SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
Administrative Assistant Position Application Approved!

Date04/13/2021
PseudonymAdministrative Assistant Position Application Approved!
Scam contents---------- Forwarded message ----------
From: applications@recruitmentprogram.co.za
Date: Tue, 13 Apr 2021 08:04:12 +0200
Subject: Administrative Assistant Position Application Approved!
To:

Good morning,

We received your application regarding the Administrative Assistant
Position and we would like to inform you that your application has been
approved via our recruitment Program.

This full time position is available within a property management
company and you will receive a monthly salary of R11500 plus benefits
and bonuses. (Company name cannot be disclosed at this time due to
company policy)

However before we finalize the entire process, the employers require a
full & recent (not older than one month) background check and screening
on your profile as this is now compulsory prior to the final job offer.

Kindly note that as an agency, we do not provide this service and we
would recommend Profile Checks South Africa to assist you as they have
proven to be loyal, fast, professionals and reliable.

If you want them to assist you, please send an email to:
frontdesk@profilechecks.co.za or profilechecksza@gmail.com requesting
full information regarding the background Checks and Screening Process.

Kindly note that a service for the above mentioned process applies and
according to our T&Cs, the service fee has to be covered by you (The
applicant) and cannot be deducted from any of your salaries whatsoever.

Once we receive your background checks and screening results / outcomes
report, we will then finalized the entire application process and you
will be joining the company within the last week of April 2021.

Alternatively if you already have one, please email the certificate /
report to: admin@recruitmentprogram.co.za on or before Friday 16th April
2021.

N.B: A police clearance does not work as proof of your background checks
for employment purposes as it does not include your education,
employment history & references checks.

KINDLY NOTE THAT WE'RE OPERATING REMOTELY DUE TO COVID 19 & WE HAVE
LIMITED COMMUNICATION.

ANY OTHER INFORMATION REGARDING YOUR NEW ROLE WILL BE PROVIDED AFTER
RECEIVING YOUR BACKGROUND CHECKS AND SCREENING REPORT / CERTIFICATE.

Congratulations and we look forward to having you as an employee.

Thank you and please stay safe!

Kind Regards

Maria Clara Mulder
Clerical / Administrative Department
The Recruitment Programme SA
Comment / ReviewI never applied for an admin post. This os definitely fishy

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Rani 04/14/2021 at 07:49 AM

      Some thing they sent me

      Reply
    • Rani 04/14/2021 at 07:50 AM

      How can we report this

      Reply
    • Lowso 04/22/2021 at 12:47 PM

      Good day,

      We received your application regarding the Call Centre / Customer
      Service Position and we would like to inform you that your application
      has been approved via our Direct Staffing Network.

      This full time position is available within a telecommunications company
      and you will receive a monthly salary of R8550 plus benefits and
      bonuses. (Company name cannot be disclosed at this time due to company
      policy)

      However before we finalize the entire process, the employers require a
      full & recent (not older than one month) background check and screening
      on your profile as this is now compulsory prior to the final job offer.

      Kindly note that as an agency, we do not provide this service and we
      would recommend Profile Checks South Africa to assist you as they have
      proven to be loyal, fast, professionals and reliable.

      If you want them to assist you, please send an email to:
      frontdesk@profilechecks.co.za or profilechecksza@gmail.com
      requesting full information regarding the background Checks and
      Screening Process.

      Kindly note that a service for the above mentioned process applies and
      according to our T&Cs, the service fee has to be covered by you (The
      applicant) and cannot be deducted from any of your salaries whatsoever.

      Once we receive your background checks and screening results / outcomes
      report, we will then finalized the entire application process and you
      will be joining the company within the first week of May 2021.

      Alternatively if you already have one, please email the certificate... Read more

      Reply
    • Nicollet 06/25/2021 at 12:58 AM

      Received the same email as well,

      Customer Service Consultant Staff Vacancy Application Approved!
      Good day,

      We received your application regarding the Customer Service Consultant
      Position and we would like to inform you that your application has been
      approved via our Executive Direct Placement Network.

      This full time position is available within a telecommunications company
      and you will receive a monthly salary of R9550 plus benefits and
      bonuses. (Company name cannot be disclosed at this time due to company
      policy)

      However before we finalize the entire process, the employers require a
      full & recent (not older than one month) background check and screening
      on your profile as this is now compulsory prior to the final job offer.

      Kindly note that as an agency, we do not provide this service and we
      would recommend Final Corps South Africa to assist you as they have
      proven to be loyal, fast, professionals and reliable.

      If you want them to assist you, please send an email to:
      reception@finalcorps.co.za or finalcorpsza@gmail.com
      requesting full information regarding the background Checks and
      Screening Process.

      You can also visit www.finalcorp.co.za

      Kindly note that a service for the above mentioned process applies and
      according to our T&Cs, the service fee has to be covered by you (The
      applicant) and cannot be deducted from any of your salaries whatsoever.

      Once we receive your background checks and screening results / outcomes
      report, we will then finalized the entire application process and... Read more

      Reply
    • Didi 12/02/2021 at 04:55 AM

      Good day,

      We received your application regarding the Administration Assistant

      Position and we would like to inform you that your application has been

      approved via our Provincial Recruitment Network.

      This full time position is available within a logistics company and you

      will receive a monthly salary of R9550 plus benefits and bonuses.

      (Company name cannot be disclosed at this time due to company policy)

      However before we finalize the entire process, the employers require a

      full & recent (not older than one month) background check and screening

      on your profile as this is now compulsory prior to the final job offer.

      Kindly note that as an agency, we do not provide this service and we

      would recommend Check Line South Africa to assist you as they have

      proven to be loyal, fast, professionals and reliable.

      If you want them to assist you, please send an email to:

      frontdesk@checkline.co.za requesting full information regarding the

      background Checks and Screening Process.

      Kindly note that a service for the above mentioned process applies and

      according to our T&Cs, the service fee has to be covered by you (The

      applicant) and cannot be deducted from any of your salaries whatsoever.

      Once we receive your background checks and screening results / outcomes

      report, we will then finalize the entire application process and you

      will be introduced to your employers within the second week of December

      2021 for a briefing and contract signing.

      You will then officially start working on the 10th January 2022.

      Alternatively... Read more

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.