Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
cfaex.com
| Date | 04/16/2021 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://cfaex.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Holy Shield Imperative HSI cryptocurrency. The site was up under Binmix.com Originally contacted by someone I met on social media. We then continued to speak offline via txt. |
| Comment / Review | I believe I fell for this scam. Binmix.com just went down the other day. It is now up under https://cfaex.com/ It is a cryptocurrency trading website. The scam is that you transfer your BTC to this site (a wallet there) and then use that BTC to purchase HSI crypto. Has anyone been able to sell or transfer this HSI successfully?? There is a supposed function to sell HSI, but it doesn’t work. I think I just lost a lot of money to this. Is there anyway to recover from this situation?
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Joce 04/16/2021 at 06:30 PM
They lie that it is a subscription period. I put money too. Im sure its a scam and big lie
up votedown vote
Joce 04/16/2021 at 06:45 PM
Anothet scam with different "crypto"
www.edmxx.com/
Guys be careful there are plenty of this sites with same face different crypto or different site name
https://www.iixeo.com another site same game
up votedown vote
Tonytonytony 04/17/2021 at 04:56 AM
I HAVE A LOT OF EVIDENCES THAT IS A SCAM WITH DIFFERENT WEBSITE
BINMIX
IIXEO
EDMXX
CFAEX
ALL THE SAME WEBSITE WITH DIFFERENT NAME! We start to find them ! We made a complaint on line at police of Hong-Kong ! They work with telephone number of Hong-Kong! If anyone want to speak with me write to —m.g.int@hotmail.co.uk— we are Italian. !
up votedown vote
jrathe2nd 04/18/2021 at 05:02 PM
pretty sure it's a scam. the site says there a minimum for withdrawing, see if the hsi goes that high and see if it is possible to withdraw. i won't lose a lot, but money is money.
up votedown vote
yANNI 04/20/2021 at 03:37 PM
IS THERE ANYONE OUT THERE WHO CAN ASSIST TO GET THE FUND BACK FROM THEM? PLEASE HELP
up votedown vote
Iamadumbass 04/20/2021 at 03:44 PM
According to everything I have read by the FTC and SEC, I don’t think this is possible. Beware of anyone commenting here, providing an email address to contact in-order to do this.
up votedown vote
Yanni 04/20/2021 at 04:01 PM
this is what he just responded below..not sure if he is a scammer as well.
Okay.
In order for all your money to be retrieved, a recovery mechanism known as AFTCUF (access funds tracking code for unregulated firm) worth $910 needs to be purchased.
This mechanism is a software that enhance enablement in accessing unregulated firm's website so as to retrieve scammed customer's funds (profit inclusive.
up votedown vote
Iamadumbass 04/21/2021 at 04:12 PM
I personally am weary of this but go ahead if you are willing to gamble, again.
up votedown vote
Silvrcrusader24 05/16/2021 at 06:58 PM
I've been duped as well best way to recover funds to contact your credit company and ask for a charge back
up votedown vote
Carlos 04/22/2021 at 11:04 PM
I'm currently talking to someone who is trying g to sca. Me into using this website. I can tell by the sleazyness that they weren't legit but this proves it for me.
up votedown vote
Iamadumbass 04/23/2021 at 05:13 PM
Also, watch out for people trying to troll for gift cards (steam, etc). This is another tactic.
We have to learn to listen to our instincts and not our dicks.
if it seems to good to be true, IT IS!
up votedown vote
xxx 04/28/2021 at 11:05 AM
It was indeed a hoax,To be cheated is to say that you are stupid, and if you keep a normal heart to these women, you will not be cheated and paid for your actions
up votedown vote
Mor 04/28/2021 at 11:14 AM
I chat with a Chinese girl from Tinder, phone number +852 5645 7749 she told me she buys HSI through this site, she had a beautiful picture
up votedown vote
Yanni 04/28/2021 at 01:58 PM
DID SHE TELL U THAT HER UNCLE WAS SUGGESTING TO BUY THEM AND SHE WAS ALSO INVESTING ON IT?
up votedown vote
Nun 04/29/2021 at 02:44 AM
@Yanni - yeah... exacely the same in my case. What was strange... she didn't talk about hsi all the time but also talked about everyday things like a quite normal girl.
!! the level of manipulation has entered a new level !!
up votedown vote
Yanni 04/29/2021 at 02:31 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Nun 04/29/2021 at 02:49 AM
Looks like scam. Or I will be reach in end of May. But probably not. Thanks, that i didn't sent much money there.
Be careful!
(scenario: tinder + Singapore + uncle)
up votedown vote
Silvrcrusader24 05/16/2021 at 07:03 PM
It happened to me as well on whatsapp same scenario Singapore uncle bullcrap
up votedown vote
Yousaf 04/29/2021 at 02:25 PM
It's looks like it's a fraud ....as it is with different site names ......all of us facing same issue ...recovery of our funds is required ....if some one knew the process ....please discuss ....so all of us get our money ....
up votedown vote
Silvrcrusader24 05/16/2021 at 07:04 PM
Call your bank or credit card company and ask for a charge back so they can refund your money back.
up votedown vote
Giocas 04/30/2021 at 02:59 AM
Today the site Cefaex.com is down. I can’t seem to contact the person who is responsible for the site. Today
is supposedly when the coin was going to start listing on exchanges.
I have no access to the account or my money.
as everyone else, it started on binmix.com and then moved to cefaex.com
the person in charge name is Li Yajing (asian woman).
This people shut pay.
up votedown vote
Gwig 04/30/2021 at 11:37 AM
The one I was speaking to was Chen Zihan, or zihan4871 on Instagram.
up votedown vote
bjjmk 05/02/2021 at 05:10 PM
The one I was speaking to was Eva Ivanova +1 (404) 388-1054. I met her on Tinder. She's blonde and looks attractive in her photos - she is very subtle and smart about how introduces the topic of crypto and HSI. And the topic was introduced after a lot of normal conversation and after she gave me her number and we were on WhatsApp.
up votedown vote
Iamadumbass 05/02/2021 at 05:23 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
bjjmk 05/02/2021 at 05:13 PM
Also, the whitepaper and YouTube videos are a complete joke. Can't believe I fell for it.
up votedown vote
Jark 05/02/2021 at 06:13 PM
I am likely going to pursue legal action against them. Let me know if you are interested.
up votedown vote
21savage 05/02/2021 at 08:51 PM
against who? I would love take action but the exchange is based in somewhere like Malaysia or Hong Kong and the people behind it are only identified by first name only ( and those are probably fake anyway)
Someone would have to do a lot of investigating.. and I hope they do. I don't have those kind of skills or resources.
up votedown vote
Good-Investor 05/30/2021 at 04:05 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
siksik 05/03/2021 at 12:02 PM
Same thing happened with me with a girl called Lin Xiao Xiao (Ellen on instagram). and she too didnt talk about HSI everyday and acted like a normal rich girl. Feel so stupid, and she kept calling it Heng Seng index which is real and is the first thing that comes up when searching for HSI, kinda stupid fom her part and mine for realizing it too late. Hope we can do smth about it. :(
up votedown vote
Report #359365 05/12/2021 at 09:57 AM
Crypto currency trading website
-------------------
I beleve this is a fake website is there any way to get my money back
Pseudonym : Cindy
Telephone : +85255345053
up votedown vote
Good-Investor 05/26/2021 at 04:52 PM
Go here too:
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/351311
up votedown vote
Good-Investor 05/31/2021 at 01:32 PM
MAKE A REPORT on Multipal Fronts...
Hong Kong Police
https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/
Hong Kong Police Force - e-Report Centre
https://www1.erc.police.gov.hk/cmiserc/CCC/PolicePublicPage
Singapore Police Force
https://www.police.gov.sg/
Internet Crime Complaint Center
https://www.ic3.gov/
Report International Scams Online!
https://www.econsumer.gov/en/Home/FileAComplaint/1#crnt
up votedown vote
Dorothy 11/20/2021 at 02:51 PM
I paid $51.72 for a 4-wheel scooter. +44(0)20 7405 7686
email service@dxguz.top
Of course, it was a scam. How do I get my money back? Thanks
up votedown vote
Mani 05/13/2021 at 07:36 PM
Thx yanni
up votedown vote
Yanni 05/18/2021 at 05:39 PM
HOW DID U GET UR MONEY BACK? CAN U EXPLAIN? OR SHOW PROOF.
DON'T JUST BEAT THE BUSH HERE AND TRY TO PUT MORE PEOPLE ON TO THIS SCAM.
up votedown vote
Good-Investor 05/24/2021 at 04:26 PM
https://www.blockchain.com/
With this site you can trace the HASH addresses. Go to the "Deposit" on the HSI site, cut and past the Hash then find out how much and where. This is good for any HASH transfer including your own.
https://etherscan.io/login.aspx
https://etherscan.io/tokens
With these two above lookup Tokens
up votedown vote
Good-Investor 05/26/2021 at 04:36 PM
Internet Crime Complaint Center (the actual U.S. Department of Justice aka FBI)
https://www.ic3.gov/
"econsumer.gov is where you can report international scams and learn about other steps you can take to combat fraud. Your complaints help consumer protection agencies around the world spot trends and work together to prevent international scams."
https://www.econsumer.gov/en/Home/FileAComplaint/1#crnt
up votedown vote
Good-Investor 05/29/2021 at 07:29 PM
There is one thing for sure. It's 05/29/2021 and on 05/31/2021 the stated "subscription" will be over. All will find out if this has been a scam or not within the next couple of days.
**** I suggest EVERYONE take screenshots following screens:
1. The user Mine
2. The "now producing" screen
3. The "Balance" Screen
4. ALL of the Posts in the "Notices"
5. And save (screen shot) all the communications via the "Help" chat
6. Save all emails
up votedown vote
Good-Investor 05/30/2021 at 08:39 PM
IF anyone needs to contact me directly:
hsi-222@protonmail.com
up votedown vote
Good-Investor 05/30/2021 at 08:41 PM
**********************************************
Has anyone get hammered with an additional 3% fee of the total value of your cfaex (or whatever website it is) account? DO TELL...
YET, "This platform s transaction fee is uniformly 0.2%, and the transaction fee will be deducted from your total transaction amount. "
https://www.cfaex.com/?article&ID=8
**********************************************
IF anyone needs to contact me directly:
hsi-222@protonmail.com
up votedown vote
Good-Investor 05/30/2021 at 08:42 PM
Everyone should send me their story even though they have posted here.
hsi-222@protonmail.com
up votedown vote
Feel-Scammed 05/31/2021 at 06:06 AM
I've been led to believe this is a actual real site. I was contacted by a girl on Happn, she seemed to be real and do believe she is who she says she said she was. So I had been talking with her for about a month and a half. She had first mentioned to me about HSI back when it was at Binmax.com and I was not interested at the time because I have trust issues with money and crypto, basically believing random people. After sometime I eventually gave in and bought HSI from the newer site at CFAEX,com, I had been noticing small discrepancies over the entire month this site has been up, like the support messaging is nearly never clear when answering your questions. If you want to withdraw, there is no specific answer on how to do it. Now the girl I had been talking to said that in order to do so, I would have to put 2500 into the outside wallet I was using(Coinbase),have the HSI withdrawn to that wallet and then the 2500 would be deducted from Coinbase for the transaction fee. That made no sense to me whatsoever. But since this site has never really been clear on how to do anything.
up votedown vote
Good-Investor 05/31/2021 at 01:35 PM
"But since this site has never really been clear on how to do anything."
I feel ya...
Contact me here:
hsi-222@protonmail.com
up votedown vote
Good-Investor 05/31/2021 at 01:33 PM
MAKE A REPORT on Multipal Fronts...
Hong Kong Police
https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/
Hong Kong Police Force - e-Report Centre
https://www1.erc.police.gov.hk/cmiserc/CCC/PolicePublicPage
Singapore Police Force
https://www.police.gov.sg/
Internet Crime Complaint Center
https://www.ic3.gov/
Report International Scams Online!
https://www.econsumer.gov/en/Home/FileAComplaint/1#crnt
Contact me here:
hsi-222@protonmail.com
up votedown vote
Nun 06/01/2021 at 01:43 AM
I just found girl from Malaysia on Tinder... and right now scenario looks exactly the same like with girl from Singapore.
She didn't mention about crypto yet but I'm playing a game now ;) I will let you all now about situation. I hate cheating on me.
up votedown vote
Good-Investor 06/01/2021 at 11:50 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Good-Investor 06/01/2021 at 11:57 AM
LEGAL ACTION? GET WHO IS BEHIND THE WEBSITE.................
Send SUBPOENAS to:
Compliance Department
GoDaddy.com, LLC
14455 North Hayden Rd., Suite 219
Scottsdale, AZ 85260
Litigation or Legal Disputes Address:
courtdisputes@godaddy.com
UDRP Correspondence Address:
UDRPdisputes@godaddy.com
Litigation or legal dispute court documents can be sent to
courtdisputes@godaddy.com
https://www.godaddy.com/legal/agreements/subpoena-policy
Domain WHOIS:
https://www.godaddy.com/whois
WHOIS search results
Domain Name: cfaex.com
Registry Domain ID: 1811515179_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2020-08-09T11:35:45Z
Creation Date: 2013-06-28T11:04:21Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-06-28T11:04:21Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: abuse@godaddy.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4806242505
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Registrant Street: DomainsByProxy.com
Registrant Street: 14455 N. Hayden Road
Registrant... Read more
up votedown vote
Good-Investor 06/01/2021 at 06:55 PM
******************************
Any able to sell their HSI?
*******************************
Any one talk to any one from this phone number:
(201) 464-8359
?????
up votedown vote
Good-Investor 06/01/2021 at 07:22 PM
I was duped into HSI, but you can avoid this!
https://hsicryptoisfake.godaddysites.com/
up votedown vote
Bad Investor 06/02/2021 at 08:28 AM
I spoke to someone from this number 201 464 8397, I assume they have several number that they use to scam people. It has been the same story as others. This person spoke about their cousin is a financial genius. But after all the conversations I believe this was a guy. Certain things the person shared at time they would type I became a strong man, if you are a women you will not make those mistakes. I do have s couple of pics of the perpetrator, but those can be fake.
up votedown vote
Bad Investor 06/02/2021 at 08:34 AM
you can't sell this scam HSI or withdraw it. In order to transfer you will need to be able to exchange it with another acct that has HSI, so your tokens are worthless sitting on a dummy site. I did loose some money in this but I'm glad I followed my gut feeling and didn't loose as much. I do fell bad for those one that put all or most of there savings, Don't be sad, get mad and make sure this never happens to you again. Human all have a flaw, GREED will destroy you and all around you. Don't be a Bad Investor
up votedown vote
Good-Investor 06/02/2021 at 05:00 PM
Drop me a line...
See my post below
hsi-222@protonmail.com
What was her name?
up votedown vote
Good-Investor 06/02/2021 at 04:54 PM
I am planning a multi-jurisdictional complaint to PD's and such.
Drop me your email address and a short email in how much you lost.
You dont need to tell me your real name. I will include the email addresses in the complaint and if the gov wants to contact you they will.
MY EMAIL:
hsi-222@protonmail.com
up votedown vote
Bad Investor 06/02/2021 at 06:18 PM
The name is Linna. Thats what the scammer use. Had many conversation with the person and then she started talking about cryptocurrency. How she made a lot of money thru cryptocurrency. And how she like helping people. Helping is not the word, Help scam people out of money.
up votedown vote
Good-Investor 06/02/2021 at 09:24 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Good-Investor 06/02/2021 at 09:17 PM
Also go here:
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/330539
up votedown vote
Lance 06/03/2021 at 09:03 AM
Gayfinex.com, SCAM, SCAM, SCAM, HSI CRYPTO CURRENCY, SCAM ALERT
A girl claiming to be Japanese staying in Tampa Florida recommended HSI on Gayfinex.com and she earned an amazing return. I invested into HSI with Gayfinex.com HSI now having over $12K and my money is gone. Who ever these people are they are running a good scam talking you into investing into HSI through Gayfinex.com. You watch your crypto currency increase in value with no way to move your money out. The person who mistakenly contacted my personal phone gave this long family story including here investments and she states she is from Japan. Her screen name is Emi a fashion designer and crypto investor making millions.
Emi’s telephone number is an Ontario cell 548-243-6892 which was a red flag for a person staying in Tampa Florida. There’s much more to this story but the truth is she got me and Gayfinex.com HSI crypto currency is a scam. I was late to find out she was calling from Ontario Canada after investing then seeing she had a Canadian telephone number.
Once I called her out on her telephone number she vanished. This Emi person if that’s her real name somehow randomly found my personal telephone number through WhatsApp by error she says.
I always trust Japanese people and she gave some believable stories. This is my fault after letting my guard down costing me $12,000USD.
On another note I don’t believe she is Japanese.
Again be careful for a scam by Gayfinex.com selling HSI crypto currency, and others,... Read more
up votedown vote
Report #366094 06/05/2021 at 04:13 PM
me and my two friends went to two fake platforms and bought fake HSI coins And AICT we lost $ 47,000. Links to these platforms https://www.cextoken.net/Login/index.html
https://cfaex.com/?Chain_KLine&Name=HSI
-------------------
we ask you to find these people. there are many reviews on these sites. they rushed a lot of people
Pseudonym : Amy
Telephone : +85253225251
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Armin 07/13/2021 at 05:27 PM
+44 7518 185420
I have this number take care ... They all are working together .. I loose 9000€ ...
:(!
up votedown vote
Armin 07/13/2021 at 05:28 PM
+44 7518 185420
I have this number take care ... They all are working together .. I loose 9000€ ...
:(!
And this number too
+852 9272 7858
She changes her number ..
up votedown vote
Hepzy 06/05/2021 at 09:58 PM
I was contacted a "Taiwanese" girl using British number, and she introduced me to the HSI earlier but I didn't buy it.
Now she is introducing me to another crypto (EME Foundation) she says it's in the ICO.
Her name is Lily
First number: +44 7419 597813
Second number: +44 7419 596672
up votedown vote
Report #367565 06/10/2021 at 06:02 PM
Was told by lovely female that Holy Shield Imperative had a ICO going on and that Blockchain and G5 was a fusion of technology that would revolutionize the Crypto Landscape. I was directed to CFAEX website and initially just purchased coins, until I was prompted by Lulu to obtain "miners" instead at 0.02 BTC a piece. HSI was going live on 5/31/21, and then it was 6/10/21 which is today. The site is inaccessible, my 35,000 coings ar nowhere to be found and my BTC is gone!!!!
-------------------
I invested into HSI (Holy Shield Imperative) by transferring BTC into the platform under "my account". I bought approximately 750 HSI coins at an average of 22.00, before I was informed that I could get "miners" for 0.02 BTC each. I bought 20 or 0.4 BTC which was in addition to the purchase of coins for a total of 40,000 plus. The web site posted that the HSI ICO was a great success and that on 10 Jun 21 we could start freely trading on several top 10 sites including Coinbase. FALSE!
Pseudonym : LULU
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Mike 06/12/2021 at 03:02 PM
Be careful with the platform www.cooccoin.com as well !!!
up votedown vote
joseroboter 06/26/2021 at 09:20 AM
any news? I have invested on it after that so-called japanese girl manipulated me
up votedown vote
Yanni 06/26/2021 at 07:00 PM
So many scammers here trying to use an email and telling people that they can help u to get ur money back. Trust me ya’ll. U won’t get anything back. There is no way. But if u r dumb enough to trust all these scammers . Then go for it.
up votedown vote
LABIAD 09/02/2022 at 03:36 AM
I am looking for information on the company below.
THANK YOU
LillyMav & co INTERNATIONAL,
International Trade Center – 82F Unit 01, International Trade Center (ICC), 1, 82/F Austin Rd W Hong Kong