SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
sites.google.com support@alphavisagehelp.com +338558168909

Date04/17/2021
Fraudulent emailsupport@alphavisagehelp.com
PseudonymAlpha Visage
Url / Websitehttps://sites.google.com/site/alphavisagecreamscam/
Telephone+338558168909
Scam contentsFree trial for our products all you need to do is to pay for shipment.
Comment / ReviewI added my card details to this website ro pay for my shipment, a week after receiving this product they went ahead to deduct $305.14 from my account for no reason, i gave them a call and the answer i could get from them is the fact that they don't have refund policy. They operate in different names, different phone numbers. I later went to make research on them only to find out that a lots of people are victims of this scammers. I want others to be aware of this scammers so that they will not fall a victim.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Habiba Abdulsalam 04/18/2021 at 09:09 PM

      They are just ripping people off of their hard earned money

      Reply
    • Report #354995 04/28/2021 at 07:40 AM

      prélèvement exagérés
      -------------------
      pas drôle être arnaqué

      Url / Website : thekatynews.com
      Pseudonym : ALPHAVISAGE (ALPHAVISAGE)
      Telephone : +18192445110

      • kean 07/24/2021 at 06:28 AM

        I ordered the sample just for price of postage. They send the sample so fare three times charge 7$ each, but in same time charge my card 3times over 100$ under different names for nothing

      • Gisele 07/29/2021 at 07:16 PM

        i receive a moisturizer .i did not order but i was charge for it .i order one time but now i get a moisturizer after a month . my name Gisele . please send me a e-mail . thank you

      • Georgina 09/07/2021 at 09:10 PM

        I only paid postage and now they are taking over 171

        out of my bank grrr so annoyed with it now

      • Edna kennedy 09/09/2021 at 06:39 PM

        Please stop sending me these moisture creams it was a onetime item I did not authorize this

      • Wendy 09/29/2021 at 12:09 PM

        Please cancel my subscription to Alpha Visage. I only wanted the sample, not an ongoing purchase. I have notified my credit card company to stop ant further payments. Thank you.

      • TerryLynn Burden 10/08/2021 at 02:37 PM

        I ordered a sample and now receive and get charged for this product. Please cancel my orders I can’t afford this.

      • TK 07/21/2022 at 06:01 PM

        I am the same as the rest of the reviews. I signed up for a sample, and since then I get charged approx $170/month. Ridiculous! And when I tried to notify my bank to cancel payments, the company name changes each month, which makes it impossible! I am cancelling my credit card and submitting all statements of charges to the police for fraud investigation. This is such a load of crap!

      Reply
    • Lynn 05/18/2021 at 04:06 PM

      I called the number and managed to reach a customer support person who cancelled my account (that I was not aware I had signed up for). I had difficulty getting him to tell me the company names; he finally said Awesome Alpha and Pro Quest. I asked to return the products, but since I only paid for shipping, that is not reimbursable.

      Reply
    • Sam 05/31/2021 at 11:50 AM

      SCAM

      Reply
    • Wendy DeMois 08/03/2021 at 06:21 PM

      I did not realize when I signed up for a trial offer, that I was on a list to receive it monthly. I would like to cancel this as I am a widow on a fixed pension and cannot afford it. I have contacted my credit card company to refuse any more charges from this company. Thank you in advance for your cooperation.

      Wendy DeMois

      Reply
    • Pave' 08/04/2021 at 08:33 PM

      This company is a scam. Not only did they charge me the shipping charge but they also withdrew funds for a monthly subscription and then I noticed a $1,318.14 charge toTory Burk in California (I live in Canada) using my Visa card #.

      Visa has reversed the charges but it took many hours to get it all fixed.

      I have learned my lesson always check these outfits out on line before buying. If I had done that I wouldn't have been in such a mess.

      Reply
    • Report #389925 09/01/2021 at 11:23 AM

      Advertised through a Pharmaprix website, I ordered a sample for $4.99 plus shipping and was sent the product with a bill on my credit card of over $300.00. Every month (for three months) I get a new shipment with the same charges but from a different company name every time.
      -------------------
      This is definitely a scam and I want to get out of it. They do not answer the phone and do not supply a return address. I want to warn other people so they do not fall prey to this scam.

      Telephone : +18192445110

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.