SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
pyjamasaustralia.com.au

Date07/15/2022
Url / Websitepyjamasaustralia.com.au
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsCatalogue for sleepwear and sweaters.
Comment / ReviewThey take your order and payment (through Shopify) and never deliver, or respond to emails. It’s run by some company registered in Canada.

It comes up in a Google Ad, which I’ve reported to the Google ads group

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Tarryn 07/30/2022 at 10:41 PM

      Website states dispatch of order 1-3 business days. It has been over 4 weeks and I have received nothing. Money taken, no reply to emails.

      Reply
    • Duncan 08/02/2022 at 02:42 AM

      also have the same issue - no order number received. automatic contact in return, no follow up. scam all over.

      Reply
    • Gail 08/21/2022 at 11:54 PM

      I received my order 2 months after I ordered and emailed them threatening to report them. When they did arrive wrong size to what I ordered.

      Reply
    • Lisa 08/24/2022 at 07:48 AM

      I was advised 5-7 days delivery so I ordered for a Christmas in July party. When they didn’t arrived I emailed to say I wanted to cancel my order. I heard nothing. They arrived today…. 6 weeks later. Shocking quality, would not survive one wash. I want to report them but unsure how

      Reply
    • Sharon 11/09/2022 at 06:00 PM

      It looks as though I have been scammed as well. Ordered back in September, two months later still have not received products. Has anyone reported to Shopify? I am furious.

      Reply
    • Report #577844 12/08/2022 at 02:42 AM

      PyjamasAustralia.com.au is an online store claiming to sell pajamas at affordable prices. However, they're not legit.
      -------------------
      Many customers have posted negative reviews about this website, complaining about never receiving their orders.
      All of their items are on sale at low prices, which are used mainly to entice people to buy, but as soon as they do, they run off with their money without sending them anything.
      Their customer service is unhelpful, and online shoppers are unable to get a refund from them.
      Be cautious and do not make purchases from this website.

      Fraudulent email : info@pyjamasaustralia.com.au
      Pseudonym : pyjamasaustralia

      items on sale

      Reply
    • Jacqui 07/05/2023 at 11:40 PM

      I placed an order, and got half the order, the half I received, the size was 4 sizes smaller than what I ordered. No response from any of the emails on the website. Now feeling scammed as well.....

      Reply
    • Debbie 03/15/2024 at 07:49 PM

      I placed an order, waited months,complained & asked for refund several times. Eventually got part order,but after lots of requests for rest of order,have heard nothing back from them.

      Reply
    • Desi 08/16/2026 at 09:07 PM

      Purchased item in April still not received. Multiple emails sent to the merchant with no response. Lodged an enquiry with Shopify and they were as useful as tits on a bull. Told me to refer back to the merchant. Absolute joke!!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.