SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
+18002161174 Less'More Ltd.

Date04/05/2021
PseudonymLess'More Ltd.
Telephone+1 800-216-1174 (ou 0018002161174)
Scam contentsDial visión, a pair of eyeglasses that make believe to turn the field to adjust for distance or reading, it's a scam completely , no such a thing, toy glasses is more clear to be call. The address from the company:
James Charles
Less'More Ltd
147_09 182nd Street
Springfield Gardens, NY 11413.
Comment / ReviewIt's a joke, the glasses seem a toy that cost .50 cent in the chinese market, the scam was $19.99. on t.v. advertisement.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #315789 01/12/2021 at 04:16 PM

      The jackets are fiberfill and are so small they wouldn't fit my wife. I ordered xxl and xl! They both might be mediums? Very flimsy

      Pseudonym : Less'More ltd.

      • Nan54 01/14/2021 at 11:21 PM

        I did not get a email or phone call from this company. FedEx sent me an email saying they had a package for and would be delivering by February 5th. I have no idea what it could be. I have never heard of store until I got email from fedex with a tracking number.

      Reply
    • Report #357975 05/07/2021 at 05:46 PM

      No matter what they advertise - you do NOT get what you purchased. I got a piece of black cloth with a weird red thing on one bit of the cloth.
      -------------------
      I don't know what I ordered or paid for the item. I cannot find the name of this company anywhere. Apparently these people are scammers and nobody is removing them!

      Piece of cheap cloth with a red tubular thing attached.

      Reply
    • Report #361370 05/18/2021 at 11:54 PM

      Small yellow package of hair ties.
      Never ordered, don't use.
      -------------------
      Dangerous, and confusing when you don't know how anyone got your information and you can't find a charge.


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.