SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
James charles

Date04/23/2021
PseudonymJames charles
Scam contentsOrder a package what was supposed to be multiple items. Received some $10 ph charger complete scam the name state James Charles Less’More LTD 860 foster ave Bensenville IL 60106 there is another sticker placed under showing weight of 8.35 lbs this weighs 6 ozs. Beware a complete joke this POS needs brought to justice
Comment / ReviewPlease see above complete joke

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #336059 03/04/2021 at 02:51 PM

        I received a package in the mail yesterday and it's from return address
        James Charles
        LessMore LTD
        1550Glenn Curtis Street
        Carson, CA 90746
        I have never heard of this person nor company and didn't order anything it's a little plastic container with this card in itMystery Box
        Best wishes for you. Thank you for challenging the Mystery Box. All the products are randomly selected you will get one set of the products at least, hope you receive your favorite products. Challenge again and have a ...
        -------------------
        Upon research I found this person/company is a SCAM through Pay Pal.
        I order merchandise for my business through Pay Pal a lot, how can I make sure this doesn't happen anymore?
        How can I check my pay pal when obviously I won't find anything company nor amount if it's a SCAM?
        Thank you in advance for your response in this matter.

        Blessings
        Denice AKA Nana's Cupboard

        Pseudonym : James Charles

        Reply
      • Report #348518 04/08/2021 at 02:29 PM

        Received an emergency rescue blanket I didn't order?? How do I return it and was I charged for it??
        -------------------
        I didn't order this and how do I find out if I was charged?

        Pseudonym : James Charles

        Reply
      • Report #348615 04/08/2021 at 07:40 PM

        They show one product and send you another of lesser value

        Pseudonym : James Charles

        Reply
      • Report #351126 04/15/2021 at 08:08 PM

        1550 Glenn Curtiss Street Carson Ca 90746
        -------------------
        I reported this to Paypal they have been scamming people I want them arrested they have pulling this with other false pretext to buy ....They never showed up my outdoor furniture I was waiting ..

        Url / Website : ez.onmge.com
        Pseudonym : James Charles

        • MGV 04/15/2021 at 08:36 PM

          You people better stop taking from Hard earning people steal from your people...

        Reply
      • Report #351442 04/16/2021 at 04:40 PM

        Decorative painted rock face
        -------------------
        This was supposed to be 10-12 inches in size, but what came was barely 3 inches

        Pseudonym : James Charles

        Reply
      • Mike 04/25/2021 at 01:26 AM

        Exactly we just got some random pants in the mail with all his info don't know where the pants really came from either this is wrong. Also might be from the website "biginkk.com" they sent out one pair of pants out of 3 now the second pair are not wtf we got this is messed up $140 gone

        Reply
      • Report #357900 05/07/2021 at 12:12 PM

        Was suppost to get 3 larges packages from amazon returns
        -------------------
        Got 4"Ă—4" plastic bag with 1 1" minu camera and childs back back

        Fraudulent email : vlvgoz.lvnbf@gmail.com

        • Grant 06/29/2021 at 12:09 PM

          Your lucky they scammed me a full pallet

        • Bob 10/16/2021 at 10:48 AM

          I bought a pallet paid for it through pay pal checked track17 cause thats what they said they use came from China then to new england usa said it was delivered to my address checked every where to no avial so i am out the money i paid pay pal they scammed me a full pallet also

        Reply
      • Lachata 05/21/2021 at 03:29 PM

        I ordered a pachuco hat for my husband. I got a cheap sunhat you can get at the dollar store with a cheap headband. Return address on label: James Charles 860 foster ave bensenville IL Total bait and switch. Lost $25 wish I had seen these posts before. Total scam!

        Reply
      • Report #362361 05/22/2021 at 10:17 PM

        A cheap pair of garden gloves
        -------------------
        Never ordered this. Do not know how he has all my information.

        Pseudonym : James Charles


        Reply
      • Report #363084 05/25/2021 at 04:31 PM

        A Menbense Classic wallet
        -------------------
        We got sent a Menbense Classic wallet to our house. We didn't order it and don't know how we got it. The address that sent us the wallet is James Charles Less'More LTD 860 Foster Ave Bensenville, IL 60106

        Pseudonym : James Charles

        • marcia 06/15/2021 at 09:17 PM

          I have a pair of shoes that I want to return but I guess I am sool. I guess I can't order off Facebook anymore.

        Reply
      • Report #364955 06/01/2021 at 04:38 PM

        1 artificial flower
        -------------------
        Received a package in my mailbox from:
        James Charles
        Less'More LTD
        147-09 182 ND Street
        Springfield Gardens, NY 11413

        I did not order 1 flower and I do not know where this person got my address from.

        Pseudonym : James Charles


        Reply
      • KAP 06/02/2021 at 03:12 PM

        I just received 2 night shirts that are thin as paper and not what was ordered and now they don't respond.

        Reply
      • Report #365813 06/04/2021 at 11:55 AM

        Recieved something cheap and worthless. Is not what I ordered.
        -------------------
        SCAM

        Pseudonym : James Charles

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.