SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
GXJF Network Technology Co Ltd

Date04/21/2021
PseudonymGXJF Network Technology Co Ltd
Scam contentsGXJF Network Technology Co Ltd
Comment / ReviewGXJF Network Technology Co Ltd
they send out small garbage to ppl and charge them $100
BEWARE

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #356865 05/04/2021 at 01:10 PM

      never received.. pay pal took my money and passed it to them i want my money back
      -------------------
      GXJF Network Technology Co Ltd
      -negative $15.98April 8, 2021
      Payment
      Paid with
      Bank of America Visa Debit
      VISA Debit Card x-0270
      You'll see "PAYPAL *GXJFNETWORK" on your card statement.
      $15.98
      Shipped to
      Reynolds Susan
      "Address"
      1 Bon Acre Way
      Averill Park, NY 12018
      United States
      Have you received this order?
      UF869214696YP
      April 12, 2021, Sent by YANWEN_CN
      Status: Shipped
      Transaction ID
      9A5799452P611742K
      Seller info
      GXJF Network Technology Co Ltd
      Invoice ID
      99845-GUX02435
      Purchase details
      Unclaimed Amazon Walmart Target wholesale Items worth 90 Electronics, Toys, General / 1 Level Box-1 pc
      $9.99
      Item #xiaoyedeng1
      Shipping
      $5.99
      Total
      $15.98
      Need help?
      If there's a problem, make sure to contact the seller through PayPal by October 5, 2021.

      Reply
    • MD Jeep 05/13/2021 at 01:39 PM

      SCAM - company selling counterfeit merchandise under the name of MatureClothes

      Reply
    • Delores 05/28/2021 at 12:48 PM

      Wigsbus.wig is a scam they took me for $29.98. And gxjfnetwarkgxj is a scam they took me for money.

      Reply
    • Diana 07/05/2021 at 04:21 PM

      It a scam took me for 49.99 and never received a thing.

      Reply
    • Report #377961 07/19/2021 at 10:25 AM

      I purchased a counter top ice maker in June 2021,
      -------------------
      I purchased a counter top ice maker in June 2021, still have not received and PayPal is dragging the case out. If they searched they would find that all this company does is scam people. and their ads on Facebook should be removed and seller blocked.

      Reply
    • Agee 08/19/2021 at 08:29 AM

      SCAM: But didn't know I was dealing with GXJF -- thought I was with a company called Wekenda selling "Luxury Reclining Camping Chairs" at $24.99 each. I purchased 2. You should see the SHIT I got for my almost $50.00. This infuriates me.

      Reply
    • Jamie B 08/25/2021 at 12:15 AM

      The company I ordered with was Wekenda but the transaction went through as GXJF Network Technology Co Ltd. I ordered what I thought was a Luxury Reclining Camping Chair at 24.99 but I received a small fold out chair. A little higher than the size of a foot stool. There are two box options on the site to choose from. Camping Chair and Luxury Reclining chair. The description on top states Luxury Reclining Chair for both options but if you look close the price changes. the "luxury" chair is 149.99 The picture of the item ordered in my email is a person carrying the bag on their shoulder with the description 24.99 Luxury Reclining Chair Camping Chair 24.99. I would have never known I ordered a fold out seat that fits someone that has a small backside. When I went on to Paypal to file a dispute there was a message to contact allenlee121@yahoo.com to see if there could be a resolution first. Paypal never has that message up front, so you know this has been an issue. The way it is described in the Facebook ad and the link bringing you to the page that is automatically defaulted to the 24.99 camp chair, seems a little deceitful to me.

      Reply
    • Wally Ann 09/01/2021 at 07:28 PM

      Hi. I just ordered a steam cleaner for $27.99 that it was that they showed in their advertise and I received a product that they called "Bubble cleaner" with a label with the description "PORTABLE CLEANER". THEY ARE A SCAM COMPANY. PLEADE, DON'T BUY NOTHING WITH THEM. D O N 'T !!!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.