SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phone Fraud
+335163166499

Date04/22/2021
Telephone+335163166499
Comment / ReviewI ordered a religious statue on Facebook from Becheercolt for $22.98. Order 1593202104040845188256/
I recd many updates on the shipping. finally it was delivered and they sent a large poster of the figurine I ordered.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Barbara 05/12/2021 at 09:56 PM

      I still think I got Ripped off , & they Said if I sent it back I could get a full Refund , but To send it back Would cost Me $17.50 plus an Big Envelope to send it back in not really Worth it

      Reply
    • Stw 05/19/2021 at 05:33 AM

      I ordered a set of solar powered garden lights, a set of5 in white. Lots of updated parcel tracks. Ordered on 14thApril, arrived today 19thmay. Recieved1 and it was yellow. Not at all happy with the size of it, been conned. Will neer buy again from these con artists.

      Reply
    • Nan 05/23/2021 at 12:36 AM

      I placed an order from Becheercolt and they said my order would be delivered between 3 to 5 business days, it has now been 3 weeks and nothing. At one point it had shipping information. Now it doesn’t even show up as shipping at all. Like it vanished............ I will never order from this company again. I should have ordered it from AMAZON, They have everything. Disappointing

      Reply
    • Tricia 06/08/2021 at 03:37 PM

      I ordered 10 pack outdoor lights over a month ago; no updates lately an now tracker # means nothing. 141.55 gone i guess. Way bad business! Sooo disappointed

      Reply
    • Jackie 06/09/2021 at 10:13 AM

      I have unknown charge from this co. Have no idea what it is for. I called the 516-316-6499 & is is just a lady in new York & she had no idea who this co was & I could hear children playing in background. Have no idea how to contact them.
      Jackie

      Reply
    • Anonyme 06/09/2021 at 10:39 AM

      Becheercolt is a company selling religious statues! It’s a scam! DO NOT BUY I was scammed for $22 but even worse my tel # is listed for their company! Do not buy from this company n do not call this number listed!!!

      Reply
    • Linda bastedo 06/23/2021 at 04:44 PM

      I ordered something from Becheer colt for109.98 Inca May 25th 4029357733 haven’t got it

      Reply
    • Sharon shackelford 06/24/2021 at 06:52 PM

      I order solar light flowers all colors haven’t seen them yet I order back in may and it still haven’t arrived in June. Be beer colt is a scam I keep get tracking it say it in USA nothing.

      Reply
    • Dim lights 06/26/2021 at 11:05 PM

      Who knows who or what this charge is! This is

      Reply
    • Sandy 07/18/2021 at 07:40 PM

      PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE DO NOT BUY ANYTHING FROM THIS COMPANY
      THIS IS A FRAUDULENT COMPANY
      THEY WILL TAKE YOUR MONEY PROMISED SHIPPING OVER AND OVER AND THRN TELL YOU TO RETURN THE ITEM WHICH COSTS 10 TIMES WHAT YOU PAY TO RETURN IT.....YOU NEVER GET WHAT YOU ORDERED

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.