SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
kikiso.shop razor2108@protonmail.com

Date04/23/2021
Fraudulent emailrazor2108@protonmail.com
Pseudonymkikiso
Url / Websitehttps://kikiso.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentssold a set of hand weights and never received , no contact

ORDER #5537
Thank you for your purchase!
Hi david, we're getting your order ready to be shipped. We will notify you when it has been sent.

View your order
or Visit our store
Order summary
STRNG - Adjustable dumbbells - 2 to 24 kg × 1
$29.99

Subtotal

$29.99
Shipping

$0.00
Taxes

$0.00
Total

$29.99 USD
Comment / Reviewsold a set of hand weights and never received , no contact

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #353848 04/24/2021 at 09:15 AM

      the two images below show the deal it is still going around on facebook but with order venders. on facebook now with Jaluizo
      -------------------
      I have try to contact them by the supplied email razor2108@protonmail.com

      with on answers I am know out a 100 dollars

      Pseudonym : selling a ebike

      email

      Reply
    • Joy wells 05/20/2021 at 01:02 PM

      kikiso.shop razor2108@protonmail.com is what I got to confirm the $149.99 I spent on a king size Murthy bed. Nothing works on email so I can not see or track order. It has been over a month.

      Reply
    • Report #362630 05/24/2021 at 08:41 AM

      This shop took payments online for electric bikes, then closed its business without fulfilling the orders and stole the money.
      -------------------
      More than a month ago on April 20, 2021, I made a payment of $ 99 to my Kikiso.shop account after which I did not receive any confirmation. The website of this dealer has been closed and they do not reply to any of my emails.

      Pseudonym : kikiso.shop

      Reply
    • Jan 06/04/2021 at 01:10 PM

      I have had the same experience for the same king sized Murphy bed for $149.99. Over a month. No response to emails asking about shipping.

      Reply
    • MARGARET 06/07/2021 at 07:27 AM

      I ORDER OVER 2MOUNTH AGO NOTHING

      Reply
    • Report #366464 06/07/2021 at 08:17 AM

      THEY SOLD ME A BIKE ONLINE AND I NEVER RECIVED IT
      -------------------
      I WOULD LIKE TO KNOW WHAT TO DO TO GET MY MONEY BACK OR THE BIKE ITS BEEN OVER 3 MONTH AGO

      Url / Website : facebook.com
      Pseudonym : KIKISO

      Reply
    • Guylaine 06/23/2021 at 10:43 AM

      C'est de la pure ARNARQUE

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.