Most seen reports
|
Hi there, i found an interesting offer on Facebook about selling return products from amazon, so i decided to buy a parcel composed of 9-15 boxes and fortunatel
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
ybed94@hotmail.com
| Date | 04/15/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | ybed94@hotmail.com |
| Scam contents | Christine ---------- Forwarded message --------- From: service@paypal.com Date: Wed, Feb 24, 2021, 6:57 PM Subject: Your PayPal receipt To: Christine Miller Hello, Christine Miller PayPal You paid $104.00 USD to ybed94@hotmail.com Create an account with PayPal and activate Return Shipping on Us. Limitations apply. Activate PayPal Now Your purchase details Your Transaction ID: 3G138870B4529954X Merchant Transaction ID: 6MY97431SL7792530 Purchase Date: February 24, 2021 Payment to: ybed94@hotmail.com ybed94@hotmail.com Payment from: Christine Miller Chrissy16441@gmail.com Shipping Address Christine Miller 357 Queens Haven Rd Hubert, NC 28539, United States Subtotal $104.00 USD Total $104.00 USD You paid using: Visa x-4137 This credit card transaction will appear on your statement as PAYPAL *YBED94HOTMA. Activate PayPal now PayPal Help & Contact | Security | Apps twitter instagram facebook linkedin PayPal is committed to preventing fraudulent emails. Emails from PayPal will always contain your full name. Learn to identify phishing Please don't reply to this email. To get in touch with us, click Help & Contact. PayPal Customer Service can be reached at 888-221-1161. Not sure why you received this email? Learn more Copyright © 1999-2021 PayPal, Inc. All rights reserved. PayPal is located at 2211 N. First St., San Jose, CA 95131. PayPal PPC002107:1.42:60eff97e5f7d1 |
| Comment / Review | Above is the email i recievw to confirm my order. Today they were nice enough to send me a cheap thermometer
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

