SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.gayfinex.com +15482463014

Date05/01/2021
PseudonymAimee( amy) (gayfinex.com the website)
Url / Websitehttps://www.gayfinex.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 548-246-3014 (ou 0015482463014)
Scam contentsHoly shield imperative (HSI)
a "girl" named Aimee (amy) insisted that I buy shares of HSI still in the ICO state guaranteeing me more profits in a short time, I found the same site with the same interface and the same cryptocurrency shares in other different link sites ( https://cfaex.com/) I think scammers are using it to scam people (the name of the website is https://www.gayfinex.com/)
Comment / ReviewHoly shield imperative (HSI)
a "girl" named Aimee (amy) insisted that I buy shares of HSI still in the ICO state guaranteeing me more profits in a short time, I found the same site with the same interface and the same cryptocurrency shares in other different link sites ( https://cfaex.com/) I think scammers are using it to scam people (the name of the website is https://www.gayfinex.com/) I almost fell for it .. luckily I got better informed and identified the scam

Attachment(s)
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #361640 05/19/2021 at 08:10 PM

        A person (girl)pretends to be your friend online thru different social platforms and pretends to be wealthy as to manipulate and trick you into purchasing a phony crypto currency called a HSI (holy imperative shield)in its ICO phase and even provides you supposedly secret code to get start with 40 free coins to start and of course one sees this money grow on the website and is inclined to more money before the end its ICO phase.
        Buts all a big shame to manipulate you to deposit Bitcoin into ...
        -------------------
        A girl from singapore who says her uncle showed how to be wealthy online
        Navigating cryptocurrency.

        Pseudonym : Sally

        Reply
      • Lance 06/03/2021 at 08:18 AM

        A girl claiming to be Japanese stay in Tampa Florida recommended HSI on Gayfinex.com and she earned an amazing return. I invested into HSI with Gayfinex.com HSI now having over $12K and my money is gone. Who ever these people are they are running a good scam talking you into investing into HSI through Gayfinex.com. You watch your crypto currency increase in value with no way to move your money out. The person who mistakenly contacted my personal phone gave this long family story including here investments and she states she is from Japan. Her screen name is Emi a fashion designer and crypto investor making millions.

        Emi’s telephone number is an Ontario cell 548-243-6892 which was a red flag for a person staying in Tampa Florida. There’s much more to this story but the truth is she got me and Gayfinex.com HSI crypto currency is a scam. I was late after investing then seeing she had a Canadian telephone number.

        Once I called her out on her telephone number she vanished. This Emi person if that’s her real name somehow randomly found my personal telephone number through WeChat by error she says.

        I always trust Japanese people and she gave some believable stories. This is my fault after letting my guard down costing me $12,000USD.

        On another note I don’t believe she is Japanese.

        Again be careful for a scam by Gayfinex.com selling HSI crypto currency, and others, they’re all a scam.

        Reply
      • Lance 06/03/2021 at 08:27 AM

        Error, Emi approached me through WhatsApp...

        Reply
      • Ray 06/10/2021 at 01:27 PM

        I had the same situation! The girl’s name was Linda. Same MO insisted on me Buying HSI through gayfinex.com. After the purchased you could see the money generating gains, but you could not move during the ICO Phase. The site published an announcement that it would go public and the gains would be greater and then you could withdraw or sell HSI. It was a scam the website doesn’t respond and the girl disappeared. She was an Asian girl who pretended to live in Charleston SC. She got my number from WhatsApp claiming that it was accidentally. They scammed me $6000

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.