken down. They take your money and do not send anything and do not reply to their email. It has now (within the last week) changed to dietdomej.com -- exactly the same setup, branding and products.

      Previously using the email: AIDA@anyproblemservice.com
      -------------------
      Is the same as lkukla.com which has now been taken down. It has now (within the last week) changed to dietdomej.com -- exactly the same setup, branding and products.

      Previously using the email: AIDA@anyproblemservice.com

      Fairly obvious if you aren't tired and not concentrating or savy.

      Url / Website : dietdomej.com


      Reply
    • Report #332852 02/23/2021 at 11:39 AM

      This website uses the sherry@cukter.com contact email address listed in other scam websites listed on your site. They are advertising electrical items at extremely low prices, which made me suspicious, and when I googled the email address I saw they had history for scam websites.
      -------------------
      It seems they are operating a series of websites using the same contact email address as has been used on scam websites. This should be shut down to save people from being conned.

      Url / Website : fedcltd.com
      Pseudonym : fedcltd.com

      Reply
    • Jon 03/05/2021 at 10:37 AM

      Same issue, they send goods, but a tiny weight, so it delivers and you think its arrived, when it hasnt

      Reply
    • Report #337902 03/09/2021 at 05:05 PM

      Item sale on this website is way cheaper than normal price.
      And customer service email linked to a scam email that reported before.
      -------------------
      scam website. Do pay any penny to them.

      Url / Website : appcougt.com/zojirushi-rice-cooker-ih-formula-3-go-cook-stainless-brown-npgh05xt-p-461281.htm
      Pseudonym : appcougt.com

      Reply
    • Jay 03/17/2021 at 12:10 PM

      Noticed the same email as the contact for this fishy online shopping store. (desenvt.com)

      https://www.desenvt.com/contact_us.htm

      Reply
    • hellraiser999 03/18/2021 at 06:08 PM

      This site is a scam same thing happened to me

      Reply
    • Report #341316 03/18/2021 at 08:16 PM

      Seller on this site does not ship products to correct locations.
      Seller does not respond to emails.
      seller constantly deletes website and creates new ones
      has multiple email addresses which they do not respond to
      sherry@cukter.com toatasypyjcw@hotmail.com
      -------------------
      This website https://www.condoclears.com used to be www.SallyGistc.com up until 3/16/21 when it was deleted. The seller on this site is a scammer and fraudster and does not ship their products to the correct locations. They also will not respond to any email requests or contact.

      Url / Website : condoclears.com
      Pseudonym : Mary Eck

      • asdfasdfasdf 03/26/2021 at 11:10 PM

        It appears https://condoclears.com was deleted on 3/26/21. It appears to be operating under https://www.yemimamallg.com

      • nm 04/26/2021 at 04:43 PM

        Yes a scam! Sent a tracking number for my order but it didn't arrive to me. Since it was delivered SOMEWHERE Paypal will not refund my money. Post Office confirmed the package with that tracking number was not addressed to me.
        Their name at Paypal was Ivan DeLa Cruz

      • Faith 05/06/2021 at 10:41 AM

        Definitely a scam. The item that I purchased was sent to a different location than my address as well. I was unable to contact the seller or the PayPal recipient.

      Reply
    • Report #341364 03/19/2021 at 03:55 AM

      The whole website is a scam. Selling cheap car parts
      -------------------
      Do NOT enter your card details, please!!

      Url / Website : viveonisv.top
      Pseudonym : Sherry@cukter.com


      • frankart 04/10/2021 at 09:53 AM

        This definitely looks like a scam website. I ordered two car products, but never received a confirmation of my order. After sending an email to sherry@cukter.com with an order confirmation request, I received no reply. A day later, after sending them a second email with the additional notification that I had saved all order details from their website, they replied:

        --- REPLY START ---
        "Thanks for contacting us and sorry for keeping you waiting.
        Please be kindly noted that we failed to find your transaction details on our system.
        Could you please provide us more information on your order, such as the payment number(looks like MBF####), so that we can check the status of your order further.Sorry for your inconvenience.
        Please note that we do not support Paypal payment.
        If you use PayPal to pay, please contact the customer service email who sent you the order confirmation.
        If you have any questions, please don't hesitate to contact us.
        Best regards,
        Customer Service Support"
        --- REPLY END ---

        Note that they emphasize on the transaction details and the payment number rather than the order number itself, which is the first number they should confirm!

        Also, their claim that they do not support PayPal is false! I made screenshots of the PayPal payment option on their website. I also screen-recorded how their website redirects to PayPal.

        Interestingly, their website first redirects to disandaloa.com and then to PayPal. When I searched for disandaloa.com on Google, I found no relevant...Read more

      Reply
    • Lainey 03/20/2021 at 01:45 AM

      They seem to be running a new website with this email address now https://www.lhyglwx.com/ has the sherry@cukter.com email address there. Luckily seen your guys reviews before ordering!!

      Reply
    • Report #341835 03/20/2021 at 10:24 AM

      No confirmation email on order and no way to contact the seller other than the strange .com adress above. Didlnt realise until after order.
      -------------------
      Luckily used paypal so will be able to get a refund I hope.

      Url / Website : pordeev.com
      Pseudonym : pordeev.com

      • Slipperyjim 03/20/2021 at 01:30 PM

        Getting more sure this is a scam - my email and password is not recognised any more and password recovery liink did not send me an email.

      Reply
    • Ming 03/22/2021 at 11:25 AM

      I have ordered 2 propane hot water tank from them and it’s been over two weeks and I haven’t received it. I’m not sure if I should report it to PayPal or wait to see a couple more days.

      Reply
    • Report #342593 03/22/2021 at 05:53 PM

      Selling products on new Website by known scammer
      -------------------
      Paypay would not work.
      emailed asking why no response.
      Put in private data to create account

      Url / Website : imetecu.com
      Pseudonym : imetecu

      • GoldenCape721 05/06/2021 at 05:49 PM

        This is 100% true. I just got send a ring instead of a part

      Reply
    • bZard 03/22/2021 at 09:27 PM

      Have not ordered but this address comes up on desnvt.com shopping site.

      Reply
    • bill 03/23/2021 at 01:51 AM

      Here is the latest, they double billed my card https://www.triushiq.com/contact_us.html
      Sherry@cukter.com

      Reply
    • Charlotte 03/23/2021 at 07:07 AM

      I had an “ order confirmation “ from them, but had not to my knowledge ordered anything. How did they get my email address? Definitely looks like a scam.

      Reply
    • Dino 03/24/2021 at 04:51 PM

      Scam site after I placed order and paid somewhere in China ,page named wwashahed disappeared and same page apear with different name platifir .

      Reply
    • Tania 03/26/2021 at 07:31 AM

      I have just had the same issues on www.ssgnlbdq.com. They have changed the email to venus@cukter.com. Nothing was delivered and the website has since disappeared.

      Reply
    • Report #344138 03/26/2021 at 07:19 PM

      The above site appears to be a scam

      Url / Website : desenvt.com

      • david 04/03/2021 at 02:34 PM

        this is also the contact in "https://www.satozed.com"

      • Peter 04/03/2021 at 05:42 PM

        I was about to buy something but it looked too cheap to be true.

      • trebor 04/19/2021 at 06:36 AM

        I bought a few items to test if scam or not. It is a scam. After opening a dispute with Paypal I got a parcel tracking number which proved to be a real no but not for my parcel. Money now refunded by paypal.

      • tom 04/27/2021 at 09:41 AM

        this contact is also attached to the site Ebnerr.com items seemed to cheap to be true, so i poked around and see this name Sherry@Cukter is flagged all over the place

      • Kaj 05/05/2021 at 03:33 PM

        Impossible to contact (inactive Email-link) - They accept your payment and then absolutely nothing happens!

      Reply
    • Arthur 03/31/2021 at 10:47 PM

      The only contact info on a shopping website was: sherry@cukter.com
      This is the site: https://www.kopygmbw.com/contact_us.htm
      Good prices seemed too good.
      Saw same email here on different scam sites.
      They probably just move the same list of goods from one scam site to another, never sending anything, just stealing money.
      Thanks for saving me some aggravation, everyone!

      Reply
    • Norris 04/01/2021 at 02:09 PM

      Yup! I got ripped off too!! Sent me an Item that was not ordered and valued @ $5.00 when I spent over $100

      Reply
    • littlevoise 04/02/2021 at 09:59 AM

      Just had a close call ordering from LHYGLW.com I was trying to confirm where the company was based/where my items would be shipped from as I was worried about import taxes/duty. It doesn't say anywhere on the website where they are based. At first glance I thought maybe it varies, could be they don't have their own warehouse, or maybe its one of those sites that host from various sellers or bases in several countries. Thougt I would contact them to confirm before ordering. Decided to google the email (Sherry@Kutker.com) and ended up here. Thanks for posting, thats saved me some hassle! Like Arthur says, they probably have the same 'items' for sale, but just keep setting up new online stores.

      Reply
    • Robert 04/02/2021 at 11:20 PM

      Interesting how "sherry@cukter.com" is common to all different sites. I found what felt like too good to be deals. I kept adding parts and the price went up and so did the discount. After adding 360 pounds sterling, the discount was 360 pounds sterling, leaving me with a total bill of 71 pounds sterling. Went for reviews on the website and found it was a new .com site and took a shot at "cukter" reviews and I found all your comments. I have no intentions on believing any site customer service has you sending email to "sherry@cukter.com" is anything but a scam. Too good to be true and I don't have the money to know for sure.

      Reply
    • uranylcation 04/05/2021 at 03:19 AM

      Another website, https://www.yajusteo.com/, contact venus@cukter.com. I’m 99.99% sure this is a scam/fraud site. Not going to spend a dime to prove it, though.

      Reply
    • Jessica 04/05/2021 at 08:16 AM

      I was about to order something from airportn.com when I had second thoughts and decided to google the webstore: no results, which was when alarm bells started to ring. When I looked at the 'contact us' details, there was just the one email address: sherry@cukter.com. Even dodgier. Decided to google that one, and then all the warnings for 'fake shop' and 'scam' popped up. Glad I read the reviews here. Airportn.com definitely one to add to the list... Such a shame, I thought I'd finally found the product I have been trying to get my hands on for months now...

      Reply
    • Da 04/05/2021 at 12:36 PM

      He add it a new website

      is call wbptrans.com

      Reply
    • Chris 04/11/2021 at 04:32 AM

      Definitely scam, had the same with https://www.gomilfso.com/ and venus@cukter.com

      Reply
    • Yvie 04/11/2021 at 02:32 PM

      This is a spoof site. They are lifting listings of Etsy in particular, along with the reviews but there is no physical or digital product behind their listings. I have reported a number of them and the stores are no sooner taken down and they pop up again a few days later with a different name.

      Reply
    • Report #350051 04/13/2021 at 01:00 AM

      I found the site when looking for a life vest. Price was 1/2 of all other reputable sites, so I thought well that’s a good deal...maybe too good of a deal. I started looking at the other items they were selling which included full-size kayaks for $.78. I thought maybe I had missed read it but after looking at numerous items I realized the prices were way off!
      -------------------
      Edupoortw.com is the site I found, with prices that are ridiculous cheap for some of the items....red flag! Sherry@cukter .com is the Contact email on the site. I started to research them and didn’t find much, as the site is just over 2mo. old...especially since some of the reviews they had on products were dated from 2019. Another red flag! I found the register and the address they gave doesn’t exist. I then researched the email: sherry@cukter.com and found this site and am so happy I did! It has to be a scam!!

      Url / Website : edupoortw.com
      Pseudonym : Maurice Farmer
      Telephone : 8456147873

      Reply
    • Lena 04/13/2021 at 09:57 AM

      another one https://www.povratnicid.com/ with contact venus@cukter.com

      Reply
    • Marcus 04/22/2021 at 05:30 AM

      Altro sito che utilizza la stessa email di contatto : www.simltdm.com:

      Questa la email di risposta per una disdetta di ordine:

      This is an automatically generated Delivery Status Notification.

      Delivery to the following recipients failed permanently:

      * cherry@cukter.com
      Reason: This is the mail system at host smtp-18.iol.local.I am sorry to have to inform you that your message could not be delivered to cherry@cukter.com. The message is attached below.The remote mail system said: 550 5.7.1 No such user!

      Reply
    • Kev 04/23/2021 at 09:45 AM

      PHEW... I thought I'd check before buying...
      www.povratnicid.com
      is another one to avoid by the looks of it.
      I placed a few things in my basket went to checkout and the total had gone down to £71.00.
      I then added another 10 items... the discount took the price down to £71.00 again.
      The contact email is... venus@cukter.com

      Reply
    • Report #353685 04/23/2021 at 03:03 PM

      we were told about this site as it was selling items from my girlfriends website without permission!
      -------------------
      hunt them down and kill them please

      Url / Website : techductsb.com/contact_us.htm

      • Roy 05/06/2021 at 08:38 AM

        Ordered an item through this site. Payment taken by an account in China or Japan. Email to contact email address for this site as to confirmation of sale and dispatch of item bounced,so suspect this is a scam site.

      • Col 05/08/2021 at 10:01 PM

        Ordered car mats which never left China. Do not trust cukter. They refused to refund.

      • Kate 05/18/2021 at 09:33 PM

        Changed email address to SUUY2020@msn.com now.

      • laine 05/21/2021 at 05:13 AM

        Sent numerous emails as on their account page showed unpaid, No response raised a case with PayPal

      • Thea 05/28/2021 at 03:28 AM

        I too have the same issue ordered an item and no response from numerous email. Raised problem with pay pal

      • Ravi 06/14/2021 at 06:18 PM

        Order items 2 months ago,no response buy email,unable to track my item,lodged a complaint with paypal

      • Oliver 06/18/2021 at 01:41 AM

        Scam website, ordered some cushion covers, website in £, charged in $, no invoice or delivery email ever received. No response to emails. Challenged via PayPal and received full refund. Avoid.

      Reply
    • Aa 04/25/2021 at 06:21 AM

      https://www.jamepushp.com/contact_us.htm
      contact email is an image of sherry@cukter.com
      maybe they used an image to avoid bots trawling for the email?

      Reply
    • 3s-a-charm 04/26/2021 at 09:40 AM

      Totally a scam... I actually got an email back from “Sherry” when my VISA didn’t go through (only takes Mastercard) and I eventually was able to use my M/C only to realize now it’s a scam. I agree with what Aa said... they use an image for the email address so it isn’t picked up with internet searches for this email address.

      Reply
    • Sarh 04/26/2021 at 12:22 PM

      100% a scam. Website I used was Kopygmbw.com

      Reply
    • Oh No! 04/26/2021 at 02:05 PM

      Now it is https://www.motoistaj.com/ and it gives discount that it cost max 84€. I called PayPal and they said do not worry, wait and see...

      Reply
    • Oh No! 04/26/2021 at 02:08 PM

      Now it is https://www.motoistaj.com/ and it gives discount that it costs max 84€. I called PayPal and they said do not worry, wait and see...

      Reply
    • Liny 04/26/2021 at 03:02 PM

      And also avoid: https://www.lpineridge.com/ 😡

      Reply
    • Kranova 04/26/2021 at 03:15 PM

      Most websites mentioned above have the same templates. Another website has email sherry@ cukter.com Website : www.legalhelpl.com
      Ordered something ,but it doesn't look trustworthy website. Tried to cancel order a few times ,No responses from their email. Chasing money back,still in process. No luck so far.

      Reply
    • MB 04/26/2021 at 09:18 PM

      Yes, Yajusteo.com is an absolute scam! They fool you with good prices. I was a bit doubtful about its legitimacy and did a quick google search if it's legit or not. First link that popped up said there is no negative reviews so I thought, well if there's no bad news, then there's no bad news! I never received any confirmation of my purchase which was the first red flag. Then I scrambled to contact customer service, only to find out it is non-existent. Luckily, I paid with PayPal and was able to file a claim for a refund (which I'm yet to receive BTW). DO NOT BUY ANYTHING FROM YAJUSTEO.COM

      Reply
    • Tam 04/27/2021 at 04:43 PM

      Looks like old saying is true........if it to cheap to be true its a scam.wish id listed to myself.I feel such a fool

      Reply
    • Report #355104 04/28/2021 at 12:21 PM

      you name it...electronics, clothing, etc.
      -------------------
      shows on VISA as "Dallasgal" as catering, PayPal shows as Origami Owl but PayPal claims it is legit and won't do ANYTHING about it! the PayPal email is CostellO_Russellegp@vfemail.net and is a fake. website is listed to: Vera Rodriguez
      Street:3742 White Avenue
      City:Edna
      State:TX
      Postal Code:77957
      Country:US
      Phone:+1.3617813984


      thank goodness for US bank handling the fraud since I did not charge this! Paypal is BS and refused to do anything about it so will continue to let charges pile up.

      Url / Website : ocrazion.com
      Pseudonym : ocrazion.com

      • Bhairab 04/28/2021 at 11:59 PM

        Email thread....
        From: Email @gmail.com>
        Date: Mon, Apr 26, 2021 at
        Subject: Re: [Customer service support] :reply
        To: Customer service support
        To: Customer service support
        Dear , (since we have to fill up the form)

        Thanks for contacting us and sorry for keeping you waiting.
        Please be kindly noted that we failed to find your transaction details on our system.

        Could you please provide us more information on your order, such as the payment number(looks like MBF####), so that we can check the status of your order further. Sorry for your inconvenience.

        Please note that we do not support Paypal payment.

        If you use PayPal to pay, please contact the customer service email who sent you the order confirmation.

        If you have any questions, please don't hesitate to contact us.

        Best regards,

        Customer Service Support

        ...Until now I thought this was a legit email. I am super shocked that the person has been scamming us. This person needs to be caught.

      • Notwise 04/29/2021 at 04:20 PM

        I had a transaction yesterday 4/28/21 When I tried to contact the compaly neither of the emails went through ( Same emails a s cited above Sherry@cukter.com and the Russell email) I did not recieve a transaction confirmation and cannot reach the company. I dontt see a category in the paypal reporting system for they type of fraud. They did put the charge through but do not show contact information.

      • chuko 04/29/2021 at 04:42 PM

        I just made a purchase on www.bernaduswpv.com and purchased through paypal and I just received a confirmation that a payment was made to oragamiowl with the address
        CostellO_Russellegp@vfemail.net as well. So yet another scam I believe. Why can't anyone shut this guy down?

      • Matt 04/29/2021 at 04:58 PM

        Everyone. You need to know that this IS a scam and PayPal is in on it. They say it is legit but the reality of it is, PayPal uses sites like this to scam innocent people out of money. PayPal in itself is a complete scam. Be aware of sites such as this and do not use them. If not sure, Google the company name, and the email address of the person running it.

      • CalEd 04/29/2021 at 06:54 PM

        Just made a purchase this week to https://www.mmolonys.com/, seller is not responsive, I looked up the paypal email and its the CostellO_Russellegp@vfemail.net email. I'm reporting them to pay pal right away and having my credit card company deal with them.

      • E 04/30/2021 at 09:03 PM

        Numerous web ages-- all phoney--

        If you make payment using payPal, it will be completed and the transaction receipt from PayPal wiil show "CostellO_Russellegp@vfemail.net".
        Yes, it it is a SCAM.

      • Gk 05/01/2021 at 06:33 AM

        I made a purchase from hdomia.com and paid via PayPal which says that it sent the money to Origami Owl / costell_Rusdellegp@vfemail.net almost as soon as I dreamed because first I did not receive any order confirmation after three days I sent an email to customer service seronda @ cusyomerservicemode.com and I sent an objection to paypal I am in the status of answers but from what it seems and from what I see from your writings it is a fraud

      • Karen Briski 05/03/2021 at 11:33 AM

        I am having exactly the same issue right now. PayPal says they’re investing. Hope that is true.

      • Karen 05/05/2021 at 11:48 AM

        Pay Pal just denied my claim so I filed an appeal. Why bother to purchase through Pay Pal if they allow scammers to take our money?

      • On Fire Right Now 05/06/2021 at 12:07 PM

        DEFINITELY A SCAM - BEWARE.
        Baumuehle.com was the website they were using when we made a purchase on 4/28 for $99 - they drained $72.40 from the Paypal account and charged $26.60 to our VISA. No order confirmation, no shipping notification. Unable to contact at Sherry@cukter.com. Contact email keeps changing. Origami Owl/Dallasgal are all scams. Filed a claim with Paypal and with Visa. The website sells EVERYTHING and "ships from manufacturer".

        **bad grammar, awkward language and misspellings* are the key to a SCAM site. If you have never purchased from a company before - do your research. There are over 1000 complaints about this crew (so far)

      • yanou22 05/06/2021 at 01:42 PM

        Hello, i'm in the same situation. Pandddar.com, very cheap items, no communication, i placed the order, payment Paypal to Origami Owl (CostellO_Russellegp@vfemail.net). They seem to have dozens of simiar sites. I tryed to contact Origami Owl on their own beautyful site without success. But did anyone try to call them by phone? Number is on the site.. I'm in France so it's not easy for me. Will they (but who???) continue to take all that money just like that? And who is Russell Costello? Wich one is it on Google? Anyway, Origami Owl HAS TO answer somethiing! What do you think? Is it possible to call them? Am i naive? Origami Owl is a publicized american jeweler , so what.. Their name appears on all our mails from Paypal. Are those mails fake too? What do you think? Thank you for sharing advices :)

      • yanou22 05/06/2021 at 02:01 PM

        I contacted Namesilo, the registrar of the site. They seem to be the registrar of all these similar sites. They can't be guilty, but they sent me some informations and links. First they send me towards the hosting company of the site.. I share that with you and maybe someone will have an excellent idea!

        NameSilo Abuse Team

        16:49 (il y a 3 heures)

        Hi,

        Thank you for reporting this issue.

        Please note we are only the domain name registrar and cannot validate or control the content posted on the site.

        If you or your client are the holder of a trademark that you feel is being infringed upon via a domain name registered with us, you are advised to consider a UDRP dispute.

        We will comply as required by ICANN rules upon the commencement of a UDRP dispute.

        Main UDRP Bodies:
        National Arbitration Forum – adrforum.com.
        World Intellectual Property Organization (WIPO) – wipo.in
        Asian Domain Dispute Resolution Centre (ADR) – adndrc.org
        Czech Arbitration Court (CAC) – adr.eu
        * Resolution Canada – resolutioncanada.ca

        If you are a copyright holder and believe your rights are being infringed, we recommend you file a DMCA complaint with the hosting provider of the associated web site.

        https://www.whoishostingthis.com/resources/dmca/

        If you want to report a phishing case, please follow these steps:

        To create a case:
        1) Visit new[dot]namesilo[.]com[/]phishing_report[dot]php
        2) Fill in a the domain URL
        3) Complete required information and click "Continue".

        To report SPAM/SCAM please contact the...Read more

      • Helmut 05/06/2021 at 10:18 PM

        I believe I have been duped as well. My Cc is still pending. I will contest with Amex now

      • yanou22 05/07/2021 at 02:40 AM

        I just tried to let a comment below an Origami Owl youtube video, but it has been immediatly censored. I can't stand waiting for nothing. If they steel all that money it's a big scandal. If their Paypal account is abused by somebody, they have to talk! Shall we all go to the police? Poor people are not dangerous alone but Is there a visible place to let our testimony all together?

        Otherwise helping Origami Owl become a millionnaire is is just our fatality ?

      • yanou22 05/08/2021 at 03:14 AM

        I try to create a discussion where we can group and talk together about this scam, i invite you to join
        https://www.signal-arnaques.com/scam/view/357839

      • DAN 05/08/2021 at 09:54 AM

        SAME THING HERE BUT PAYPAL IS PUTTING MONEY BACK IN MY ACCOUNT. THAT CUKER COSTTEO AND DALLASGAL ALL ARE SCAMMERS GOOD LUCK EVERY ONE

      • yanou22 05/09/2021 at 01:09 AM

        Well done! shurely you knew how to talk to Paypal.. that"s a good news!

      • LaDonna Moore 05/12/2021 at 06:25 PM

        Definitely a scam!!

      • Anzelm 05/17/2021 at 05:17 AM

        https://www.ninamaglicc.top belongs also to her. I paid for Origami Owl and never received any answer, product, box, nothing.

      • Karen 06/01/2021 at 09:29 AM

        I received a refund this week after being persistent with Pay Pal.

      Reply
    • Sarah 04/29/2021 at 10:58 AM

      I was just about to email Sherry. The price and the site both seemed a bit fishy to me even though it shows as a secure site, so I decided to Google the email domain before going any further. Glad I did! Thank you for sharing all your experiences!

      Reply
    • Julian 04/29/2021 at 04:13 PM

      Another site using the same contact email. Same story as others posted here. Clearly a scam.
      https://www.icleanb.com/contact_us.htm

      Reply
    • Report #355534 04/29/2021 at 04:20 PM

      Website Icleanb.com lists a wide range of products at very cheap prices.
      Only contact details are "sherry@cukter.com" which has been identified as a scam email used on several other sites.
      No details are provided regarding the location of the business, where goods are shipped from, or how long shipping is likely to take.
      -------------------
      Very unlikely to be a legitimate site!

      Url / Website : icleanb.com

      Reply
    • Lisa 05/03/2021 at 09:13 PM

      Me too... same experience. I paid with Paypal and have since filed a claim. DO NOT ORDER FROM YAJUSTEO!

      Reply
    • Report #356933 05/04/2021 at 04:43 PM

      Website legalhelpl.com has huge database of products. All prices are in Pounds sterling.You create your account to place an order. You will not receive anything- order confirmation ,neither your goods. Your account will disappear a few days after and you have no proof of your order. ..and of course money gone with a wind.
      -------------------
      I placed an order on 24 April 2021, chosen payment by Paypal,
      Money was paid 58.21 USD through Paypal. I havent received any order confirmation from the website- legalhelpl.com Then i searched for reviews and realised that i could be a victim of fraudelent activity. Straight away E mail customer service and the seller , continue contacting them on every day ocassion. Eventually sherry@ cukter.com responded that they have no order details and have no control over paypal. I keep asking to refund from the seller through Paypal invoice,reminding every day to pay back me money i paid.No luck so far. The website legalhelpl.com has changed their customer service email to- unifashionlimited@outlook.com
      Stay away from legalhelpl.com

      Url / Website : legalhelpl.com

      • Sam 05/04/2021 at 06:11 PM

        I have just found my product for sale on this site - I have no idea who they are! They have halved my price and not used my Brand name. Total scam!

      • Cancer Sucks 05/13/2021 at 12:25 AM

        Totally took my money and talk to me like I’m delusional or something. They got me completely since I was in the hospital and couldn’t access the Internet. I literally thought I’d arrive back home to a new espresso maker. My time limit was up for PayPal.

      • Francesco 05/27/2021 at 06:41 AM

        Hi, i have buy on thisi site... i ask you: Paypal refund me now?

      • Druss 05/29/2021 at 03:55 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Druss 05/29/2021 at 04:03 PM

        Same here, ive started a refund in the Paypal resolution center, as well as my credit card company to start a charge back. so hopefully 1 of those 2 options will work out. I knew there was a problem as soon as I saw the support email which was an @ msn.com account. i used to check all the time before ordering but I got too trusting with using amazon walmart etc...

      • Erdruckt 06/10/2021 at 04:11 PM

        I have order an item on May 26. After 3 day i have opened a dispute on Paypal for "item not arrived" because i have realized which this website is a scam. Day June 5 seller send a tracking number to Paypal. Today The FAKE item has been delivered in OTHER CITY of my country (Italy)
        PAYPAL REFUND ME! ALL MONEY!!!!!! I HAVE WIN AGAIST THIS SCAM WEBSITE!!! :)))

      Reply
    • cleanup 05/05/2021 at 11:53 AM

      https://www.racinnt.com/ same thing email sherry@cukter.com site at first vu seems legit it has ssl ordered a propeller from there paid with paypal information ont my paypal when i checked seller name Origami Owl

      Reply
    • Col 05/08/2021 at 09:59 PM

      Dont trust these guys. Ordered car mats which never left China. Refused to refund

      Reply
    • bdub 05/09/2021 at 06:27 AM

      suuy2020@msn.com is also attached to a site called erozgarj.com …looks suspect as well.

      Reply
    • Ken 05/09/2021 at 03:54 PM

      erozgarj.com is likley a scam as well. Ordered item, never received. I did get a refund thru paypal after about two months.

      Reply
    • Report #359584 05/13/2021 at 05:20 AM

      Dear Customer,


      We are pleased to inform you that your shipment has been successfully shipped.

      Your order information is as follows:

      shipment number: LP063770362CN

      Tracking URL:https://www.17track.net/en

       

      Orders may be delayed due to bad natural weather, incorrect address information, or availability of the product.

      Please understand and be patient waiting for your package to arrive.

      If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us. We are willing to solve a...
      -------------------
      I ordered but they send the wrong one that is valueless.

      Url / Website : techductsb.com
      Pseudonym : Sherry

      Reply
    • Dad 05/23/2021 at 07:04 PM

      It's here now: https://www.rlettercool.com

      Reply
    • Druss 05/29/2021 at 04:10 PM

      and here now too https://www.legalhelpl.com/

      Reply
    • primeminister 05/31/2021 at 07:11 AM

      note their PayPal email is ionathjrosemarwer@gmail.com

      Reply
    • aiyan 06/03/2021 at 11:27 PM

      If a part of a car is ordered, I have received a ring of a toy of $48.
      I made them contribute to development of Chinese economy.

      Reply
    • David 12/16/2021 at 02:07 AM

      The new website is YGAOYANG. email sherry@cukter.com received a ring when I ordered car chokes.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.