SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
James Charles/Less’more ltd

Date04/25/2021
PseudonymJames Charles/Less’more ltd
Scam contentsMalfunctioning hair trimmer clippers
Comment / ReviewI purchased the merchandise from Amphridite...
but when it arrived, much later than the shipping agreement that I paid for, the return address was...
James Charles
Less’More Ltd.
860 Foster Ave.
Bensenville, IL. 60106

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • NH 04/30/2021 at 09:01 AM

      I ALSO RECEIVED A SHIPMENT FROM THIS ADDRESS WHEN I TRIED TO RETURN BECAUSE IT IS JUNK THEY WANTED TO CREDIT ME $7.00. I PAID OVER $70. I REPORTED TO PAYPAL AND HOPE TO GET MY MONEY BACK

      Reply
    • RAY STARK 04/30/2021 at 01:15 PM

      ORDER 4 PRINT HP PRINT HEADS, ONLY RECEIVED ONLY ONE!
      WHERE IS THE OTHER 3??

      Reply
    • John 04/30/2021 at 02:41 PM

      I received a phone that apparently can only be used international cannot be used in the USA.

      Reply
    • Daisy 05/03/2021 at 03:22 PM

      6 I believe I just got scam from James Charles Bensenville Illinois put my pots and pans what I got was a little toy pot only one am I paid $59 plus shipping I'm really pissed off I'm tired of people scamming folks I'm going to get hold of PayPal because I want my money back and I hope I can receive it back if anyone else knows any information about this James Charles forward this person is please let us all know because it's time for him to get into trouble thank you

      Reply
    • kimberly 05/03/2021 at 03:34 PM

      apparently, I was taken by the scam as well. i ordered the stacking planters and got a paper space blanket that I can buy at the dollar store. its the same blanket! I had contacted PayPal twice about this and guess what? the denied the claim. how a $1 space blanket is a 5 stack planter I will never know. its a scam. and PayPal is in on it.

      Reply
    • Zarah 05/03/2021 at 04:44 PM

      ordered a $50 composter. came a month later than it was supposed to. And when it arrived it was a tiny jade pendant labeled to be worth $599 but looked like cheap junk. The return address was not where I had ordered it from, and there was a second shipping label underneath it. I peeled back the label and found that my shipping address was correct, but the item tracking number was completely different and there was no return address. Item information listed on this hidden label was for a $9 piece of jewelry. Further digging into purchasing website (Maidenslim) revealed very low trust, poor reviews, and neither a composter nor a jade necklace are for 'sale' on the site.

      Reply
    • david 05/11/2021 at 04:41 PM

      Ordered patio lights, a set of 8 for $15.37, got only 1.what the f--k.

      Reply
    • Glenn 05/17/2021 at 05:36 PM

      Bought the excavator that was on Facebook figured it was too good to be true but I decided to try the description on the website said it actually had a motor and have the size of the gas tank plus the demensions for it claimed it to be 2 feet wide actual size is about 4x6 not even a good toy for my grandson

      Reply
    • Mj 05/17/2021 at 08:39 PM

      I never ordered anything and now have a $66.00 charge from them on PayPal!! What’s up with this! PayPay should know by now they are scammers!

      Reply
    • Debby 05/19/2021 at 12:51 AM

      I received a angel wing Ring from this place and I can’t find the transaction in my PayPal history I never heard of this website❓I googled it and found all of this I really don’t know what is going on.

      Reply
    • Nanette 05/20/2021 at 10:56 AM

      I order flat shoes i received my order but to small how can send this shit back

      Reply
    • TruG 05/23/2021 at 11:41 AM

      I ordered grateful dead crocs and received counterfeit made in china's with stickers applied to them which were peeling off. Thankfully I used PayPal,they at least gave me voucher credit

      Reply
    • Karen J 05/24/2021 at 02:51 PM

      I received a "North Face" jacket that was a counterfeit. The logo was ironed on and the jacket was made by someone in a 9th grade home ec class. How do I get my money (approx. $65) back????

      Reply
    • AJ 05/27/2021 at 04:21 PM

      We just received a pair of green size 4xxx men's shorts. Never ordered them and don't know if it was paid thru pay pal.
      The vendor is
      James Charles
      less more ltd
      860 foster ave
      bensenville, il 60106
      tracking #9274890284968503660226

      Reply
    • Tsue 05/28/2021 at 04:42 PM

      I ordered shoes which I was led to believe were birkenstocks but they are cheap plastic shoes that smell horrid and return address was the same as all of yours. But when I contacted them they said they couldn't be returned as they are from china. I am disputing also through paypal

      Reply
    • olga 06/04/2021 at 01:14 PM

      I also ordered shoes that did not meet the specifications as advertized. but do not know who to return them to as the return address is 1550 glenn curtiss street Carson ca 90746 cant find phone # to call

      Reply
    • Rosanne 06/09/2021 at 05:17 PM

      Thought I would try. But IT IS A SCAM.

      Just like Kenneth. Package came with double shipping label. Item I received waas junk.

      Reply
    • Thelma secreto 06/12/2021 at 09:21 AM

      I ordered a collapsible cart for 29.98. Got a cheap nylon bag in an envelope the size of a small envelope. Emails and tracking number said it was delivered. Going to visa to get money back
      they should arrest this guy!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.