SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
KALUOERKEJI KA

Date02/28/2021
PseudonymKALUOERKEJI KA
Scam contentsORDERED A DIY BUILD KIT
Comment / ReviewRECIEVED AN INFERIOR CAR FROM JAMES CHARLES LESS'MORE
SPRINGFIELD GARDENS NY 11415

NEVER HEARD OF THIS PERSON SO BELEIVE THIS IS SCAM. PAYPAL# 14029357733

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Dave M 02/28/2021 at 09:11 AM

      I had a similar issue with this merchant. It is a scam.

      Reply
    • Bill R. 03/13/2021 at 10:38 PM

      I just got scammed by this guy. I also ordered a DIY kit and only received a cheap toy car.

      Reply
    • buzz 03/14/2021 at 10:15 AM

      Scammed! Ordered DIY Kit car received cheap toy, shipped from James Charles, Less'More LTD, Carson City, California. Contacted Paypal and they said company offered full refund if I sent cheap car to Hong Kong. What a scam. Very disappointed that Paypal is doing business with this company. Shame on me for not researching a to good to be true offer online. Will cancel mt Paypal account and no longer do business through them.

      Reply
    • Bob 03/14/2021 at 03:59 PM

      BEWARE! I saw the ad on Yahoo for the mechanical motorized metal model car. Ordered and waited. Finally after about a month, some cheap piece of junk arrived, not even close to what I ordered. Return address is some guy in Carson using the company name Less'More. Filed a fraud claim with PayPal.

      Reply
    • Robert 03/15/2021 at 02:47 PM

      Total scam. They represent a quality item online, then send you a trinket. When you ask for a refund, they task you with sending back a 4.00 item to Hong Kong knowing full well it wil be too much to ship.

      Reply
    • Nhoj 03/16/2021 at 12:22 PM

      I was scammed the same way, ordered steam kit and vintage car kit and instead sent cheap trinket cars worth a few dollars. Tracking started in China and re-mailed from 1550 Glenn Curtiss St, Carson, California, seller offered $8 and then $13 and told me I would have to return the items to China at my expense but did not give me the address in China.

      Reply
    • Martin 03/16/2021 at 03:20 PM

      I had a very similar experience. I ordered a steam car engine kit and received a cheaply made cast iron toy car. It came from Chino CA, but when I returned the item to the same address for a refund, they told me it was the wrong address and "Your pacakge will be delivered but it will be put at the ground and lost finally." (sic) WTF?

      Reply
    • Nocinoman 03/18/2021 at 07:31 AM

      Yes - same here as above - but I fought it with Paypal and they refunded me the entire amount. I just hope they charged it back to the merchant instead of paying themselves - otherwise, what's the good.

      Reply
    • Jac 03/23/2021 at 06:08 PM

      I have this company take money out my account. I think it was suppose to be from a Facebook advert for a ornament which may I add didn't use this name. I've had no email or message about this and because of that my credit card isn't doing anything about it. So mad

      Reply
    • Darin 03/31/2021 at 04:32 PM

      orderd steam engine kit recieved a chip toy car and did not know why because i never ordered one and never got steam engine

      Reply
    • Marty D 03/31/2021 at 05:48 PM

      Same exact thing happened to me...

      I am going to try to dispute the charge on my Visa

      Reply
    • Report #347395 04/05/2021 at 10:20 PM

      Theft by advertising products that never end up at your door but instead something far inferior does and the owner makes up a reason as to why he cannot send you a refund or hold up his end of the transaction
      -------------------
      don't be fooled by the advertisements or pricing, what you order will not be what you receive

      Fraudulent email : prohaskavickie07@gmail.com
      Url / Website : baodanshop.com
      Pseudonym : kaluoerkeji ka

      • The Department 05/14/2021 at 01:36 PM

        Yeah utter scam. They send you a sub standard replacement claiming your order is out of stock, then offer an insulting amount as "compensation" to say sorry plus informing you for a full refund you need to send it back, then reminding you that you have to bear the full brunt of the shipping costs. Ordered a shining app mask for 39 dollars and got a crap 4 dollar mask which after the "compensation" would have cost me 27 dollars.
        Gotta to add they seem thick as pigsh*t As PayPal have already refunded me so gonna reverse it on them on the "compensation" front

      Reply
    • eddie 04/13/2021 at 01:02 PM

      I GOT SCAMMED ALSO. PAID FOR TWO CARS WITH PAYPAL. WANT MY MONEY BACK.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.