SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
info@apricotmall.com handheld laser engraver

Date02/11/2021
Fraudulent emailinfo@apricotmall.com
Pseudonymhandheld laser engraver
Scam contentshandheld laser engraver should ordered 1/13/21 and still have not received. Should have received in 7-12 days. They sent me cheap safety glasses I did not order.
Comment / Reviewmisleading and false advertisement of a product that had no intentions on sending.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Anthony 03/01/2021 at 02:41 PM

      Order a 3D RC Helicopter 1/31/21 and have not received.

      Reply
    • Anthony 03/01/2021 at 02:49 PM

      The order was from verytreasure-com and I have not received the RC 3D Helicopter in which I order 1/31/21.

      Reply
    • Gary M 04/08/2021 at 01:53 PM

      Ordered a laptop computer through Apricotmall.com. Still haven't received the computer. Billing was from a Tara Meadows with no email back to her but it all goes through multiple websites. Big time scam.

      Reply
    • Report #351402 04/16/2021 at 01:57 PM

      Laptop order to Lifekoo.com
      Order ID GXM31045 03/31/2021
      $27.99 +$5.99 shipping = $33.98
      PAYMENT thru PAYPAL
      -------------------
      Till today no information for shipping. No reply email. Registered complain in PayPal

      Url / Website : lifekoo.com
      Pseudonym : lifekoo.com

      • Caliry805 04/20/2021 at 08:12 PM

        I too placed two orders on 3/26/21 and the next day website lifekoo.com was down as well as info@apricotmail.com email was undeliverable.. Payment per my credit card statement went to a James Garcia through PayPal so I called PayPal opened two claims and merchant was given until 4/20/21 to respond .which he did apparently, and PayPal denied claims so they gave me the tracking info which was mailed 1st class package through USPS, however once looked up and called USPS they were delivered in my town two completely different addresses so now claims opened through USPS CNIC department and hoping to either get the laptops or my money back at least. So not sure if a scam or not at this point but not feeling very optimistic..

      • anita 04/29/2021 at 03:21 PM

        I did not place any order, never heard of them, but I have a charge...

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.