Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
+270612545766 FX_Hourly Profits
| Date | 04/28/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | FX_Hourly Profits |
| Url / Website | https://fx-hourlyprofit.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +27 61 254 5766 (ou 00270612545766) |
| Scam contents | This group operates on Telegram offering investors a good return on money that they invest in Bitcoin. After making the minimum investment of 150USD (although it 100USD on the website) the investor then gets asked to pay a further 200USD, as 'insurance, Once the second payment is made, 'Agent Steve' then stops communicating with the investor, and deletes off the Telegram group, once questions start being asked. The Telegram groups has hundreds of Testimonies from individuals who claim to have benefitted from investing with the company. It could be that this scammer has bought up hundreds of cellphone numbers, and posting these false testimonies himself? I can't say how he does it. https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/12140902 The above link is a update of company status in the UK, and states that the company was dissolved in March. Having been unaware of this at the time, we made payment in April. The information below appears on the website below: https://youcontrol.com.ua/en/catalog/gb-card/12140902/ FX HOURLY PROFIT LTD Data from “Companies house” Profile FX HOURLY PROFIT LTD Actual on 01.11.2020 Company name FX HOURLY PROFIT LTD Company number 12140902 Company status Active Company type Private Limited Company Incorporated on Tuesday, 06 August 2019 Accounts Actual Next accounts made up to 31.08.2021 due by 06.05.2021 Nature of business (SIC) 99000 - Activities of extraterritorial organizations and bodies Registered office address 37 CREMER ST,, HACKNEY, UNITED KINGDOM, LONDON, E2 8HD PSC and Officers FX HOURLY PROFIT LTD Officers (as of 24.09.2020) WRIGHT, Andrew Status: Active Appointed on: Tuesday, 06 August 2019 Correspondence address: Cremer St,, Hackney, United Kingdom, London, E2 8HD, 37 Nationality: British Date of birth: July 1975 Role: Director Occupation: Selfemployee Country of residence: United Kingdom Person with significant control (as of 01.11.2020) Mr Andrew Wright Status: Active Notified on: Tuesday, 06 August 2019 Correspondence address: United Kingdom, London, 37 Nationality: British Date of birth: July 1975 Legal form: Individual Person With Significant Control Country of residence: United Kingdom Nature of control: Voting Rights 50 To 75 Percent |
| Comment / Review | My son and I have lost money to this scammer, and hope that he can at least be stopped from stealing from more people, and that we can recover our funds from him.
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #349205 04/10/2021 at 11:04 AM
INTERESTED MEMBER SHOULD CLICK ON THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE LINK FOR REGISTRATION🌐🌐
👇👇👇👇
https://www.fx-hourlyprofit.com
NOTE: PLEASE ALWAYS NOTIFY ME ON WHATSAPP AFTER REGISTRATION . 🖥️🖥️🖥️
http://wa.me/+27639303647
CHAT ROOM WITH AGENT STEVE AFTER REGISTRATION ✉️✉️✉️
@Agent_FXHOURLYPROFIT
-------------------
On the website you get the bitcoin wallet and after the deposit is made they say your ROI is 24hrs. When you contact him in 24hrs he tells you to pay the insurance fee that he didn't mention before the deposit was made which is high and there's no refund
Pseudonym : fxhourlyprofit.com
Telephone : +27639303647