SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
jeremymurphy3131@gmail.com jeremy murphy

Date04/23/2021
Fraudulent emailjeremymurphy3131@gmail.com
Pseudonymjeremy murphy
Url / Websitejeremymurphygmail.com
Scam contentsINTELLIGENCE Health Bracelet M3
Comment / ReviewOn 22 April 2021, I received by postal this product that i did not ordered, with no invoice, only a card with Return/Refund policy instructions.
1. Return within 7 days.
2.Unused in same condition received.
3. Need receipt or proof of purchase.
4. Need to contact customer service at jeremymurphy3131@gmail.com. for return and proof of purchase.
5. Will refund after item returned/received within 3 days.
I have been unsucessful in contacting scammer. Do not know what credit card used. Who do I contact to prevent bogus credit card card scam.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #351075 04/15/2021 at 04:02 PM

      I ordered two pair of sandals in my correct size and neither fit at all. I tried to contact them to return and got the message that the email acct is disabled. Grrrrrr.
      -------------------
      I don’t even remember the name of the company. now.

      • Jenn 04/16/2021 at 11:14 AM

        I had the same experience, the company was Zarasonline.com!

      • Joanne 04/17/2021 at 03:29 PM

        I am trying to return sandals that I received today and email is not working... jeremymurphy3131@gmail.com. Please advise what my next step is.

      • Kathy 04/19/2021 at 02:22 PM

        I am trying to return sandals and when I emailed jeremymurphy@gmail.com it was not accepted.

      • Raul Urteaga 04/22/2021 at 05:00 PM

        I received two key chains I did not order. cancel my account.

      • Debra 05/03/2021 at 05:05 PM

        I am also trying to return sandals, or exchange them for a larger size. At least one size did fit. I do like their product, too bad this happened.

      Reply
    • Report #351338 04/16/2021 at 10:53 AM

      I cannot reachJimmy Murphy for return and refund
      -------------------
      Impossible to joint this email address

      Pseudonym : Jeremymurphy

      • S. M. 04/19/2021 at 04:47 PM

        Hi, yes, indeed, this is scam. I ordered an article over www.cylily.com. They sent me a cheap article which had nothing to do with what I ordered. It's a fraud. That was the email address which they included for contacting back. Be careful! The advertisement appeared to me using Instagram, which is quite worrying, as it seems they don't chech for fraudulent websites before they allow them to advertise there.

      • donald 04/23/2021 at 02:21 PM

        oui je confirme que ces une arnaque

      • Dennis Petrucha 04/25/2021 at 12:09 PM

        I bought a so called laser pen for toe fungus. There were no instructions included. I suspect the blue light is not a laser. I have sent several emails with no reply.

      • bill 04/28/2021 at 03:27 PM

        i to ordered something only to get a piece of junk something should be done as a retired law enforcement i will get something done this was for 2 outside chairs

      • sigrún 06/09/2021 at 01:20 PM

        Hallo I ordered the walking stic with a chair but got a walking stic without a chair

      • sigrún 06/09/2021 at 01:23 PM

        Seller info
        Xintai Baishanghui Boutique Department Store
        Invoice ID
        N202105040924612260
        Purchase details
        Product
        19,99 GBP
        Item #LLR015Z9I1
        Shipping
        5,99 GBP
        Total

      Reply
    • Report #351927 04/18/2021 at 11:48 AM

      sent me two miniature pinwheels looks like through pay pal which I never use
      -------------------
      If they are trying to charge my pay pal account I want my money back. I did not order these articles.

      • Rockybob 04/19/2021 at 08:49 PM

        I received a plastic 5“ x 9“ little case that closes around has three cheap screwdrivers one cheap scissors one cheap razor knife a very small thing of vinyl tape and a five piece Allen wrench set that only has four Allen wrench is I don’t know why I got this I did not order but I had ordered something from an ad in Facebook through PayPal but not this. It has a very nice postcard with instructions on how to return with in a short period of time with a copy of the original order but there is no way to get a hold of them and I don’t know who they are except for this Jeremy Murphy 3131 Gmail that goes nowhere except for this very good scam site this is an out and out SCAM

      • Gigi 04/21/2021 at 05:09 PM

        I received the same item in the mail.today and from the same situation as advertised on Facebook. Perhaps they need to remove this company from.their.platform.

      • David 04/23/2021 at 03:47 PM

        I did the same on facebook for a Black & Decker 6 piece tool set and I received this terrible item too. Must be a scam!

      • Nana 05/05/2021 at 06:10 PM

        I ordered a puzzle table and plastic lids. I received the plastic lids and a little puzzle, but no puzzle table.

      • Carmen Dhifaoui 05/08/2021 at 05:59 AM

        I have ordered a sewing and embroidery machine instead i have received a mini hand held sewing machine. I have sent an email complaining about the item but i got a feedback that the shop is closed and the email address does not exist.

      Reply
    • Report #353073 04/21/2021 at 10:29 PM

      I have not placed this order of the chain


      Reply
    • Report #353102 04/22/2021 at 02:26 AM

      Facebook advert for generic coffee machine . Claims to be coming from China ? They send you a SFC tracking number its not on their SFC site nor is it on17track. I then get a parcel from ROYALWAY PO box 1219 Mountain Gate Victoria. In it is a manual coffee grinder and a business for a Jeremy Murphy 3131@gmail. It comes with a mantra of clauses which if not damaged or broken no refund. The coffee machine deal pops up then disappears.
      -------------------
      Its a scam that plays Pay Pal like a fiddle and we get scammed

      Url / Website : samvawe.com
      Pseudonym : ROYALWAY


      • Norma-Jean 04/22/2021 at 01:33 PM

        received a childs blow up pool unicorn from jeremymurphy3131@gmail.com never ordered it. did ordered 2 unicorns from England but they cost a lot more. dont like receiving things I know nothing about and no paperwork.

      • Joanne 04/23/2021 at 01:03 PM

        What is going on. I just got a pet brush I didn't order. I am waiting on a litter box and a pet drinking fountain. What do I do? jeremymurphy3131@gmail.com comes back as undeliverable. Should I just chargeback the two items?

      • Rebner 04/23/2021 at 01:15 PM

        What do we do. I have three orders on the internet out there and I don't know how to tell which one to cancel.

      • Jan 07/04/2021 at 10:57 PM

        I just got some cheapo tiny mini food chopper that you pull with a string that I did not order? I am now trying to work out if it is some sort of scamm relating to an item that I did order that has not been sent to me yet which is a soft serve ice cream maker??

      Reply
    • Fifi 04/24/2021 at 05:26 PM

      I have had just the same done to me I ordered a icecube maker and recieved an icube tray £19.99 cant contact seller as it keeps on coming back facebook should do something about this am so angry fell for this hook line and sinker

      Reply
    • willow 04/24/2021 at 08:23 PM

      I did NOT order a health band. No contact,

      Reply
    • Report #354298 04/26/2021 at 07:20 AM

      Ordered ice making machine, paid for item and p&p received two ice cube trays,
      -------------------
      Have kept emails confirming order and postage, have sent emails to both email address but no reply, even tried phoning...

      Url / Website : manysea.com
      Pseudonym : Jeremymurphy and manysea.com
      Telephone : +70482865871

      Reply
    • Report #354442 04/26/2021 at 01:18 PM

      An "smart band" was sent to me. No invoice was packaged along with the item. I did not purchase this item. Only a card saying that I must return the item within 7 days of receiving this item then I will be billed.
      No phone number and you can not use their email. It keeps coming up as a scam when you search for it.
      -------------------
      I never ordered this item. I did contact a company that I ordered an item from on 4-21-2021 (the same date the item I did not order was mailed)
      and told them that the items I ordered did not work as promised and was returning the items. Both companies are in Ca. I can't help but think they both are related.

      Pseudonym : online seller

      Reply
    • Abby 04/26/2021 at 10:52 PM

      I got the same makeup my card refused the order the makeup WAS BS ITSA SCAM

      Reply
    • Gail 04/27/2021 at 09:31 PM

      I received a box which says moisture cushion....I have not opened it yet...It was suppose to be buy one get one free...not sure what's in the box...seems like it could be a scam...just not sure...there is only one item

      Reply
    • Gail 04/27/2021 at 09:48 PM

      ok I opened the box...wasn't sure if I was going to half to send it back...it was right...it had the makeup and it had the cushion to apply it and I think that was the get free item...I tried the makeup and so far I like it...will know better after a few times using it...So please disregard the previous comment

      Reply
    • franklin 04/28/2021 at 02:32 AM

      Hi ! To whom can concern
      I had order at you on April 01/2021 with Order #N202103291714201886 , that had said buy one get one...when I received on April 27/2021 only one inside and haven't any Charging interface USB ??also the User Mannual contents so small I can't reading it,....so how can do it for you now ??? Please reply ASAP

      franklinwu
      Sacramento,CA 95822

      USA

      Reply
    • Hunr 04/28/2021 at 09:23 AM

      I just received a ice shit thing too n ver heard of this company WTF 🤬

      Reply
    • Stephanie Wheeler 04/29/2021 at 03:52 PM

      I received a cheap plastic ice maker that I didn’t order

      Reply
    • Karen 05/01/2021 at 05:50 PM

      I purchased 2 shorts, I received them, they were cheap and too small. Tried to return them, but can't get a contact person. Said to email. jeremymurphy 3131 @gmail.com. This is what I got.

      Reply
    • Maw 05/03/2021 at 11:25 AM

      I purchased 6 wind spinners! I got them! They are 3” tall! What a piece of crap!

      Reply
    • Marion 05/10/2021 at 05:24 AM

      I ordered laptop stands which have curved feet so laptops can't even stand on them. The email address doesn't work. Obviously we've been ripped off. How to stop others making the same mistake?

      Reply
    • philip noyola 05/15/2021 at 07:06 PM

      I ordered a helicopter and they sent me one you need a megnafiying glass to see it nothing close to what they show I paid$49 for a peace of CRAP I wish there was something I could do so it don't happen to someone else.

      Reply
    • Mangoenigma 05/17/2021 at 04:42 PM

      dam bra doesn't fit. cant return unless damaged
      JERKS

      Reply
    • Maree 05/18/2021 at 09:29 AM

      I received a Nit comb today which I did not order. Cant see where I was charged. Either. Obviously a scam, but the address was exactly how I type it, which is a different way from the usual way of addressing. How the hell do they get this info.

      Reply
    • Julio 05/18/2021 at 04:14 PM

      Yo no he hecho ningún pedido con ustedes no me facturen nada

      Reply
    • Julio 05/20/2021 at 12:26 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.