Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
+338123702203 Tactical countermeasures armory
| Date | 04/27/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Tactical countermeasures armory |
| Telephone | +338123702203 |
| Scam contents | Hi! , Thanks for using Tactical Countermeasures Armory LLC. This email is the receipt for your purchase. No payment is due. This purchase will appear as Tactical Countermeasures Armory LLC on your credit card statement in 2-3 working days. Need to update your payment information? 10% off your next purchase! Thanks for your support! Here's a coupon for 10% off your next purchase if use before 3 month. Use this discount now- BP0289ZL500 Receipt_id : BFU7598GG25531RA April 27 2021 Description Amount Purchase from Tactical Countermeasures Armory LLC $ 799.90 Total $ 799.90 If you have any questions about this invoice, simply reach out to our support team for help. Toll Free number +1 (812) 370-2203 Cheers, The Paypal Team Moved recently? Have a new credit card? You can easily update your billing information. |
| Comment / Review | BS scam
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Mike 06/29/2021 at 09:57 AM
I was the owner of Tactical Countermeasures Armory LLC, we shutdown, in 2020. WE are aware that someone was attempting to use our company Name in a number of scam attempts. Interestingly we have never have used paypal in our business, paypal does not do business with firearms companies anyway. Lastly the tole free number show is neither ours or paypal's number, it is a scammer number.
up votedown vote
Rockenchef 02/10/2022 at 11:05 AM
What they want you to do is respond to the note at the end of their 'INVOICE'. Where it asks, "Issues with this transaction?" (Note transaction isn't even spelled correctly!)...When you respond they will seek your account info 'To correct the problem'. This is where they get you. Once they have your account info, you're toast!...DO NOT RESPOND!!!
Files for this comment