Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
capt_kweel@hotmail.com StarTailor336
| Date | 05/02/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | capt_kweel@hotmail.com |
| Pseudonym | StarTailor336 |
| Scam contents | On date 04/26/2021, I traded digital assets with a person called Petr Odlevak, on an online P2P cryptocurrency trading platform. The platform is called Paxful Inc. This person scammed me by initiating chargeback on my PayPal account. As a result, my money got returned to the PayPal account under different names on 04/27/2021 and 04/29/2021. Here's how I was victimized: I sold $1k worth digital assets correspondingly to Petr Odlevak(the scammer) on Paxful. He sent me the funds via PayPal with "Friends and Family" payment method. After I received the payments and released my digital assets to him, he changed his PayPal account name as "Axel Detraux", and "Reuter Manfred" and reported these payments as "Unauthorized Transaction" to the payment processor. Finally, PayPal returned the funds back to the account named under "Axel Detraux" and "Reuter Manfred". As a result, I lost my cryptocurrency, and this person stopped replying my message. |
| Comment / Review | High-end Scammer used multiple email addresses under the "same" PayPal account to take my money away. Seems like an organized group to make all this happen. After payment, I got chargeback from PayPal saying "Unauthorized Transaction", and all of sudden his PayPal name changed.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Axel 06/18/2022 at 02:53 AM
I just googled my name and I see this! I'm really sorry about that. I don't know how he can use my name and email to scam you. I have a strong password and double authentication. No history on my account
Don't hesitate to contact me if I can help
Axel