SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
Danceage network

Date04/12/2021
PseudonymDanceage network
Url / Websitewarmhint.com
Scam contentsPuzzles i ordered
Comment / ReviewI ordered 4 different puzzles. I recieves 3 are 2 are identical . They were approximately $20.00 each plus tax

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • kachui 08/04/2021 at 08:52 PM

      Yes, this is a scam. Ordered an item, paid with PayPal. Was given a tracking number but the item was not delivered. Reported to PayPal but PayPal chose to support the scam.

      Reply
    • RuthAnne 08/05/2021 at 06:29 AM

      I also never received my order of Clark Shoes. And they will not refund my money. Is there anything I can do to get a refund? I did pay with Paypal

      Reply
    • Sally James 08/05/2021 at 11:55 AM

      Got us for $68 plus tax. We ordered a pool cleaner and received a cheap floor cleaner. Promised to refund our money but never did. How do we stop these fucking crooks?..

      Reply
    • Patti 09/26/2021 at 01:07 PM

      DO NOT ORDER FROM THIS COMPANY!! I ordered a dancing Heron bird and received a stupid blue swan that does not even stay on the stick they supplied with it. This was NOTHING like what I ordered. What a waste of money. Now, I can not even get a hold of someone at the company to complain. This business is a total SCAM.

      • Herpgal 03/07/2022 at 06:39 PM

        I did the same thing. They advertised as being made in the US and free shipping. Like you, I got the stupid cheap blue bird that doesn't stay on the stick. And then they charged me S&H plus some extra fee. I disputed and got back the shipping. That was in August. I now get a letter from a collection company requested by PayPal that I owe $25.4r on a credit card account I don't have. I called PP and they can't tell me what the $25.44 was for or where the bill for it is. She gave the merchant as Danceage so they are scamming me again. I told PP that I refuse to pay anything if they can't show me the bill for it. What a rip off company.

      Reply
    • Sara St. 10/01/2021 at 02:05 PM

      Ordered a Wonderland Garden Decoration-never received. Got me for $47.12. Such a scam. PayPal should have a flag on this company to not accept funds for their products. How are we supposed to know. Will not order from any company again that looks like it comes from China. How is this legal????

      Reply
    • Cactus Renee 10/01/2021 at 08:30 PM

      They got everyone that ordered from their ads on Facebook and other places. I have filed a claim with Paypal, but if they do not side with me.. I will go to my credit card company next. I received nothing and the bogus tracking # they provided dead ends in Boise Idaho - I live in Phoenix AZ

      Reply
    • Sandy 11/12/2021 at 12:51 PM

      order Waterproof Solor Garden Lampon Oct.13, still dont have it & cant find it

      Reply
    • Susan 11/20/2021 at 11:31 PM

      Ordered $130 worth of products back in July '21 for Xmas and have yet to receive order. Paid through PayPal, and they won't even answer my request letter. Very disappointed that they just refuse offering an explanation by kicking my comments out! I really don't need an answer bc I know what happened. They screwed the pooch....pardon my French! Very disappointed that PayPal could have at least 'tagged' this company as 'questionable'. "Too good to be true, and learned my lesson."

      Reply
    • Cheryl 12/16/2021 at 10:42 AM

      Also ordered in July, never received. Disputed with PayPal—said they investigated, but closed the dispute. Stuck for $119+ and nothing to show for it. Very disappointed.

      Reply
    • Caught out 12/17/2021 at 08:00 AM

      I wish I'd seen this before I ordered a doll. I've heard nothing and received nothing. Not going to PayPal as I've found they support the vendor although I've proved my case! Will write off as a bad mistake!

      Reply
    • Prez 12/21/2021 at 06:44 AM

      Apparently PayPal don’t give a flying F about this particular company’s scams.

      Reply
    • Sue 01/04/2022 at 10:53 AM

      The same has happened to me but I took the tracking number to royal mail office because PayPal told me it had been delivered, royal mail said yes it has been delivered but not to me the address on the package did not have my address on it, contacted PayPal and given them the information told them it is there fault because when you pick to pay with them company ask for your address it just goes directly to PayPal they give the company the address and the money so told them they are to blame well the person that dealt with it or who ever was on the computer's at the point that I click to buy with them,i have been offered a voucher but told them i want cash back in to my account.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.