SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
acamapichtliase12@gmail.com +3530899648555 Dr mycroft holmes

Date04/26/2021
Fraudulent emailacamapichtliase12@gmail.com
PseudonymDr mycroft holmes
Telephone+353 89 964 8555 (ou 003530899648555)
Scam contentsDear Taxi Operator

I want to book either taxi/car or a minibus or similar for I and my colleagues, from Republic of Ireland which consist of 3 (three) men visiting your area on vacation. We are scheduled to arrive on the 12th JULY 2021 and we promise to adhere to the Covid-19 rules and regulations as directed by you and your country. We will also receive Covid-19 medical clearance test for all the delegates before making the trip down to your Country.

Reservation Details:

First Week dates: 12th, 13th, 14th, 15th, 16th July (5 days)
Second Week dates: 19th, 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd July (5 days)
Duration: 8 hours daily, 5 days a week (Monday - Friday) for 2 weeks.
Distance: Not more than 120KM to and fro each day.

Time -- 11.00 am to 5pm 6HRS DAILY

Number of persons: 3 adults.
DRIVER NEEDED
CALCULATE THE COST A TAXI SERVICE PER DAY (5 HOURS DAILY) TOTAL OF 5 DAYS .Kindly send me the estimated cost
Yours Sincerely,

I await your response.

Warm Regards,
Dr. Mycroft Holmes 11 Exchange Place, IFSC,
Dublin 1, Ireland, D01 X8H2 Republic of Ireland
Telephone
Comment / ReviewAsked them how Sherlock and Dr Watson were.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #328071 02/11/2021 at 06:15 AM

      Dear Sir/Madam,

      I hope this email finds you in good health and spirit. We are a film crew of an Independent movie production coming to shoot movie scenes within your town. This mail is to make an enquiry whether your bus company can provide the shuttle services for the 15-passengers film crew (ages: 24years - 65years) for a total of 4-days. Due to Covid-19 and social distancing rule, the film crew need a bus or Minibuses with enough space.

      The transportation time each day is 11:00am to 15:...
      -------------------
      Mr. Grant contacted us for transport services that we quoted for him. He immediatly accepted the rates and said a sponsor paid him in advance all the services needed during the trip in Italy with a cheque. He could only send us that cheque with an amount definitely higher than we required. We accepted just to learn where the fraud was and actually the cheque arrived, GBP 6,000.00 and not € 1.800.00 as we needed. The sponsor on the cheque was a builter that never answered at our call. We informed him the bank could not accept the cheque with no information about the sponsor and he disappered. Be carefuel becuase he uses different names and emails but as we can read on this webiste the system is always the same.

      Fraudulent email : pelucas.homepage@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : Dr Tammy J. Grant

      Reply
    • Charlie 05/03/2021 at 09:31 AM

      Received a similar email today on 03-05-2021
      Dear Sir/Madam,

      I hope this email finds you in good health and spirit. We are a film crew of an Independent movie production coming to shoot movie scenes within your town. This mail is to make an enquiry whether your bus company can provide the shuttle services for the 15-passengers film crew (ages: 24years - 65years) for a total of 7-days. Due to Covid-19 and social distancing rule, the film crew need a bus or Minibuses with enough space.
      we promise to adhere to the Covid-19 rules and regulations as directed by you and your country. We will also receive Covid-19 medical clearance test for all the delegates before making the trip down to your Country.

      The transportation time each day is 11:00am to 16:00pm (5-hours) for the following days: 9th, 10th, 11th, 12TH 13TH 14TH and 15TH of AUGUST 2021. .

      The transportation of the crew each day is within the radius of 160km (80km-going and 80km-return) total of 160KM each day.

      Presently the film crew have not booked flight tickets or hotel reservation or excursions, however we want prices for the shuttle service to enable the delegates make adequate budget and travel arrangements for our trip.

      Calculate the prices of shuttle services for 7-days, using the standard price charged in euro per kilometer based on the total number of radius 160km travelled per day.or Per hour 5 hours daily.

      Calculate the cost of your bus services Either per hour which will not exceed the 5HRS DAILY OR PER KILOMETER... Read more

      Reply
    • Andrea 05/26/2021 at 12:29 AM

      SAME

      Dear Restaurant Owner/Manager

      How are you? I hope you are having a wonderful day.I and my colleagues would like to have dinner at your restaurant.
      Please Can you prepare Dinner for our group of 6 adult persons for the period we will be staying in your area;
      We want to have the Dinner from Tuesday 10th August 2021 to Saturday 14th August 2021.

      Total number of evenings: 5 Evening (Tuesday TO Saturday ) .

      Number of guests: 6 adult persons
      Dinner start time: From 7:00PM or 8:00 PM.

      The reservation can be made on any main 3 course menu or a la carte menu within the budget of 70 EURO per person/per meal/per evening(no special dietary, non-smokers, no beverages, no beer and no wine), Wine or drinks of any type will be paid on spot directly on request by the guests, since this is our first Dinner in your facility.
      Kindly provide the total cost plus tourist tax(if any) of the Dinner for the 6 adult persons for the 5 Evenings, I expect your swift reply. NOTE-: you can reschedule a reservation within your available time and dates of service, if our proposed dates and time are not suitable for you.

      Yours Sincerely,
      Dr. Mycroft Holmes
      11 Exchange Place, IFSC,
      Dublin 1, Ireland, D01 X8H2 Republic of Ireland

      Reply
    • Dominic 06/07/2021 at 08:10 AM

      Same in Belgium :

      Hello,

      Compliments of the seasons and I hope this mail finds you well. My name is Dr. Mycroft Holmes,We need an accommodation in your facility ,We are group of 4 adults (2 couples)
      We need rooms in your facility/house for our 10 night’s vacation. I hope you do have availability.
      Arrival Date: 16th August 2021
      Departure Date: 25th August 2021
      Number of rooms / house needed 2 rooms for 4 adults
      Number of Guests: 4 (2 couples) all adults
      Number of Nights: 10 NIGHTS

      Kindly send me the total cost of the booking including tax. Thanks and We wait for your email

      Best Regards

      Dr. Mycroft Holmes
      11 Exchange Place, IFSC,
      Dublin 1, Ireland, D01 X8H2
      Republic of Ireland
      Phone -+447438377149

      Reply
    • MissMarple 06/07/2021 at 08:57 AM

      and France

      Hello,

      Compliments of the seasons and I hope this mail finds you well. My name is Dr. Mycroft Holmes,We need an accommodation in your facility ,We are group of 4 adults (2 couples)
      We need rooms in your facility/house for our 10 night’s vacation. I hope you do have availability.
      Arrival Date: 16th August 2021
      Departure Date: 25th August 2021
      Number of rooms / house needed 2 rooms for 4 adults
      Number of Guests: 4 (2 couples) all adults
      Number of Nights: 10 NIGHTS

      Kindly send me the total cost of the booking including tax. Thanks and We wait for your email

      Best Regards

      Dr. Mycroft Holmes

      11 Exchange Place, IFSC,
      Dublin 1, Ireland, D01 X8H2

      Republic of Ireland
      Phone -+447438377149

      Reply
    • Pedro 06/10/2021 at 08:02 PM

      Hello,

      How are you? and I hope this mail finds you well. My name is Dr. Mycroft Holmes,We need an accommodation in your facility ,We are group of 4 adults (2 couples)
      We need rooms in your facility/an apartment for our 10 night’s vacation. I hope you do have availability.
      Arrival Date: 16th August 2021
      Departure Date: 26th August 2021
      Number of 2 double rooms or an Apartment needed for 4 adults
      Number of Guests: 4 (2 couples) all adults
      Number of Nights: 10 NIGHTS

      Kindly send me the total cost of the booking including tax. Thanks and We wait for your email

      Best Regards

      Dr. Mycroft Holmes
      11 Exchange Place, IFSC,
      Dublin 1, Ireland, D01 X8H2
      Republic of Ireland
      Phone +447438377149

      Reply
    • Filipe 06/11/2021 at 04:08 AM

      Hello,

      How are you? and I hope this mail finds you well. My name is Dr. Mycroft Holmes,We need an accommodation in your facility ,We are group of 4 adults (2 couples)
      We need rooms in your facility/an apartment for our 10 night’s vacation. I hope you do have availability.
      Arrival Date: 16th August 2021
      Departure Date: 26th August 2021
      Number of 2 double rooms or an Apartment needed for 4 adults
      Number of Guests: 4 (2 couples) all adults
      Number of Nights: 10 NIGHTS

      Kindly send me the total cost of the booking including tax. Thanks and We wait for your email

      Best Regards

      Dr. Mycroft Holmes
      11 Exchange Place, IFSC,
      Dublin 1, Ireland, D01 X8H2
      Republic of Ireland
      Phone -+447438377149

      Reply
    • vave 06/22/2021 at 08:30 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Brane 09/10/2021 at 04:15 AM

      Dear Sir/Madam,

      I hope this email finds you in good health and spirit. We are a film crew of an Independent movie production coming to shoot movie scenes within your town. This mail is to make an enquiry whether your bus company can provide the shuttle services for the 15-passengers film crew (ages: 24years - 65years) for a total of 7-days. Due to Covid-19 and social distancing rule, the film crew need a bus or Minibuses with enough space.
      we promise to adhere to the Covid-19 rules and regulations as directed by you and your country. We will also receive Covid-19 medical clearance test for all the delegates before making the trip down to your Country.

      The transportation time each day is 11:00am to 16:00pm (5-hours) for the following days: 9th, 10th, 11th, 12TH 13TH 14TH and 15TH of November 2021. .

      The transportation of the crew each day is within the radius of 160km (80km-going and 80km-return) total of 160KM each day.

      Presently the film crew have not booked flight tickets or hotel reservation or excursions, however we want prices for the shuttle service to enable the delegates make adequate budget and travel arrangements for our trip.

      Calculate the prices of shuttle services for 7-days, using the standard price charged in euro per kilometer based on the total number of radius 160km travelled per day.or Per hour 5 hours daily.

      Calculate the cost of your bus services Either per hour which will not exceed the 5HRS DAILY OR PER KILOMETER WHICH IS 160KM PER DAY.

      Your timely reply is... Read more

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.