SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
service@kshuye.com kshuye.com and Lessmore LTD by James Carson

Date04/03/2021
Fraudulent emailservice@kshuye.com
Pseudonymkshuye.com and Lessmore LTD by James Carson
Scam contentsI ordered a sunflower wreath from the ad on Facebook to Kshuye for $39.99. What it arrived, it was a felt sunflower. I asked for a return label and my money back. No response and was told not to mail it back to the return label--Charles Carson. I kept trying to get a return label and no response.
Comment / ReviewThe company is a fraud and scam. Please do something about them.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Ca mill 04/06/2021 at 01:36 PM

      This company is a scam!!

      I just saw on Pinterest the very same photos of all the wreaths that you claim to be selling!

      You are a fraudulent business scamming people that trust you with products that you don’t have and could never sell them at the prices you advertise.

      Running this kind of dishonest business will turn on you in a very tragic way.

      I know you will never give me my money back so expect the worst to happen to you.

      Reply
    • patty 04/06/2021 at 11:17 PM

      I ordered the sunflower Bee wreath and never received it I would like my money back it has taken to long to get my order !

      Reply
    • Pissed off 04/12/2021 at 02:58 PM

      DO NOT ORDER!!!! The picture of the bee wreath and flag wreath are nothing like they are portrayed to be. It took over a month to get it supposedly because they are handmade. What a joke. They are FLAT and only glued to a piece of cardboard. I will try to get a refund!!

      Reply
    • Tammie 04/12/2021 at 05:02 PM

      This is a scam... I want my money back.. I got the Easter wreath and the sun flower one and they are crap.. can't even tell the Easter wreath is a wreath.. TOTAL GARBAGE...

      Reply
    • Linda 04/19/2021 at 11:56 AM

      Absolutely total garbage and cannot get them to return my emails. Their phone number is no longer connected. Figures. This is the first time I have been scammed and that is a shame for other companies because I will no longer order on the internet.

      Reply
    • Pam 04/24/2021 at 03:16 PM

      DO NOT ORDER!!! The picture of the Spring Patriotic Wreath and the Bee Sunflower Wreath are nothing like they were pictured on Facebook. It took over six weeks to get them supposedly because they were handmade. They are FLAT and only glued to a piece of cardboard. TOTAL GARBAGE... I will try for a refund.

      This is the first time I have been scammed and that is a shame for other companies advertising on Facebook because I will no longer order anything on advertised on Facebook.

      Reply
    • Bp 05/02/2021 at 09:06 AM

      I agree this is a scam. I ordered the sunflower wreath and it is nothing like the advertised picture. They think I can still use it, but no one would want to hang it on the front door. It is flat. The frustrating part is they Mail it in a plastic bag with no additional packaging. I wish I would have seen this prior to ordering.

      Reply
    • Kitty 05/03/2021 at 07:23 PM

      This is absolutely a SCAM !!! DO NOT BUY !!! I ordered 2 wreaths and both came with a 13' diameter which does not match the description. It took a month to reply to my email and ask for a $US20 return shipping cost. I agreed with all other consumers above.

      Reply
    • djh 05/04/2021 at 08:49 AM

      I also was scammed, nothing like the pic on the internet and no information on how to return, so cheaply made and so small, and of course when you try to email them it says the shop is closed!!!

      Reply
    • June 05/05/2021 at 08:54 AM

      Same here. I returned the awful wreaths and now they tell me I can only get 15% refund because it wasn’t an “authorized return.” Total scam

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.