SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.blurrbase.co.za support@blurrbase.co.za +330781877696

Date03/08/2021
Fraudulent emailsupport@blurrbase.co.za
PseudonymJacob
Url / Websitewww.blurrbase.co.za
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone07 81 87 76 96
Scam contentsSold 2 pair of sneakers when the 1st pair arrived it was burned and fake asked for a refund said he was going to give refund have not gotten back to me
Comment / ReviewMy cousin jacelyn Simon's hacked my phone and directed me to the scammers I lost R6000

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #347014 04/05/2021 at 05:48 AM

        Selling sneakers
        -------------------
        I've been waiting on my order for almost 2weeks and the tracking number doesn't exist. I've sent several messeges and whatsapp msgs but no response to date

        Pseudonym : Blurrbase


        Reply
      • Malome 09/23/2021 at 01:37 AM

        Scam

        Reply
      • Nutty 11/01/2021 at 03:17 PM

        This are scammers

        Reply
      • Report #418702 11/24/2021 at 06:25 AM

        This business is advertising false information on goods, delivery, and contact details. Once my payment was made, they do not communicate back to me upon many requests and I cannot get hold of them via telephone as the number is not working that they false advertise on the website. They have no intention on providing me with my goods that I ordered, no intention on communicating, no intention on delivering my order and no intention on paying back the money they took from my bank account. I as a consumer have rights and they did not adhere to these rights and therefore they are a scam business and criminals that needs to be prosecuted.

        Fraudulent email : sales@blurrbase.co.za
        Pseudonym : blurrbase

        Reply
      • Report #556915 10/17/2022 at 12:09 PM

        Air Jordan 1 Mid Barely Orange
        -------------------
        I ordered a jordan 1 for R2799 its been two weeks now . No tracking number nor has my delivery arrived. No email reply and the phone number provided goes straight to voice-mail

        Fraudulent email : sales@blurrbase.co.za
        Pseudonym : Blurrbase


        Reply
      • Blurrbase 11/06/2022 at 09:00 AM

        Hi there, please check your emails as we have notified you in several emails that we refunded you the amount after you let us know that your cousin hacked your phone to place an order.

        Apologies for the sneakers arriving in that state we have notified our fulfillment center about this, sorry for the inconvenience.

        Reply
      • Report #588278 01/03/2023 at 11:05 AM

        Ive bought nike grey low dunk on the 25 of november till today ive never received my order blurrbase dont reply to my email the call goes strait to voice mail please help me to get my money back blurrbase is a scam
        -------------------
        Please help me to get myoney back from blurrbase they've scammed me its been a month now waiting for my order

        Fraudulent email : sales@blurrbase.co.za
        Pseudonym : Blurrbase

        Reply
      • Report #696366 10/02/2023 at 11:10 AM

        I was scammed R1 499 that was meant for a pair of Airforce 1 Black Supreme...they never got back to me ever since
        -------------------
        I am so dissatisfied in them it's almost a year now

        Fraudulent email : sales@blurrbase.co.za
        Pseudonym : Blurrbase.com


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.