Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
sixonedc@yahoo.com Less'More LTD 147-09 182ND Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413
| Date | 04/14/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sixonedc@yahoo.com |
| Pseudonym | Less'More LTD 147-09 182ND Street, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413 |
| Scam contents | Two wigs once red haired and one dark brown |
| Comment / Review | I bought two wigs from this site. The invoice said the transaction will appear as PAYPAL@HNBMTRADING HNB. I finally received the product after two weeks and it is not what I ordered. The wigs are cheaply made and the wrong color. One is actually red, I ordered auburn and curly and the other is dark brown, I ordered auburn and short curly. Of course I tried to find a number to send them back because they are not what I need and when I tried to find the company on the internet, I found that it is a scam.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Linda Drysdale 08/04/2021 at 12:42 PM
refund transaction: 85898693tt0921443; description: EDITHHAIR Kinky, African America Spiral Short Afro Curly Hair Wig for Women/ Blonde.
I have not receive information on how to return the wig. Its been almost 2 1/2 weeks, since I should have gotten info to return and get my full return
Please send this info. and return my money to my credit card ending in 7121 or the one ending in 7392. ASAP Name Linda Drysdale, address 5300 South Lake Houston Parkway #224, Houston, Texas 77049, Phone: 281-854-6392. email address: lshinelinda7@yahoo.com Please response. I had a choice to keep wig and get a percentage/ or just get a full refund. I choose full refund so send me the address to send the wig back its not even what I order its not kinky its silky with no curl also. Send my money into my account asap please
up votedown vote
Report #394154 09/14/2021 at 01:23 PM
I order a wig and they sent me a wig that I did not order
Url / Website : ebay.com