SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
costello_russellegp@vfemail.net Origami Owl (on paypal)

Date05/02/2021
Fraudulent emailcostello_russellegp@vfemail.net
PseudonymOrigami Owl (on paypal)
Url / Websitewww.zalmalim.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contents2 sites, theone mentioned and ; www.Fcreditman.com
2 emailsthe one mentioned and

Clover@cukter.com

Sites selling all sorts of household goods.Paypal payment goes to Origami owl. Websites get you to sign up for an account and give private data. No confirmation email to say when goods will be delivered or despatched but it says up to 10 to 15 days to despatch and may not even then. Also has faqs about what happens if item doesn't arrive. Seems like scam.
Comment / ReviewSites selling all sorts of household goods. Paypal payment goes to Origami owl. Websites get you to sign up for an account and give private data. No confirmation email to say when goods will be delivered or despatched but it says up to 10 to 15 days to despatch and may not even then. Also has faqs about what happens if item doesn't arrive. Seems like scam.

Other references
More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • ll 05/03/2021 at 02:05 PM

      Do not buy anything from Dallasgal or costello-russell@vfemail.net. They Sell/scam on many websites. Paypal is now aware of them. Just remember if it seems too good to be true it probably is.

      Reply
    • Bonnie Johnson 05/04/2021 at 05:14 PM

      I received in the mail which I don't really know what it is from support@24hservice.vip. What ever the crap is I did not order it. I"m sure that it is a scam

      Reply
    • Jcrscooper 05/04/2021 at 07:25 PM

      This email is used on several sites to scam people ordering fake products not available anywhere else. Alophimo.top is one. There are a couple U.S. websites with different names that look the same too.

      Reply
    • Bruce 05/05/2021 at 04:46 AM

      Paypal still allowing payments to go out to this scammer even though clearly warned months ago. They should work harder at blocking payments to scam sites. Site I was conned on called Docentf.com. Similar site called zpagdesign.com. I've checked with original supplier of item and they confirm it is a scam.

      Reply
    • s 05/05/2021 at 08:10 AM

      I just ordered something there and it went like mentioned above. No confrmation - no registration E-Mail - nothing.
      An E-Mai to the Paypal-Adress went back - undeliverable - Postbox is full!
      I now inform Paypal wich will block my Order and block my money for three or more weeks - be carefull!

      • Lullaby 05/07/2021 at 07:17 AM

        I also did some payment to this profile Origamy Owl on paypal for some items in another site ufaprosh.com. And same here - no registration, no confirmation mails, and contact mailbox is full. Did PayPAl do something for your issue?

      Reply
    • tatalynn 05/05/2021 at 08:32 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • JOJO 05/05/2021 at 09:52 AM

      PayPal just denied my request for a refund from this scammer!!

      Reply
    • Ivan 05/05/2021 at 04:57 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Leo 05/06/2021 at 02:15 AM

      How do i get paypal to refund me back. i payed this seller

      Reply
    • Mark 05/06/2021 at 07:28 PM

      Confirmed!

      They were selling old items from Etsy, I contacted original seller they said it was a year ago . Same exact thing, Origami Owl, Dallas Gal,

      Laquita Allen, PayPal does NOTHING, I see I am not first. Website they used was https://www.ymodernnews.com/

      Has a bunch of legit looking stuff. Can't anyone stop them?

      Reply
    • Darko 05/09/2021 at 03:47 PM

      Recipient inbox full
      Your message couldn't be delivered to CostellO_Russellegp@vfemail.net. Their inbox is full, or it's getting too much mail right now.

      same things, order and pay, shipping not a word, try to send mail,m thats answer.
      Steeling money, page was Heliotech, similar thing with Ajugari,com, contact mail is in jpg.

      Reply
    • Betty Boop 05/15/2021 at 05:41 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Sharon 05/15/2021 at 12:36 PM

      i bought Mens Rockport shoes via this website. No sign of goods and after finding this thread clearly they're scammers and I'll not receive them:

      https://www.techductsb.com/account_history_info.htm?order_id=210423978

      Reply
    • David 05/19/2021 at 06:29 PM

      Thanks all, I've contacted Paypal, I suppose the deal was too good to be true....

      Reply
    • TinHipsMcGee 05/25/2021 at 09:11 PM

      CostellO_Russellegp@vfemail.net is also connected to fake Amazon-like website called htdgamesey.com, which is connected to Origami Owl and a woman named "Wendy Tangeman."

      I bought $150 worth of merchandise from htdgamsey.com and received no email confirmation -- and no merchandise. PayPal investigated and got my money back from a woman named Wendy Tangeman. I wonder how widespread this scam is! So many names and connections among scammers!

      Reply
    • paradis mario 05/26/2021 at 03:56 PM

      Je me suis fait arnaquer de 99$ USD

      Reply
    • Autumn Piper 05/28/2021 at 10:32 AM

      THANK YOU - I was looking for something online, happened on a "too good to be true" site, and immediately got flashbacks of another "tgtbt" - email was the same as one referenced here: clover@cukter. Also used sergeyilink6ov, althea8iveh13...I received NO RESPONSE back from any of them. Payment via PayPal...the new "tgtbt" is also referenced in the comments above: YMODERNNEWS.com. Previous vendor was QUANGTUNGN.com. I had to get my credit via disputing with my credit card bank because I don't have a PayPal account, so couldn't get contact info for them. Email for ymodernnews.com is SUUY2020@MSN.com. SCAMS - all of them! PayPal should be ashamed - and held accountable. They must have gotten thousands of complaints by now.

      Reply
    • Mojo47 05/28/2021 at 05:14 PM

      I ordered some sunglasses through a website called motiontutsr.com and never received any order confirmation. I paid via PayPal to Origami Owl, which later seemed to change to payment made to Wendy Tangeman. I sent three emails to the contact on the website suuy2020@msn.com, but received no response. I raised a complaint on PayPal via their resolution centre. Today I have received a refund for the full amount via PayPal.

      Reply
    • Scammed 06/13/2021 at 09:50 AM

      Ordered merchandise 0n 5 May 21 , no confirmation, no delivery confimration, goods.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.