Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
settledowns.com
| Date | 04/11/2021 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | settledowns.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I ordered a electric tricycle and a blow up tent I paid for it with paypal I got a little air pump and window shades and that is all. |
| Comment / Review | These people should be very ashamed to take good people's money. I believe these website should be check out before they can sell stuff on other sites.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Danielr 05/03/2021 at 03:29 PM
I confirm that this is a scam. I ordered an outdoor sofa and received a pillow cover.
Don't buy anything from these guys. They are crooks.
up votedown vote
UnthoughtsKnown 05/03/2021 at 06:13 PM
SCAM. I too ordered an outdoor sofa and recoeved a pillow cover.
Im going through PayPal to try and remedy the situation.
I felt it in my bones when I ordered, but took the chance. Lesson learned, listen to my inner bullshit meter.
The company my pillow cover came from was ACE on Silver Dart Dr, out of Mississauga ON.
Their mission statement is a joke.
up votedown vote
Regina Slay 05/05/2021 at 09:25 PM
I ordered a bubble tent and have not received anything. I will be disputing the charges. Thanks for nothings Settledowns!
up votedown vote
Jamz 05/08/2021 at 01:19 PM
Deceptive and dishonest, a total rip off. There is NO CABANA, don't be fooled by all the fake pictures and description, you will wait almost a month (past the 30 day refund) for your plastic pillowcase.
BEWARE
up votedown vote
vaa 05/14/2021 at 01:41 AM
been waiting a month for what i ordered from this scammers i will let my cc company get my money back .i emailed them 3 times no answer . they gave me a tracking number but no shipping co i tried them all no such tracking number dont buy from them
up votedown vote
SANDRA 05/14/2021 at 04:31 PM
i ordered a tent also and a pillow cover was delivered.
up votedown vote
Kate 05/16/2021 at 09:10 PM
I ordered a small greenhouse. They sent a pair of gardening gloves.
up votedown vote
Martha 05/18/2021 at 09:52 AM
I ordered a porch swing and received a pillow cover... lesson learned... I want my money back.
up votedown vote
CLARENCE 05/18/2021 at 12:28 PM
I ordered the outdoor sofa and can't get them to respond to emails.
up votedown vote
Sharon 05/22/2021 at 07:48 PM
I got scammed with the greenhouse and got gardening gloves! Why can’t someone shut them down? Sent two emails and heard nothing back.
up votedown vote
Bob 08/07/2021 at 09:25 PM
I bet Zuckerberg got his cut for running these scams on face book