Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
karenmitchell015@gmail.com HX Mark
| Date | 04/02/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | karenmitchell015@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | HX Mark |
| Scam contents | Was suppose to be an LED color changing wall hanging and is just a handkerchief sized piece of material! |
| Comment / Review | Reported to PayPal and contacted seller
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Cathleen 04/09/2021 at 11:26 PM
Big ugly cheap fabric rag. No lights.
up votedown vote
Report #349212 04/10/2021 at 11:40 AM
ordered a product this was misleading
-------------------
was told it was electrified it is a piece of cheap fabric
https://www.amireuxs.com/products/2021-best-seller%F0%9F%94%A5-active-psychedelic-tapestry
Url / Website : amireuxs.com/products/2021-best-seller%f0%9f%94%a5-active-psychedelic-tapestry
Pseudonym : less'moreltd
up votedown vote
philamar 04/12/2021 at 07:02 AM
Yep. Unfortunately the same story happened to me. It's a scam.
up votedown vote
benzero 04/16/2021 at 11:50 AM
Same here; have escalated to PayPal. Page has been removed.
up votedown vote
reni1981 04/23/2021 at 01:08 AM
I also fell in with an offer from this person. Shortly after the purchase, I asked for cancellation. Until today I am promised I will get the best goods. Paypal is already activated. Please report this person to PayPal so that they can act faster.
up votedown vote
Adam Kincaid 05/13/2021 at 08:27 PM
Man the same just happend to me too. Took forever to get and when I got it, Just fabric. Im pretty pissed $70 + after shipping for something I could have got for $24 at another sight.
up votedown vote
Report #353443 04/23/2021 at 01:17 AM
Stargate mirror of the future world
-------------------
Reported to PayPal and contacted seller
Url / Website : nostalgiany.com/products/future
up votedown vote
Cristina 04/30/2021 at 11:09 PM
Hi I also bought this too and have not had any info about delivery or anything else.
up votedown vote
Charlie 06/17/2021 at 10:36 AM
I just filed complaint with Paypal. Ordered three 12” high dinos and got three 2” high ones. They offered $10.00 refund on $56.99 purchase.
up votedown vote
Joe 06/30/2021 at 12:03 AM
It took me over 2 months to finally receive my stargate replica. I was expecting a product as shown in the video with functioning ring and dialing device to activate it. I received a stargate (no dialing device) that simply has a switch on the bottom to activate the infinity mirror. No moving parts, no sound effects or audio from the show. A complete waste of $90.
up votedown vote
Luke 07/06/2021 at 04:53 AM
I had much the same experience as Joe. I ordered it after seeing the cool video of a "working" Stargate. A couple months on and hadn't recieved it, so I emailed the company. They replied saying there have been delays sending out stuff due to covid and said just to wait. A month later I recieved the parcel that was ominously light in weight and size. All they had sent was a static (and shonky) Stargate, that lights up inside the mirror. Though only white and certainly none of the sound or light effects. I bought it with a card so no chance of a refund.
up votedown vote
Liam 07/13/2021 at 12:43 AM
For anyone ordering, only pay with paypal for all online dealings, be hesitant to deal with someone who doesn't use paypal! I worked out it was a scam about a day after ordering and started a daily barrage of emails to the seller demanding a refund. After numerous excuses (logistics, covid, blah blah) I send all the info and emails to paypal and had a refund after 2 weeks.
up votedown vote
davpat2112 05/14/2021 at 02:37 PM
Same thing happened to me, total fraud.
up votedown vote
Shiva 05/19/2021 at 06:23 PM
I got scammed by them too! They need to be stopped! I spent $75.98 USD for a cheap table cloth I could have gotten at a dollar store. They are liars!!
up votedown vote
Bruce 05/20/2021 at 10:27 PM
I have been scammed as well. I will never buy another item I see on Facebook.
up votedown vote
Pendragon 06/05/2021 at 06:33 PM
Been scammed by the same HX MARK / KarenMitchell015@gmail.com.
Purchased a couple items and paid through Paypal. Never received the items currently have a claim in with Paypal who is waiting to hear from this seller.
up votedown vote
Valfor 06/16/2021 at 08:05 AM
I opened a dispute with PayPal as I hadn't received the stargate model. Lo and behold model arrived today, nothing like ad, just a model probably worth about £2. I am not letting this one go! I am so angry.