SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
bill@vipcservice.com Werun

Date04/18/2021
Fraudulent emailbill@vipcservice.com
PseudonymWerun
Scam contentsLog cabin tent.
Comment / ReviewI ordered a log cabin tent from this company and they got me for a total of $33.98. I never received a log cabin tent. And I can't seem to get in touch with them.

Attachment(s)
  • My order
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #351598 04/17/2021 at 07:51 AM

        THEM:Hi,
        sorry for the late reply.
        The parcel has been shipped out and it will be delivered soon.
        Due to the Covid-19, there may be some delay on the transit.
        The estimated time is 15-20 days.
        The tracking number is:UF848785684YP
        You can use the link to get the tracking information: https://www.17track.net/en
        If you still haven’t received the parcel after 20 days, you can contact us again.
        Keep in touch.
        Wish you and your family health.
        Ca.
        It want fit in my mailbox except the junk...
        -------------------
        It want fit in my mailbox except the junk you send. I checked and nothing like what I ordered has come in. You just cheated me out of 20 dollars as I am sure you have done many others. I will be posting this on your facebook add. You sir are a crook and scam artist.

        Url / Website : cnorth.store
        Telephone : 9038023021

        • lilamy86 04/21/2021 at 08:15 PM

          So has anyone received what they purchased yet?

        • D j 05/04/2021 at 10:43 PM

          No I have been tracking mine and it had been sitting 45 min from my house for 4 days now.

        • rose 05/25/2021 at 11:05 AM

          you never get the idem you ordered

        • Liimo 07/06/2021 at 10:05 AM

          Nunca llegó el producto. Es una estafa

        Reply
      • Rich 04/21/2021 at 05:18 AM

        I ordered a log cabin tent from this company and they got me for a total of $36.01. I never received a log cabin tent. And I can't seem to get in touch with them.

        Reply
      • Report #355496 04/29/2021 at 02:06 PM

        after ordering found out it is a scam where you go through PayPal
        .cant get in touch with any one for a refund

        Url / Website : wers.store
        Pseudonym : wers.store
        Telephone : 9038023021

        • Kyle 05/12/2021 at 07:13 PM

          Ordered a greenhouse and got a pair of gloves. At the back end of the description I now see that it says greenhouse gloves, after multiple lines describing the greenhouse.

        • Linda 05/25/2021 at 03:02 PM

          I went into Paypal and complained. Told them it is a scam. I hope something comes of it.

        • NotBill@VIPServicesfriendyourgoingdown 05/27/2021 at 11:59 AM

          Finding out I just got scammed with the greenhouse deal too. All of a sudden The Wers.store site Has disappeared. I’ll be sure to report this scam everywhere possible. And stop responding to this fake Bill person.

        • private 06/06/2021 at 02:08 PM

          Finally got PayPal to refund after company stopped responding to my emails. Major Scam

        Reply
      • Report #355664 04/30/2021 at 07:21 AM

        Selling greenhouses on offer for first 100 ppl
        -------------------
        Feel a right fool and angry. Thought it was OK because of paying through paypal

        Pseudonym : Selling greenhouses selling greenhouse

        Reply
      • Ben Sanders 05/01/2021 at 12:16 PM

        I ordered a log cabin tent on 3/27 never/21 cost outa my account was $ 89.99 NEVER received a tent. Yes this is a scam.

        Reply
      • Cinta 05/03/2021 at 05:10 AM

        I ordered a hanging chair and all I got was an inflatable pillow that doesn't even inflate properly. None of the links they have in the website work and it is impossible to contact them. I will be reporting them to Paypal, so start finding difficulties to continue with this obvious scam.

        Reply
      • donald 05/03/2021 at 03:32 PM

        order a log cabin tent on 4/11/21 and paid 36.01 and never received it yes it is a scam

        Reply
      • Carmen L Gonzales 05/05/2021 at 02:17 PM

        I ordered a log cabin tent on April 30 paid for it and never received it

        Reply
      • Stephanie Clark 05/06/2021 at 12:44 PM

        I ordered log cabin tent but got a collapsible plastic gallon jug.

        Reply
      • Kristi 05/08/2021 at 03:03 PM

        I ordered a hanging chair and also got an inflatable pillow.

        Reply
      • Kelley 05/10/2021 at 06:56 PM

        I ordered tent got a collapsible jug

        Reply
      • Report #358789 05/10/2021 at 10:05 PM

        Received a pair of rubber-tipped gloves from
        Return Warehouse
        14703 182nd St
        Jamaica, NY 11413-4028
        -------------------
        I made the mistake of falling for one of the websites that was too good to be true... said it was a greenhouse business that folded due to Covid. Sold same type as one I have for ridiculously low price. I thought, why not??? I used paypal for some insurance. I received a pair of gloves that I didn't order. I've received notification that the greenhouse shipped about a week ago. The website gives me a tracking number link but says no tracking info available.

        Pseudonym : Rous

        • Diane 05/20/2021 at 03:53 PM

          Same exact situation here. I just received my gloves, as I joked with my husband that this tiny package must be my greenhouse. My tracking number from my glove package matches the tracking number for my greenhouse that I received in my email.

        • Cissy 05/24/2021 at 01:32 PM

          Same here, I am in dispute with them through PayPal. I am sure I won't get my money back through them or PayPal. Have you all done any of this with any luck? Right now I'm just trying to get on their nerves as much as possible. They sent me a fake number and address to send the item back. I took screen shots of the page and the description of what I purchased. I called the number it was fake, so I assume the address is as well. Site said shipped from California, package said NY, address was to ship to China.

        • Alex 05/25/2021 at 11:40 AM

          Same here. Gloves instead of Greenhouse. Filing a paypal dispute and they say to send the gloves to china at my cost to get my refund. Address provided is fake and not the address of origin. Paypal is saying since they offered a refund, I need to ship it back to get them to give it back. Paypal is complicit in this downright fraud.

        • Adam 05/25/2021 at 01:22 PM

          If these gloves are a 6x8ft greenhouse then it's not a scam! Jesus christ! There isn't a receipt or anything with these. Way to ruin a day.

          People just love to F' ya in the A!

        • Leigh 05/25/2021 at 08:42 PM

          I got suckered by the same thing. I thought Facebook vetted their ads -- I know multiple busiinesspeople who had their FB ads rejected for various nitpicky reasons, so I thought sure it would be safe. I've gotten other things for incredible discounts as a result of stores closing, end of season clearances, etc, so a massive discount wasn't necessarily a red flag. After three weeks of planning where I'd set up my greenhouse and how I'd use it, I received a pair of gloves. Thankfully I bought it through a credit card that's really good about fraud protection. The day after I got those gloves, I went through FB and reported every one of their ads as "scam or misleading," and haven't seen a single one since. I'm still in the market for a greenhouse, but this time I'm getting it from either Harbor Freight or Sam's Club when they do their end of season clearances. At least I know those are both reputable companies.

        • Rob 05/26/2021 at 08:48 AM

          Big scam. wish this was around before i ordred. Got some cheap ass gloves. No reciept not even in any type of packaging other than the mailer.

        • Robin 05/27/2021 at 04:30 PM

          I’ve escalated my PayPal claim and they are telling me I have to return the gloves, pay for the shipping (to an address listed in China that I can’t understand!) and then after the company approves of my return, then a refund will be issued. The math doesn’t make sense if I’m likely to pay over $20 to send the gloves back to China! I’d get $15 or so for the trouble - not worth it which is probably what they hope for! Scammers! How can PayPal be on their side ?? Surely they have a pattern of customer submitting claims now!

        • Ann 05/28/2021 at 01:00 AM

          File a complaint with the US postal inspectors. The form is easy to fill out. If they advertise merchandise that is a scam, the postal inspectors will go after them if there are enough complaints.

        • Judy 05/28/2021 at 02:27 AM

          Same thing happened to me. I read an article where it said to cancel the charge from your cc instead of using paypal since they are requiring the return to china . Going to try that now.

        • Jodi 05/28/2021 at 09:08 AM

          The same thing happened to me! I received the gloves as well, but KI didn't associate them with my greenhouse order. The package came from Jamaica, NY and was suspicious looking, so I threw the gloves out. I guess I'll have to dig through my trash to find them if PayPal is requiring us to send them back for a refund. Ugh!

        • Jodi 05/28/2021 at 09:10 AM

          Update: I filed a case with PayPal and they promptly issued a refund!

        • MonarchMama 05/28/2021 at 08:40 PM

          Cocksuckers got me too. Fuck you Facebook and your bullshit adds. You suck.

        • FYI 05/31/2021 at 10:57 AM

          Fellow sucker here. My gloves came from Carson, California. Opened a dispute in PayPal, went back and forth.

          Seller said would cost $20 to return. I said a 2oz package (I weighed the gloves and packaging) would only cost me $4 to return via USPS and then I asked them to verify return address.

          Seller said gloves were what I ordered. I pointed out that the PayPal invoice we were disputing listed my item as a green house.

          I sent pictures of the gloves and packaging and a close up of the return address. I then asked PayPal to expedite the case and within hours they fully refunded my order.

        • Cmoney 06/04/2021 at 08:34 AM

          Reported my case to PayPal and was issued a refund. I kept the gloves. Thanks for shipping them to me, asshats.

        • Grasshopper 06/23/2021 at 04:32 PM

          Also reported to paypal and attached a pic of the gloves and the shipping email I received that had the greenhouse description in it. Had an immediate refund.

        • Charlotte 07/05/2021 at 11:37 AM

          I also received the cheap gloves. Fortunately I had taken screen shots of the facebook ad for the greenhouse, because it, and the website disappeared. I put in the claim and paypal issued an immediate refund.

          A good lesson if it sounds too good to be true, it probably is. Facebook should be shutting these scammers down.

        • Peter 09/03/2021 at 11:33 AM

          I too bought the “greenhouse” assuming that I would probably get something pretty crappy but never a pair of gloves. Ha! After harassing them since early June I finally made progress on 9/2 and got a full refund. All it takes is telling them that I hope they die a slow cancerous death and spamming them with tons of emails daily and they issued me my refund within 24 hours. Ha!

        • Spikkel 09/02/2022 at 02:57 PM

          They are back in business but now the e-mail is ohilip@vipcservices.com

          You supposedly buy unclaimed good/packages for as low as 54 dollars to as high as 84. Supposedly you can find whole computers, ging laptops, expensive phones, but also "just" earpods. Sure they are not cheap but it doesn't compare to a frigging entire computer. The prices are so low and they keep pushing to be fast or too late that I follow the rule:" if it looks to good to be true it probably is".

          The source does depend though. A YT-er recently bought 12500 dollars or so worth of unclaimed goods but not what they were. It ended up being worth 52500 or around that. They even had a real Diorbag. She didn't keep much if anything. Think she did maybe a few. The others she all sold for 1ct (yes, the Diorbag too but somehow people overlooked and nobody got it). Then at the end of the day it became free. And other items, mostly clothing and a lot of it went to a homeless shelter.

          There were three guitars, those guys were over the moon lol.

          But I guess that source is through a different route, more like a real life auction to buy and not a website that can scam you out of anything. Beware of your account if you used a CC. I may be a sucker if it is true but reading about your experiences from the same domain, I'm not going to risk it. I hate the hassle of getting it back when it is a fake.

        Reply
      • BoJack Horseman 05/11/2021 at 02:57 AM

        Lol, those sneaky fuckers!
        I ordered, what I thought was the Log Cabin Tent on sale... and got a stupid little plastic kettle. At first, I was confused by the Kettle... then when I went to search my records and the site, for my order, I saw "Kettle" snuck into the title in a random spot, surounded by big bold "TENT SALE WOOD CABIN TENT DISCOUNT WOOD CABIN TENT LOW PRICE... kettle"

        ...sneaky

        little

        fuckers, lol

        Reply
      • jim 05/13/2021 at 06:32 PM

        I ordered a log cabin tent on April 12th paid for it and never received it.

        Reply
      • Report #360290 05/15/2021 at 11:41 AM

        Ordered an Aluminum greenhouse. received a pair of cloth gardening gloves.

        Pseudonym : less more ltd

        • Maria 05/20/2021 at 06:58 AM

          A scam company that they receive even money with Paypal and they are not afraid of being reported! They even have the courtesy to reply in regards to great delays and never receiving the goods.

        Reply
      • Report #361929 05/20/2021 at 06:18 PM

        Bought a tent received a plastic lid
        -------------------
        Very upset with Facebook for promoting this scam

        Url / Website : facebook.com
        Pseudonym : Younger pro services

        • Randy 05/04/2023 at 12:30 PM

          admands@vipcservice.com
          On Facebook selling Tiffany style lamps nothing but a scam they send you a pair of socks with a tracking number on it and they use that as proof as lamps being delivered, refuse or send back but do not open.

        • Jean 06/15/2023 at 05:40 PM

          I got scammed for the same thing. I got a cheap pair of sunglasses. And of course there was a tracking number.. I ordered two lamps and will never see them. I wish there was a place we could report them and they get charged.

        Reply
      • Martin 05/22/2021 at 05:27 AM

        I ordered a swinging chair and got a tiny and I mean tiny bunch of plastic flowers

        Reply
      • Yvonne Hulbert 05/25/2021 at 04:18 PM

        I orderedwa greenhouse and got a pair of cheap gloves

        Reply
      • Report #363379 05/26/2021 at 03:48 PM

        [2021 Hot Sale】Aluminum Walk-in Greenhouse Nature Series Hybrid Hobby Greenhouse
        Style: Limited time special【$23.98 HOT SALE】Aluminum Walk/in Greenhouse Nature Series Hybrid Hobby Greenhouse【Promotion】Aluminum Walk/in Greenhouse Nature Series Hybrid Hobby Greenhouse gloves
        SKU: ZA-BF-532289
        $ 23.98
        -------------------
        Do NOT buy anything from bill@vipcservice.com
        They are a scam company from china.
        I ordered this item and they claim that it ships from USA but that is not true. I contacted USPS and gave them the tracking number these ppl gave me. There was no address accociated to it.
        The tacking number stated to work after I opened a case with Paypal and followed its movements. All it did was move around in circles in thier town and now the "item" has retured to them.

        These ppl have MANY websites. If you ever see "bill@vipcservice.com" or anything similar STAY AWAY. These arse holes are nothing but scam artists.

        Url / Website : wers.store
        Pseudonym : wers.store

        Proof that the item was returned to the seller.

        • jim 05/28/2021 at 06:27 PM

          ordered a green house got a pair of gloves. total scam

        • Bestjetsfan 05/30/2021 at 10:07 PM

          Likewise ordered greenhouse and got a pair of gloves. I paid through Paypal and after I notify Paypal and they do nothing, I intend to file a criminal complaint against Paypal for aiding and abetting a criminal conspiracy.

        • Tina 05/31/2021 at 09:02 PM

          They got me too!

        • Red 06/02/2021 at 07:19 AM

          Definitely a scam! Ordered a greenhouse, I received gloves. The company essentially replied, too bad.😡 Fraud, fraud, fraud!

        • Luke 06/17/2021 at 05:21 PM

          SACAM! received a pair of gloves !!

        • starratlarry 07/27/2021 at 06:39 AM

          same same.......shame shame

        Reply
      • Report #363652 05/27/2021 at 03:45 PM

        bill@vipcservice.com selling greenhouses . I ordered one. Have a order number , no tracking number. Then they are selling the same green house under the name firm.store.
        -------------------
        How can pay-pal let them get away with this. I feel like I have been used!!!

        Telephone : +12253372052

        • Dorothy 05/27/2021 at 03:51 PM

          I want my money back.

        • Dorothy Mitchell 05/31/2021 at 12:21 AM

          I am afraid to order any thing off the web now. I am a widow and I watch were my money goes.

        • Gioia 05/31/2021 at 08:07 AM

          I had three items that I was going to order. I had a gut feeling and therefore did not place my order. I cannot stop there emails from coming. The email keeps reminding me "You left items in your cart ". There is no unsubscribe but and I cannot block them. Their support address is a scam, it just brings you to google. You cannot connect with anyone.
          After reading all this - I am glad I did not place my order.
          I feel so bad for everyone who has lost a lot of money to these scammers.

        Reply
      • Report #363690 05/27/2021 at 09:17 PM

        Gazebo with led lights, tapestry,frame and mosquito net
        -------------------
        Paid on Paypal using my credit card , it showed all the proper security measures. Two weeks later I received a plastic flower. Seriously. Return address from a James
        Charles from less'more Ltd. 850 foster Ave. Bensenville IL , 60106

        Pseudonym : Kingge.store

        Reply
      • Hotlips 05/30/2021 at 12:30 AM

        Ordered rocking chair and not received and I guess by what am reading here tonight I won’t . to good to be true.😠😠😠😠pissed

        Reply
      • Debbie Garcia 05/31/2021 at 08:33 AM

        I ordered the greenhouse and never received it. I was sent a pair of white cotton gloves. And..they were poor quality. Yes I was scammed as well. KARMA!!!!

        Reply
      • Richard 06/02/2021 at 02:05 PM

        I got even with them --I had a former student of mine drop a tip to the chinese state security police that they were engaged in counter-revolutionary activities,

        Reply
      • Richard 06/02/2021 at 02:08 PM

        also whenever I see their ads (or anything associated with vipcservice --pop on fB ==I simply comment BOYCOTT This company because CHina is engaging in genocide against the Uyghur people. --it is like playing whack-a mole because each day a new company pops up --but the website always shows the vipcservice or powereed by shoplazza

        Reply
      • Joy 06/06/2021 at 03:14 PM

        I got scammed by same people email was martin@vipservice.com purchased a luxury led gazebo through a FB add €36.99 should have known was to good to be true some received my parcel yesterday a plastic flower emailed them no reply payed with PayPal opened a dispute here's hoping I may get a refund some if the stores these scammers were using have been closed down they will probably have opened others

        Reply
      • Melissa walton 06/10/2021 at 03:49 PM

        Yes I ordered two Hollywood vanity mirror dressers. For my daughter and I only to get a plastic barbie bunk bed pretty much and lost $50 plus bucks not happy as it was her birthday present also

        Reply
      • Report #370146 06/20/2021 at 05:01 AM

        Selling aluminum framed green houses at drastic discounts $23.95. We received a pair of cheap gloves.
        It was evident in the receipt by email that we hadbeen scammed.
        -------------------
        This group is on Facebook selling fraud everyday. Zuckerburg lets them get away with it.

        Reply
      • andre nault 08/02/2021 at 11:33 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Tony Sanders 12/01/2022 at 07:23 PM

        I ordered a welder received heated fan

        Reply
      • Sam 12/09/2022 at 02:59 PM

        mydnas@vipcservice.com This is the scam email where I ordered 3 matress covers with pillows. They sent me a CAP. I researched and found out that they are in China and they are scamming people all around the world. They take money and then sends a random small 2$ thing.

        Stay away from these people!! They are looting money and then their logistics company is YANWEN, I bet they are in this together😡

        Reply
      • Suziq 12/12/2022 at 03:40 PM

        I also ordered mattress covers with pillows. They sent me a little pack of travel bags. This is obviously a SCAM.

        Reply
      • jean kerr 12/29/2022 at 02:08 AM

        oh man i was scammed too only this last message was they would give me back 60% of what i paid for a blue matress cover with two matching pillow cases i got a mini chopper instead of my order i was scammed for 24.39 i see alot of other people were scammed for more glad i checked this out too bad the covers looked good to use thanks for posting this so others can see these things

        Reply
      • notcool 01/14/2023 at 11:39 AM

        Ordered post Christmas outdoor decorations got 2 stretchy knee braces. Was too good to be true . AT this point going to dispute with my cc company..probably out $50

        Reply
      • isabelle 02/04/2023 at 03:14 PM

        I ORDERED A SCOOTER LAST YEAR AND I STILL HAVEN'T SEEN IT, AND I DIDN'T GET MY MONEY BACK EITHER!!!!!

        Reply
      • Linda 04/20/2023 at 09:59 PM

        i ordered and paid for 3 lamps from ad on facebook they took my money have never seen the lamps

        Reply
      • Elfrida 05/04/2023 at 06:07 PM

        I ordered something for 45 $ l don’t get nothing

        Reply
      • MM 05/24/2023 at 02:29 AM

        I ordered 2x dog beds and got 4 pair of socks as a "free gift". 5 months on and numerous emails and they are giving me sob stories about their company's losses, and they will only offer me a 60% refund (which I got them up from 30%) and they want me to pay for the return shipping of the "free gift". I'm really sorry to hear that so many other people have gotten scammed.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.