SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
bill@vipcservice.com Werun

Date04/18/2021
Fraudulent emailbill@vipcservice.com
PseudonymWerun
Scam contentsLog cabin tent.
Comment / ReviewI ordered a log cabin tent from this company and they got me for a total of $33.98. I never received a log cabin tent. And I can't seem to get in touch with them.

Attachment(s)
  • My order
  • Other references
    More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 04/21/2023 at 06:36 AM

        Many users have reported being scammed by the company with the email address bill@vipcservice.com. Customers ordered items such as log cabin tents, hanging chairs, and greenhouses, but they either never received their items or got something entirely different, such as inflatable pillows, collapsible jugs, or gloves. These customers have been unable to get in touch with the company to resolve their issues.

        Some users decided to file disputes with PayPal or their credit card companies to recover their money, but the process has proven difficult, with many being asked to return the wrong items they received at their own expense. Customers are frustrated and disappointed by their experiences, and some have even taken to reporting the company's ads on social media platforms like Facebook to prevent others from falling victim to the scam.

        Reply
      • Rich 04/21/2021 at 05:18 AM

        I ordered a log cabin tent from this company and they got me for a total of $36.01. I never received a log cabin tent. And I can't seem to get in touch with them.

        Reply
      • Ben Sanders 05/01/2021 at 12:16 PM

        I ordered a log cabin tent on 3/27 never/21 cost outa my account was $ 89.99 NEVER received a tent. Yes this is a scam.

        Reply
      • Cinta 05/03/2021 at 05:10 AM

        I ordered a hanging chair and all I got was an inflatable pillow that doesn't even inflate properly. None of the links they have in the website work and it is impossible to contact them. I will be reporting them to Paypal, so start finding difficulties to continue with this obvious scam.

        Reply
      • donald 05/03/2021 at 03:32 PM

        order a log cabin tent on 4/11/21 and paid 36.01 and never received it yes it is a scam

        Reply
      • Carmen L Gonzales 05/05/2021 at 02:17 PM

        I ordered a log cabin tent on April 30 paid for it and never received it

        Reply
      • Stephanie Clark 05/06/2021 at 12:44 PM

        I ordered log cabin tent but got a collapsible plastic gallon jug.

        Reply
      • Kristi 05/08/2021 at 03:03 PM

        I ordered a hanging chair and also got an inflatable pillow.

        Reply
      • Kelley 05/10/2021 at 06:56 PM

        I ordered tent got a collapsible jug

        Reply
      • BoJack Horseman 05/11/2021 at 02:57 AM

        Lol, those sneaky fuckers!
        I ordered, what I thought was the Log Cabin Tent on sale... and got a stupid little plastic kettle. At first, I was confused by the Kettle... then when I went to search my records and the site, for my order, I saw "Kettle" snuck into the title in a random spot, surounded by big bold "TENT SALE WOOD CABIN TENT DISCOUNT WOOD CABIN TENT LOW PRICE... kettle"

        ...sneaky

        little

        fuckers, lol

        Reply
      • jim 05/13/2021 at 06:32 PM

        I ordered a log cabin tent on April 12th paid for it and never received it.

        Reply
      • Martin 05/22/2021 at 05:27 AM

        I ordered a swinging chair and got a tiny and I mean tiny bunch of plastic flowers

        Reply
      • Yvonne Hulbert 05/25/2021 at 04:18 PM

        I orderedwa greenhouse and got a pair of cheap gloves

        Reply
      • Hotlips 05/30/2021 at 12:30 AM

        Ordered rocking chair and not received and I guess by what am reading here tonight I won’t . to good to be true.😠😠😠😠pissed

        Reply
      • Debbie Garcia 05/31/2021 at 08:33 AM

        I ordered the greenhouse and never received it. I was sent a pair of white cotton gloves. And..they were poor quality. Yes I was scammed as well. KARMA!!!!

        Reply
      • Richard 06/02/2021 at 02:05 PM

        I got even with them --I had a former student of mine drop a tip to the chinese state security police that they were engaged in counter-revolutionary activities,

        Reply
      • Richard 06/02/2021 at 02:08 PM

        also whenever I see their ads (or anything associated with vipcservice --pop on fB ==I simply comment BOYCOTT This company because CHina is engaging in genocide against the Uyghur people. --it is like playing whack-a mole because each day a new company pops up --but the website always shows the vipcservice or powereed by shoplazza

        Reply
      • Joy 06/06/2021 at 03:14 PM

        I got scammed by same people email was martin@vipservice.com purchased a luxury led gazebo through a FB add €36.99 should have known was to good to be true some received my parcel yesterday a plastic flower emailed them no reply payed with PayPal opened a dispute here's hoping I may get a refund some if the stores these scammers were using have been closed down they will probably have opened others

        Reply
      • Melissa walton 06/10/2021 at 03:49 PM

        Yes I ordered two Hollywood vanity mirror dressers. For my daughter and I only to get a plastic barbie bunk bed pretty much and lost $50 plus bucks not happy as it was her birthday present also

        Reply
      • andre nault 08/02/2021 at 11:33 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Tony Sanders 12/01/2022 at 07:23 PM

        I ordered a welder received heated fan

        Reply
      • Sam 12/09/2022 at 02:59 PM

        mydnas@vipcservice.com This is the scam email where I ordered 3 matress covers with pillows. They sent me a CAP. I researched and found out that they are in China and they are scamming people all around the world. They take money and then sends a random small 2$ thing.

        Stay away from these people!! They are looting money and then their logistics company is YANWEN, I bet they are in this together😡

        Reply
      • Suziq 12/12/2022 at 03:40 PM

        I also ordered mattress covers with pillows. They sent me a little pack of travel bags. This is obviously a SCAM.

        Reply
      • jean kerr 12/29/2022 at 02:08 AM

        oh man i was scammed too only this last message was they would give me back 60% of what i paid for a blue matress cover with two matching pillow cases i got a mini chopper instead of my order i was scammed for 24.39 i see alot of other people were scammed for more glad i checked this out too bad the covers looked good to use thanks for posting this so others can see these things

        Reply
      • notcool 01/14/2023 at 11:39 AM

        Ordered post Christmas outdoor decorations got 2 stretchy knee braces. Was too good to be true . AT this point going to dispute with my cc company..probably out $50

        Reply
      • isabelle 02/04/2023 at 03:14 PM

        I ORDERED A SCOOTER LAST YEAR AND I STILL HAVEN'T SEEN IT, AND I DIDN'T GET MY MONEY BACK EITHER!!!!!

        Reply
      • Linda 04/20/2023 at 09:59 PM

        i ordered and paid for 3 lamps from ad on facebook they took my money have never seen the lamps

        Reply
      • Elfrida 05/04/2023 at 06:07 PM

        I ordered something for 45 $ l don’t get nothing

        Reply
      • MM 05/24/2023 at 02:29 AM

        I ordered 2x dog beds and got 4 pair of socks as a "free gift". 5 months on and numerous emails and they are giving me sob stories about their company's losses, and they will only offer me a 60% refund (which I got them up from 30%) and they want me to pay for the return shipping of the "free gift". I'm really sorry to hear that so many other people have gotten scammed.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.