Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
oleande@oleandergre.co.za +330640748812
| Date | 04/09/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | oleande@oleandergre.co.za |
| Telephone | 06 40 74 88 12 |
| Scam contents | oleander@oleandergrey.co.za Apr 8, 2021, 12:05 PM (22 hours ago) to me Your Interview is Scheduled tomorrow, Friday 09 of April 2021 @ 11:30AM, Address of interview : Spaces 377 Rivonia Blvd, Rivonia, Johannesburg, 2128 Ask for Kelson @ Reception. Use Google Maps if you get lost, Alternatively contact Gift for directions - 064 074 8812 Please Dress Formal and wear a Mask. Requirements: - Bring a once-off fee of R500 for Company key tag, Administration Fee for placement, - Updated CV & Supporting Documents, Note: Placement is guaranteed in place once we have the Requirements. We have a limited number of positions available so it will work on a first come first served basis. As an Agency we don't deduct any percentage from your Salary,what you sign with your employer is what you will get as your Salary Eep Salary is R7150.00, There’s Commission & Company Incentives. Kindly confirm your availability for Friday the 09th of April 2021 Oleander Grey Kelson 0115932208 |
| Comment / Review | I called the numbers above and spoke to Kelson and Gift I asked them why should we pay for a company tag while we are looking for jobs >>> Kelson advised me that he was busy with an interview i should call his partner Gift when i asked him to advise further regarding the R500.00 >>> When i called gift he could answer me properly he was stuttering saying that they are a recruitment agency >>> I advised him that i was going to report this as they are playing with peoples emotions >>>
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Brenda 07/14/2021 at 08:23 AM
I'm employed through them excellent service guy's