Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
Rohayati Meiin
| Date | 04/06/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Rohayati Meiin |
| Url / Website | https://www.facebook.com/rohayati.meilin.146 |
| Scam contents | i am Miss Meilin Rohayati from Germany but my husband is from Hanoi and we live in the United States, I lost my husband on August 16, 2014, meanwhile i have been struggling with cancer for a long time and my doctor said that the present stage is uncontrollable and I have few months more to live Thanks for your concern, before the death of my husband he worked a contract with the American government worth of 4.7 million dollars but death took him away from before the money was sent to my bank account, my husband was a philanthropist before his death, he also encouraged me to help the poor peoples, because since we got married we have not been able to have any child. Because of the condition of my health, i have sent two million dollars to my home town Germany and have deposited 700,000.00 dollars to the hospital for my medication please i will like to send the remaining two million dollars to you so that you will help me donate it to the orphanage foundation and the widows over there in your country as instructed by my late husband since we did not have any child to inherit this money, please do not discriminate on religion race ethnicity when handling this project, please reply me for more information, thank you may God bless you and your family I wanted to give this money for the less privileged people in over there through you , Thank you for your attention to my situation and i pray that God will give you a good heart to handle this project with sincerity because i will not be there watching you for this project or know how you spend the money , but God will be there to see you , you should take 30% of the total money for your personal use and use the rest for charity work Okay now i have trust in you, I want you to send me your information I will contact my bank manager to know the best way to transfer the money to you in your country. please do not tell anyone about this money until you receive it and proceed with the project this is my address No 1335 N Avenue 55, Los Angeles, CA 90042. I want you to send me your personal data such as. (1) Full Name:............. (2) Home Address:............. (3) Email Address:............... (4) Telephone Number:............. (5) Your Identity card or passport photograph. (6)Your occupation (7)Your country (8)Your Age Thank you and God bless you I have contacted my bank manager to know how to secure confidential and easiest way to transfer the money to your country, and the bank manager told me that if i transfer the money through Bank ( swift transfer ) that i have to face interrogation and examination of the American government because the do not allow such big amount to be transferred. the bank manager said that the easy and safe way to transfer such big money is through diplomatic agents, he gave me 100% assurance that the money will be safe and deliver without any problem so i have concluded to use this method ( using the services of diplomatic agents ) to bring the money to your country. |
| Comment / Review | I almost trusted this woman. But i had to question what she asked me.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Ameer Khan 01/04/2022 at 09:34 AM
This is a wrong person she said to me My name is Harris Kyle from Australia and more